Cause all that matters here is passing the Cisco cisco 300 115 dumps exam. Cause all that you need is a high score of ccnp 300 115 SWITCH Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks exam. The only one thing you need to do is downloading Certleader examcollection 300 115 exam study guides now. We will not let you down with our money-back guarantee.

P.S. Pinpoint 300-115 bible are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1WzeEi-YMJ4-9dZHT1BGDd5p41JZ_7zCq


New Cisco 300-115 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 14 - Question 23)

New Questions 14

Which two statements about VRRP advertisements are true? (Choose two)

A. They are sent every three seconds by default.

B. They include VRRP timer information.

C. They are sent from the master router and standby routers.

D. They are sent only from the master router.

E. They include priority information.

Answer: D,E

Explanation: VRRP AdvertisementsThe virtual router master sends VRRP advertisements to other VRRP routers in the same group. The advertisements communicate the priority and state of the virtual router master. The VRRP advertisements are encapsulated in IP

packets and sent to the IP Version 4 multicast address assigned to the VRRP group. The advertisements are sent every second by default; the interval is configurable.

Although the VRRP protocol as per RFC 3768 does not support millisecond timers, Cisco routers allow you to configure millisecond timers. You need to manually configure the millisecond timer values on both the primary and the backup routers. The master advertisement value displayed in the show vrrp command output on the backup routers is always 1 second because the packets on the backup routers do not accept millisecond values.

You must use millisecond timers where absolutely necessary and with careful consideration and testing. Millisecond values work only under favorable circumstances, and you must be aware that the use of the millisecond timer values restricts VRRP operation to Cisco devices only.


New Questions 15

A Cisco Catalyst switch that is prone to reboots continues to rebuild the DHCP snooping database. What is the solution to avoid the snooping database from being rebuilt after every device reboot?

A. A DHCP snooping database agent should be configured.

B. Enable DHCP snooping for all VLANs that are associated with the switch.

C. Disable Option 82 for DHCP data insertion.

D. Use IP Source Guard to protect the DHCP binding table entries from being lost upon

rebooting.

E. Apply ip dhcp snooping trust on all interfaces with dynamic addresses.

Answer: A


New Questions 16

What is the effect of configuring the following command on a switch?

Switch(config) # spanning-tree portfast bpdufilter default

A. If BPDUs are received by a port configured for PortFast, then PortFast is disabled and the BPDUs are processed normally.

B. If BPDUs are received by a port configured for PortFast, they are ignored and none are sent.

C. If BPDUs are received by a port configured for PortFast, the port transitions to the forwarding state.

D. The command enables BPDU filtering on all ports regardless of whether they are configured for BPDU filtering at the interface level.

Answer: A


New Questions 17

Which two statements correctly describe the benefits of GLBP? (Choose two.)

A. it can load-share LAN traffic across up to four AVFs in a GLDP group

B. it uses dual active AVGs for redundancy

C. LAN traffic can be distributed to up to six routers in a GLBP group

D. It supports up to 128 virtual routers per physical interface

E. It can automatically adjust group weighting when an interface goes down.

Answer: A,E


New Questions 18

What condition was match during etherchannel configuration.

A. Spanning tree port priority

B. Spanning tree cost

C. Interface Description

D. Trunk mode

E. Trunk allow vlan

Answer: D,E


New Questions 19

Given the configuration on a switch interface, what happens when a host with the MAC address of 0003.0003.0003 is directly connected to the switch port?

switchport mode access switchport port-security

switchport port-security maximum 2

switchport port-security mac-address 0002.0002.0002 switchport port-security violation shutdown

A. The host will be allowed to connect.

B. The port will shut down.

C. The host can only connect through a hub/switch where 0002.0002.0002 is already connected.

D. The host will be refused access.

Answer: A


New Questions 20

Which two DTP negotiated interface mode combinations negotiate to form an access port? (Choose two )

A. dynamic auto and dynamic auto

B. renegotiate and trunk

C. dynamic auto and trunk

D. dynamic desirable and access

E. dynamic desirable and dynamic auto

Answer: A,D


New Questions 21

HSRP was implemented and configured on two switches while scheduled network maintenance was

performed.

After the two switches have finished rebooting, you notice via show commands that Switch2 is the HSRP active router. Which two items are most likely the cause of Switch1 not becoming the active router? (Choose two)

A. booting delays

B. standby group number does not match VLAN number

C. IP addressing is incorrect

D. premption is disabled

E. incorrect standby timers

F. IP redirect is disabled

Answer: A,D


New Questions 22

Which two statements about SPAN source and destination ports during an active session are true? (Choose two.)

A. The source port can be only an Ethernet physical port.

B. The source port can be monitored in multiple SPAN sessions.

C. The destination port can be destination in multiple SPAN sessions.

D. The destination port does not participate in STP.

E. You can mix individual source ports and source VLANs within a single session.

Answer: B,D


New Questions 23

Refer to the exhibit.

Which two statements about SW1 are true? (Choose two)

A. Interface Gi5/1 is using a Cisco proprietary trunking protocol

B. On Interface Gi5/1, all untagged traffic is tagged with VLAN 113

C. The device is configured with the default MST region

D. Interface Gi5/1 is using an industry-standard trunking protocol

E. Interface Gi6/2 is the root port for VLAN 36

F. On interface Gi6/2, all untagged traffic is tagged with VLAN 600

Answer: D,F


100% Update Cisco 300-115 Questions & Answers shared by Examcollection, Get HERE: http://www.examcollectionuk.com/300-115-vce-download.html (New 364 Q&As)