Proper study guides for Improve Cisco SISAS Implementing Cisco Secure Access Solutions (SISAS) certified begins with Cisco ccnp security sisas 300 208 official cert guide preparation products which designed to deliver the Breathing 300 208 dumps questions by making you pass the cisco 300 208 test at your first time. Try the free 300 208 sisas demo right now.

P.S. Breathing 300-208 preparation are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1aYwa2jFAthDwDOPEdt9fAVo9yRdOzuOp


New Cisco 300-208 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 4 - Question 13)

New Questions 4

Which two options must be used on Cisco ISE to enable the TACACS+ feature? (Choose two.)

A. TACACS External Servers

B. TACACS+ Authentication Settings

C. TACACS Server Sequence

D. Enable Device Admin Service

E. TACACS Command Sets

F. TACACS Profiles

G. Device Administration License

Answer: D,G


New Questions 5

By default, how many days does Cisco ISE wait before it purges the expired guest accounts?

A. 1

B. 10

C. 15

D. 20

Answer: C


New Questions 6

In Cisco ISE 1.3 and above, which two operations are allowed on Endpoint Certificates pages for issued endpoint certificates on the admin portal? (Choose two.)

A. unrevoke

B. delete

C. view

D. export

E. revoke

Answer: C,E


New Questions 7

In Cisco ISE, which two actions can be taken based on matching a profiler policy? (Choose two).

A. exception

B. network scan (NMAP)

C. delete endpoint

D. automatically remediate

E. create matching identity group

Answer: A,B


New Questions 8

Which 802.1x command is needed for ACL to be applied on a switch port?

A. dot1x system-auth-control

B. dot1x pae authenticator

C. authentication port-control auto

D. radius-server vsa send authentication

E. aaa authorization network default group radius

Answer: D


New Questions 9

Which feature of Cisco ASA allows VPN users to be postured against Cisco ISE without requiring an inline posture node?

A. RADIUS Change of Authorization

B. device tracking

C. DHCP snooping

D. VLAN hopping

Answer: A


New Questions 10

Refer to the exhibit.

If a user with privilege 15 is matching this command set on Cisco ISE 2.0, which three commands can the user execute? (Choose three.)

A. configure terminal

B. show run

C. show clock

D. ping 10.10.100.1

E. exit

F. show ip interface brief

Answer: A,B,F


New Questions 11

Which three statements about the Cisco ISE profiler are true? (Choose three.)

A. It sends endpoint data to AAA servers.

B. It collects endpoint attributes.

C. It stores MAC addresses for endpoint systems.

D. It monitors and polices router and firewall traffic.

E. It matches endpoints to their profiles.

F. It stores endpoints in the Cisco ISE database with their profiles.

Answer: B,E,F


New Questions 12

Refer to the exhibit.

Which statement describes this switch configuration?

A. 802.1x is disabled on the switch port and all traffic is allowed as normal without restriction.

B. The switch port begins in the unauthorized state and does not allow EAPOL, Cisco Discovery Protocol, and STP traffic.

C. The switch port begins in the unauthorized state and allows only EAPOL, Cisco Discovery Protocol, and

STP traffic.

D. 802.1x is enabled on the switch port and the switch port ignores all traffic.

Answer: C


New Questions 13

In a split ACS deployment with primary and secondary servers, which three statements about AAA load handling are true? (Choose three.)

A. During normal operations, each server processes the full workload of both servers.

B. If a AAA connectivity problem occurs, the servers split the full load of authentication requests.

C. If a AAA connectivity problem occurs, each server processes the full workload of both servers.

D. During normal operations, the servers split the full load of authentication requests.

E. During normal operations, each server is used for specific operations, such as device administration and network admission.

F. The primary servers are used to distribute policy information to other servers in the enterprise.

Answer: C,D,E


P.S. Easily pass 300-208 Exam with Examcollectionplus Breathing Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.examcollectionplus.net/vce-300-208/ (287 New Questions)