Master the 300 320 arch ARCH Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures content and be ready for exam day success quickly with this Exambible 300 320 dumps exam question. We guarantee it!We make it a reality and give you real ccdp 300 320 questions in our Cisco cisco 300 320 braindumps.Latest 100% VALID Cisco 300 320 vce Exam Questions Dumps at below page. You can use our Cisco 300 320 arch pdf braindumps and pass your exam.

P.S. Printable 300-320 courses are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1afo0MmXuiyo51N3kJairqV6Z-TIJb1W4


New Cisco 300-320 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 15 - Question 24)

Q15. Which route summarization most efficiently reduces perceived network complexity that is composed of

subnetworks ranging from 172.16.20.0/24 to 172.16.36.0/24?

A. 172.16.8.0/21

B. 172.16.8.0/19

C. 172.16.20.0/20

D. 172.16.0.0/18

E. 172.16.20.0/19

Answer: D



Q16. Which IPv6 transition model should be utilized when two or more independent transition mechanisms are required?

A. tunneling

B. dual stack

C. service block

D. hybrid

E. manual

Answer: D



Q17. Which technology allows multiple instances of a routing table to coexist on the same router simultaneously?

A. VRF

B. Cisco virtual router

C. Instanced virtuer router

D. IS-IS

Answer: A



Q18. With respect to address summarization, which of the following statements concerning IPv4 and IPv6 is true?

A. The potential size of the IPv6 address blocks suggests that address summarization favors IPv6 over IPv4.

B. Role based addressing using wildcard masks to match multiple subnets is suitable for IPv4, but unsuitable for IPv6.

C. In order to summarize, the number of subnets in the IPv4 address block should be a power of 2 while the number of subnets in the IPv6 address block should be a power of 64.

D. WAN link addressing best supports summarization with a /31 subnet for IPv4 and a /126 for IPv6.

Answer: B

Explanation:

http://www.ciscopress.com/articles/article.asp?p=1763921

"For IPv6 access lists, the wildcard masks are not usually used. All source and destination addresses are notated in the form of prefixes. Therefore, it is important that subnets that are to be grouped in an access list falling within a summarized address range."



Q19. Which statement about NIC teaming configurations is true?

A. With ALB, all ports use one IP address and multiple MAC addresses.

B. With AFT, two NICs connect to the different switches.

C. With SFT, all ports are active.

D. With AFT, all ports use one IP address and multiple MAC addresses.

Answer: A

Explanation:

u2022 Adapter fault tolerance (AFT): With AFT designs, two NICs connect to the same switch. One adapter is active and the other standby, and they use one common IP address and MAC address.

u2022 Switch fault tolerance (SFT): With SFT designs, one port is active and the other standby, and they use one common IP address and MAC address.

u2022 Adaptive load balancing (ALB): With ALB designs, one port receives and all ports transmit using one IP

address and multiple MAC addresses.



Q20. Which router type injects external LSAs into the OSPF database using either other routing protocols or static routes?

A. backbone router

B. ABR

C. internal router

D. internal router

E. ASBR

Answer: E



Q21. Which technology fulfills these requirements?

Utilize a connection that must support a range of traffic, voice, video, and data. This traffic must also support transmission via a fixed blank 53-byte cell.

A. PPP

B. Frame Relay

C. ATM

D. MPLS

E. X.25

Answer: C



Q22. Which two protocol characteristics should be most considered when designing a single unified fabric for the Data Center? (Choose two.)

A. FCIP or FCoE allow for easier integration by using the Fibre Channel Protocol (FCP) and Fibre Channel framing

B. iSCSI uses a special EtherType and an additional header containing additional control information

C. FCIP and iSCSI has higher overhead than FCoE owing to TCP/IP

D. FCoE was initially developed to be used as a switch-to-switch protocol, while FCIP is primarily meant to be used as an access layer protocol to connect hosts and storage to a Fibre Channel SAN

E. FCoE requires gateway functionality to integrate into an existing Fibre Channel network

Answer: A,C



Q23. The network engineering team is interested in deploying NAC within the enterprise network to enhance security. What deployment model should be used if the team requests that the NAC be logically inline with clients?

A. Layer 2 in-band

B. Layer 2 out-of-band

C. Layer 3 in-band

D. Layer 3 out-of-band

Answer: C

Explanation:

https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/security/nac-appliance-clean-access/product_data_sheet0900aecd802da1b5.html

Passing traffic mode

u2022 Virtual gateway (bridged mode)

u2022 Real IP gateway (routed mode)

Client access mode

u2022 Layer 2 (client is adjacent to the Cisco NAC Server)

u2022 Layer 3 (client is multiple hops from the Cisco NAC Server)

Traffic flow model

u2022 In-band (Cisco NAC Server is always in-line with user traffic)

u2022 Out-of-band (Cisco NAC Server is in-line only during authentication, posture assessment, andremediation)

https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/security/nac-appliance-clean-access/prod_qas0900aecd802da200.html

Q. Does an in-band deployment require the placement of multiple Cisco NAC Servers at the access layer?

A. No. The Server is logically in-line, not physically. This permits the placement of the Server at the core.

So, logically = layer 3 and inline = in-band



Q24. Which statement is correct regarding NBAR and NetFlow?

A. NetFlow uses five key fields for the flow.

B. NBAR examines data in Layers 3 and 4.

C. NetFlow examines data in Layers 3 and 4.

D. NBAR examines data in Layers 2 through 4.

E. NetFlow examines data in Layers 2 through 4.

Answer: C

Explanation:

https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios-xml/ios/netflow/configuration/12-4/nf-12-4-book/ios-netflowov.html#GUID-D670C93B-E93A-419A-968D-E5A953788418

Specifically, a flow is defined by the combination of the following seven key fields: Source IP address

Destination IP address

Source port number Destination port number Layer 3 protocol type Type of service (ToS) Input logical interface



100% Renewal Cisco 300-320 Questions & Answers shared by Examcollection, Get HERE: http://www.examcollectionuk.com/300-320-vce-download.html (New 482 Q&As)