Exambible offers free demo for aerospatiale alenia atr 42 300 320 exam. "ARCH Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures", also known as ccdp arch 300 320 pdf exam, is a Cisco Certification. This set of posts, Passing the Cisco 320 300 exam, will help you answer those questions. The 300 320 arch pdf Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. 100% real Cisco 300 320 vce exams and revised by experts!

P.S. Best Quality 300-320 prep are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1M7RtuYi-RUTAx_AtPEsA3dyJpcz-AGCV


New Cisco 300-320 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 1 - Question 10)

New Questions 1

Which statement about data center access layer design modes is correct?

A. The access layer is the first oversubscription point in a data center design.

B. The data center access layer provides the physical-level connections to the server resources and only operates at Layer 3.

C. When using a Layer 2 looped design, VLANs are not extended into the aggregation layer.

D. When using a Layer 3 design, stateful services requiring Layer 2 connectivity are provisioned from the aggregation layer.

Answer: A


New Questions 2

A network engineer is building a LAN design that includes Cisco NAC. What two characteristics of an out-ofband NAC deployment are important to consider when evaluating it for the design? (Choose two.)

A. supported by a limited number of switch models

B. never in-line with user traffic

C. aggregate client traffic is constrained to NAC server port speed

D. recommended if sharing ports between IP phones and PCs

E. supports real IP gateway (routed mode)

Answer: A,D

Explanation: https://www.safaribooksonline.com/library/view/foundation-learning-guide/9780132652933/ch08.html

"Out-of-band traffic flow is supported with the Cisco NAS connected to most common Cisco switches with

recent software releases."

https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/nac/appliance/configuration_guide/47/cas/47cas-book/s_deploy.html

"OOB Virtual Gateway

u2022Recommended configuration if sharing ports between IP phones and PCs."


New Questions 3

What are the most important scaling factors that need to be considered while selecting VPN head end device? (Choose two) (E)

A. Memory

B. Packets per seconds

C. Connection speed

D. CPU Limit

E. No of Tunnels

Answer: B,D


New Questions 4

What is the preferred protocol for a router that is running an IPv4 and IPv6 dual stack configuration?

A. IPX

B. microsoft Netbios

C. IPv6

D. IPv4

Answer: C


New Questions 5

Which two design principles should be followed to scale EIGRP properly? (Choose two.)

A. Ensure that the network design follows a structured hierarchical topology.

B. Utilize route summarization on edge devices.

C. Implement multiple autonomous systems, regardless of the size of the network.

D. Tune EIGRP delay metric on all core devices.

E. Configure offset lists on the network border.

Answer: A,B


New Questions 6

An engineer is attempting to improve OSPF network performance and discovers that the entire SPT

recomputes whenever a type 1 or type 2 LSA is received within an area. Which action can optimize SPT operations?

A. Tune LSA throttling thresholds.

B. Enable incremental SPF.

C. Configure totally stubby areas throughout the domain.

D. Summarize networks on all ABRs.

Answer: B

Explanation:

https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios/12_0s/feature/guide/ospfispf.html#wp1027184

"Benefits of OSPF Incremental SPF OSPF uses Dijkstra's SPF algorithm to compute the shortest path tree (SPT). During the computation of the SPT, the shortest path to each

node is discovered. The topology tree is used to populate the routing table with routes to IP networks. When changes to a Type-1 or Type-2 link-state advertisement (LSA) occur in an area, the entire SPT is recomputed. In many cases, the entire SPT need not be recomputed because most of the tree remains unchanged. Incremental SPF allows the system to recompute only theaffected part of the tree. Recomputing only a portion of the tree rather than the entire tree results in faster OSPF convergence and saves CPU resources. Note that if the change to a Type-1 or Type-2 LSA occurs in the calculating router itself, then the full SPT is performed.

Incremental SPF is scheduled in the same way as the full SPF. Routers enabled with incremental SPF and routers not enabled with incremental SPF can function in the same internetwork."


New Questions 7

Which technology should a network designer combine with VSS to ensure a loop free topology with optimal convergence time?

A. Portfast

B. UplinkFast

C. RPVST +

D. Mulitchassis EtherChannel

Answer: D


New Questions 8

Out of band management. What is the best practice Cisco design?

A. Data traffic should never pass or enter the management network

B. In-band management as backup

C. Enforce QoS

D. Enable dynamic routing

Answer: A

Explanation: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/solutions/Enterprise/Security/SAFE_RG/SAFE_rg/c hap9.html#wp1054521

"An OOB management network should be deployed using the following best practices:

u2022Provide network isolation

u2022Enforce access control

u2022Prevent data traffic from transiting the management network"


New Questions 9

Why is QoS important for in-band management?

A. It supports remote management when traffic volume is high.

B. It supports proper routing.

C. It supports network security against DoS attacks and worm outbreaks.

D. It supports network redundancy.

Answer: A


New Questions 10

A network engineer is designing a network that must incorporate active-active redundancy to eliminate disruption when a link failure occurs between the core and distribution layer.

What two technologies will allow this? (Choose two.)

A. Equal Cost Multi-Path (ECMP)

B. Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol Plus (RSTP+)

C. Hot Standby Routing Protocol (HSRP)

D. Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol (RSTP)

E. EtherChannel (MEC)

Answer: C,E


100% Avant-garde Cisco 300-320 Questions & Answers shared by Examcollection, Get HERE: http://www.examcollectionuk.com/300-320-vce-download.html (New 482 Q&As)