It is more faster and easier to pass the Cisco aerospatiale alenia atr 42 300 320 exam by using Highest Quality Cisco ARCH Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures questuins and answers. Immediate access to the Refresh 320 300 Exam and find the same core area 300 320 dumps questions with professionally verified answers, then PASS your exam with a high score now.

P.S. Highest Quality 300-320 free demo are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1lj9ZUqKyukI-cDeWCoQPxqBbx68SI3Rq


New Cisco 300-320 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 14 - Question 23)

New Questions 14

What is the primary benefit of implementing Virtual Device Contexts on Nexus hardware In a multi- tenant environment?

A. resource isolation

B. software partitioning

C. resource allocation

D. granular monitoring

Answer: A


New Questions 15

What two sensor types exist in an IDS/IPS solution? (Choose two.)

A. host

B. anomaly based

C. policy based

D. network based

E. signature

Answer: B,C


New Questions 16

Which technology allows network managers to centrally manage the VLAN database?

A. VTP

B. VLAN

C. VSS

D. vPC

Answer: A


New Questions 17

Which two of these are correct regarding the recommended practice for distribution layer design? (Choose two.)

A. use a redundant link to the core

B. use a Layer 2 link between distribution switches

C. never use a redundant link to the core because of convergence issues

D. use a Layer 3 link between distribution switches with route summarization

E. use a Layer 3 link between distribution switches without route summarization

Answer: A,E

Explanation:

We need to summarize from distribution to core but not between distribution switches


New Questions 18

At a certain customer's site, a NAS is both physically and logically in the traffic path. The NAS identifies clients solely based on their MAC addresses. In which access mode has this NAS been configured to operate?

A. Layer 2 mode

B. Layer 3 Edge mode

C. Layer 3 Central mode

D. Layer 3 In-Band mode

Answer: A


New Questions 19

Which three virtualization categories are in campus networks? (Choose three.)

A. Layer 2 virtualization

B. Layer 3 clustering

C. network virtualization

D. device virtualization

E. network clustering

F. device clustering

Answer: C,D,F


New Questions 20

Which three options are benefits of using VRFs within an enterprise network? (Choose three.)

A. simplifies configuration and troubleshooting

B. enables partitioning of network resources

C. enhances security between user groups

D. provides additional redundancy at Layer 3

E. allows for routing and forwarding separation

F. improves routing protocol convergence

Answer: B,C,E


New Questions 21

Which of the following two statements about Cisco NSF and SSO are the most relevant to the network designer? (Choose two.)

A. You can reduce outages to 1 to 3 seconds by using SSO in a Layer 2 environment or Cisco NSF with SSO in a Layer 3 environment.

B. SSO and NSF each require the devices to either be graceful restart-capable or graceful

restart-aware.

C. In a fully redundant topology adding redundant supervisors with NSF and SSO may cause longer convergence times than single supervisors with tuned IGP timers

D. The primary deployment scenario for Cisco NSF with SSO is in the Distribution and Core layers.

E. Cisco NSF-aware neighbor relationships are independent of any tuned IGP timers

Answer: B,C

Explanation: https://www.safaribooksonline.com/library/view/foundation-learning- guide/9780132652933/ch02.html

"In a fully redundant topology with tuned IGP timers, adding redundant supervisors with Cisco nonstop forwarding (NSF) and stateful switchover (SSO) may cause longer convergence times than single supervisors with tuned IGP timers."

"A graceful restart-aware neighbor is required so that graceful restart -capable systems can rebuild their databases and maintain their neighbor adjacencies across a switchover."


New Questions 22

Which protocol should be configured if a network administrator wants to configure multiple physical gateways to participate simultaneously in packet forwarding?

A. HSRP

B. VRRP

C. GLBP

D. VTP

Answer: C


New Questions 23

Refer to the exhibit.

A network engineer manually reconfigures the BGP configuration on newly upgraded router R1. However, the BGP neighbor relationship does not come up with the directly connected neighbor router.

What is causing the failure of the BGP neighbor relationship between routers R1 and R2?

A. An incorrect neighbor IP address for router R2 is configured on router R1.

B. An incorrect neighbor AS number is configured on router R1 for router R2.

C. The wrong BGP authentication password is configured on router R1.

D. Router R1 must configure the R2 loopback address as the neighbor IP address.

Answer: C


P.S. Easily pass 300-320 Exam with Certifytools Highest Quality Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.certifytools.com/300-320-exam.html (482 New Questions)