Your success in Cisco 300 320 dumps is our sole target and we develop all our 320 300 braindumps in a way that facilitates the attainment of this target. Not only is our 320 300 study material the best you can find, it is also the most detailed and the most updated. 300 320 arch dumps Practice Exams for Cisco CCDP ccdp arch 300 320 are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy.

P.S. Printable 300-320 free samples are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1SQGq0NTfhdguTL9XdbFHLLvvUxs-dPOs


New Cisco 300-320 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 3 - Question 12)

Question No: 3


Refer to the exhibit. A customer wants to use HSRP as a First Hop Redundancy Protocol. Both routers are currently running and all interfaces are active. Which factor determines which router becomes the active HSRP device?

A. the router with the highest MAC address for the respective group

B. the router with the highest IP address for the respective group

C. the router that boots up last

D. the router with the highest interface bandwidth for the respective group

Answer: B


Question No: 4

Which two technologies that can be used to connect data centers over an IP network and provide

layer 2 LAN extension?

A. IS-IS

B. VXLAN

C. TRILL

D. Fabric Path

E. OTV

Answer: B,E


Question No: 5

A company is running BGP on the edge with multiple service providers in a primary and secondary role. The company wants to speed up time if a failure were to occur with the primary, but they are concerned about router resources. Which method best achieves this goal?

A. Utilize BFD and lower BGP hello interval

B. Decrease the BGP keepalive timer

C. Utilize BFD and tune the multiplier to 50

D. Utilize BFD and keep the default BGP timers

Answer: D


Question No: 6

An organization is using a link state routing that is not dependent on IP addressing .Which action enable information across area boundaries in this organization ?

A. Assign level 1 router interface

B. Assign level 1 routers to different areas

C. Assign level 2 router interface to the backbone area

D. Assign level 2 router to different areas

E. Assign level 2 router interface to different area

Answer: D


Question No: 7

A network engineer must use an Internet connection to provide backup connectivity between two sites. The backup connection must be encrypted and support multicast. Which technology must be used?

A. GRE over IPsec

B. GETVPN

C. IPsec direct encapsulation

D. DMVPN

Answer: A


Question No: 8

Merging two company network. No subnets overlap, but engineer must limit the networks advertised to new organization. Which feature implements this requirement?

A. interface ACL

B. stub area

C. passive interface

D. route filtering

E. route summary

Answer: E


Question No: 9

A network manager wants all remote sites to be designed to communicate with each other using DMVPN technology without traffic being routed through hub router. What should use?

A. GRE

B. NHRP

C. SSH

D. ARP

Answer: B


Question No: 10

If your enterprise is connected to 2 ISP, which method could you use to prevent being used as a transit network? (Choose Two)

A. filter outbound

B. filter inbound

C. throw both ISP

D. choose only one ISP

E. Allow every routes inbound

Answer: A,E

Explanation:

https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/ip/border-gateway-protocol-bgp/23675-27.html


Question No: 11

A network engineer wants to limit the EIGRP query scope to avoid high CPU and memory utilization on low-end routers as well as limiting the possibility of a stuck-in- active routing event between HQ and branch offices. Which way to achieve these goals?

A. Configure different Autonomous System number per each branch office and HQ and redistribute routes between autonomous systems.

B. Configure all routers at branch offices as EIGRP stub and allow only directly connected networks at branch offices to be advertised to HQ

C. Configure all routers at branch offices as EIGRP stub

D. Configure all routers at HQ and branch offices as EIGRP stub

Answer: C


Question No: 12


Refer to the exhibit. An engineer must provide a redesign for the distribution and access layers of the network. Which correction allows for a more efficient design?

A. Change the link between Distribution Switch A and Distribution Switch B to be a routed link.

B. Reconfigure the Distribution Switch A to become the HSRP Active.

C. Create an EtherChannel link between Distribution Switch A and Distribution Switch B.

D. Add a link between Access Switch A and Access Switch B.

Answer: B


100% Up to date Cisco 300-320 Questions & Answers shared by Certleader, Get HERE: https://www.certleader.com/300-320-dumps.html (New 482 Q&As)