Proper study guides for Far out Cisco ARCH Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures certified begins with Cisco 300 320 arch dumps preparation products which designed to deliver the Approved 300 320 arch questions by making you pass the ccdp arch 300 320 test at your first time. Try the free 300 320 dumps demo right now.

P.S. Approved 300-320 testing material are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1miQ7hAp4YwfZw6TPfPZd2zoXwVl9zI9i


New Cisco 300-320 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 11 - Question 20)

Q11. What data center network layer provides service module integration, Layer 2 domain definitions and default gateway redundancy?

A. core

B. aggregation

C. access

D. edge

Answer: B


Q12. Two recently merged companies are using EIGRP and RIP. Which two strategies can facilitate a smooth migration? (Choose two.)

A. Create an OSPF instance between EIGRP and RIP routing domains.

B. Redistribute routing information between the RIP and EIGRP protocols.

C. Add EIGRP and then remove RIP on the acquired company network.

D. Use the EIGRP administrative distance to migrate one site at a time.

E. Use static routes in place of dynamic routing between companies.

Answer: C,D


Q13. Which type of application traffic typically requires prioritization across networks and may use a DSCP value of 34 (AF41)?

A. voice

B. interactive video

C. call signaling

D. routing

E. streaming video

F. network management

Answer: B


Q14. Which technology is an example of the need for a designer to clearly define features and desired performance when designing advanced WAN services with a service provider?

A. FHRP to remote branches

B. Layer 3 MPLS VPNs secure routing

C. Control protocols (for example Spanning Tree Protocol) for a Layer 3 MPLS service

D. Intrusion prevention, QoS, and stateful firewall support network wide

Answer: C


Q15. Which three statements about Network Attached Storage are correct? (Choose three.)

A. Data is accessed using NFS or CIFS.

B. Data is accessed at the block level.

C. NAS is referred to as captive storage.

D. Storage devices can be shared between servers.

E. A NAS implementation is not as fast as a DAS implementation.

Answer: A,D,E


Q16. Which three options are recommended practices when configuring VTP? (Choose three.)

A. Set the switch to transparent mode.

B. Set the switch to server mode.

C. Enable VLAN pruning.

D. Disable VLAN pruning.

E. Specify a domain name.

F. Clear the domain name.

Answer: A,D,E

Explanation:

http://www.ciscopress.com/articles/article.asp?p=1315434&seqNum=2


Q17. A network engineer must create a Layer 2 switch block design that has deterministic convergence and is loopfree at Layer 2. Which two switch block elements are needed to meet the requirements? (Choose two.)

A. Layer 3 link between distribution switches

B. HSRP with interface tracking on uplinks to core switches

C. RPVST with equal bridge priority on distribution switches

D. VLANs that do not span access switches

E. Layer 2 link between distribution switches

Answer: A,D


Q18. A network engineer is designing a dual router, dual ISP solution and must prefer one ISP for inbound traffic over the other. Which two BGP attributes can be manipulated to accomplish this goal? (Choose two.)

A. AS path

B. MED

C. local preference

D. weight

E. origin code

Answer: A,B


Q19. Which two options are advantages of having a modular design instead of an EOR design in a data center? (Choose two.)

A. cooling constraints

B. cable bulk

C. decreased STP processing

D. redundancy options

E. cost minimization

F. low-skilled manager

Answer: A,B

Explanation:

"There are some disadvantages with EOR designs:

u2022 Cable bulk: More cabling needs to be routed and managed.

u2022 Cooling constraints: The cable bulk at the cabinet floor entry can be difficult to manage and can block

cool airflow."

-> So these are advantages of modular design. (Less cooling constraints and no cable bulk)

NOTE for your learnings:

"There are several advantages with EOR designs:

u2022 Decreased management complexity: There are fewer devices to manage, which makes this task less

complex.

u2022 Decreased STP processing: With fewer devices in the Layer 2 infrastructure and significantly fewer

uplinks, there is less impact on STP processing.

u2022 Redundancy options: Redundant switch power and CPUs can be supported on modular switches."


Q20. Which two statements correctly identify considerations to take into account when deciding on Campus QoS Design elements? (Choose two.)

A. Voice needs to be assigned to the hardware priority queue.

B. Voice needs to be assigned to the software priority queue.

C. Call signaling must have guaranteed bandwidth service.

D. Strict-priority queuing should be limited to 50 percent of the capacity of the link.

E. At least 33 percent of the link bandwidth should be reserved for default best-effort class.

Answer: A,C


P.S. Easily pass 300-320 Exam with Thedumpscentre Approved Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: http://www.thedumpscentre.com/300-320-dumps/ (406 New Questions)