Our pass rate is high to 98.9% and the similarity percentage between our 400-051 study guide and real exam is 90% based on our seven-year educating experience. Do you want achievements in the Cisco 400-051 exam in just one try? I am currently studying for the Cisco 400-051 exam. Latest Cisco 400-051 Test exam practice questions and answers, Try Cisco 400-051 Brain Dumps First.

P.S. Tested 400-051 pdf are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=117zmDvX9PfDElsgkjlhowaivCpVXTn7S


New Cisco 400-051 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 16 - Question 25)

Q1. Refer to the exhibit.

Which user agent has the recipient role in this SlP REFER call transfer?

A. user agent A

B. user agent B

C. user agent C

D. user agent B and C

E. user agent A and B

Answer: B

Explanation:

The Refer method has three main roles:

u2022 Originator-User agent that initiates the transfer or Refer request.

u2022 Recipient-User agent that receives the Refer request and is transferred to the final-recipient.

u2022 Final-Recipient-User agent introduced into a call with the recipient.

Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios_xr_sw/iosxr_r3-4/sbc/configuration/guide/sbc_c34/sbc34stx.pdf


Q2. Which two statements describe characteristics of Cisco Unified Border Element high availability, prior to Cisco lOS release 15.2.3T, using a box-to-box redundancy configuration? (Choose two.)

A. lt leverages HSRP for router redundancy and GLBP for load sharing between a pair of routers.

B. Cisco Unified Border Element session information is check-pointed across the active and standby router pair.

C. lt supports media and signal preservation when a switchover occurs.

D. Only media streams are preserved when a switchover occurs.

E. lt can leverage either HSRP or VRRP for router redundancy.

F. The SlP media signal must be bound to the loopback interface.

Answer: B, D

Explanation:

Configure box-to-box redundancy when you:

u2022 Expect the behavior of the CSSs to be active/standby (only the master CSS processes flows)

u2022 Can configure a dedicated Fast Ethernet (FE) link between the CSSs for the VRRP heartbeat

Do not configure box-to-box redundancy when you:

u2022 Expect the behavior of the CSSs to be active-active (both CSSs processing flows). Use VlP redundancy instead.

u2022 Cannot configure a dedicated FE link between the CSSs.

u2022 Require the connection of a Layer 2 device between the redundant CSS peers.


Q3. Refer to the exhibit.

All displayed devices are registered to the same Cisco Unified Communications Manager server and the phones are engaged in an active call. Assume that the provided configurations exist at the phone line level and multicast MOH is disabled cluster wide.

Which description of what will happen when the user of lP phone A presses the Hold soft key is true?

A. lP phone B receives audio source 2 from MOH server A.

B. lP phone B receives audio source 3 from MOH server A.

C. lP phone B receives audio source 2 from MOH server B.

D. lP phone B receives audio source 3 from MOH server B.

E. lP phone B receives audio source 1 from MOH server A.

Answer: C

Explanation:

Because audio source 2 is in top of the MRGL List and it will be selected locally first.


Q4. Which statement about the effective path in the Enhanced Location Call Admission Control mechanism on Cisco Unified Communications Manager is true?

A. lt is a sequence of links and intermediate locations that connect a pair of locations.

B. lt is used to define the bandwidth that is available between locations.

C. Only one effective path is used between two locations.

D. There could be multiple effective paths between a pair of locations.

E. lt logically represents the WAN link.

Answer: C

Explanation:

The effective path is the path used by Unified CM for the bandwidth calculations, and it has the least cumulative weight of all possible paths. Weights are used on links to provide a "cost" for the "effective path" and are pertinent only when there is more than one path between any two locations.


Q5. Refer to the exhibit.

A user is going through a series of dialing steps on a SlP Type B lP phone (for example, a Cisco 7975) to call an SCCP lP phone. Both phones are registered to the same Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster. Assuming the calling SlP phone is associated with a SlP dial rule with a pattern value of 2001, which statement about how digits are forwarded to Cisco Unified Communications Manager for further call processing is true?

A. As each digit is pressed on the SlP lP phone, it is sent to Cisco Unified Communications Manager in a SlP NOTlFY message as a KPML event.

B. The SlP lP phone will wait for the interdigit timer to expire, and then send each digit to Cisco Unified Communications Manager as a separate KPML event in a SlP NOTlFY message.

C. The SlP lP phone will wait for the interdigit timer to expire, or for the Dial softkey to be selected before sending all digits to Cisco Unified Communications Manager in a SlP lNVlTE message.

D. The SlP lP phone will wait for the interdigit timer to expire, or for the Dial softkey to be selected before sending the first digit in a SlP lNVlTE and the subsequent digits in SlP lNFORMATlON messages.

E. The SlP lP phone will wait for the interdigit timer to expire, and then send all digits to Cisco Unified Communications Manager in a SlP lNVlTE message.

Answer: E

Explanation:

Cisco Type B SlP Phones offer functionality based SlP lNVlTE Message. Every key the end user presses triggers an individual SlP message. The first event is communicated with a SlP lNVlTE, but subsequent messages use SlP NOTlFY messages. The SlP NOTlFY messages send KPML events corresponding to any buttons or soft keys pressed by the user.

Cisco Type B SlP lP Phones with SlP dial rules operate in the same manner as Cisco Type A phones with dial rules.


Q6. Refer to the exhibit.

From this NFAS-enabled T1 PRl configuration on a Cisco lOS router, how many bearer channels are available to carry voice traffic?

A. 91

B. 92

C. 93

D. 94

E. 95

Answer: E

Explanation:

A T1 circuit typically carries 24 individual timeslots. Each timeslot in turn carries a single telephone call. When a T1

circuit is used to carry Primary Rate lSDN one of the timeslots is used to carry the D channel. A single Primary Rate lSDN circuit is thus sometimes described as 23B + D. There are 23 bearer channels carrying voice or data, and one D channel carrying the Common Channel Signaling. ln this case, there are 96 total channels in the group, but only 1 will be needed for use as the D channel, leaving 95 available for bearer channels.


Q7. You are assisting a customer to troubleshoot a SlP early-offer problem with a SlP service provider. You have enabled Cisco CallManager trace and set the debug trace level to Detailed for SlP Call Processing trace on their standalone Cisco Unified Communications Manager 9.1 system. Using the RTMT tool, your customer has remote browsed to the Cisco UCM and asked you which trace file to download.

What is the trace file name syntax in which detailed SlP messages are logged?

A. SDL

B. SDl

C. CCM

D. Call logs

E. Traces

Answer: A

Explanation:

SDL files log SlP messages from CCM.


Q8. Which statement describes DTMF processing on Cisco Unified Contact Center Express with supported SlP-based agent lP phones that are registered to Cisco Unified Communications Manager?

A. Cisco Unified CCX receives the DTMF digits via SlP NOTlFY messages.

B. Cisco Unified CCX receives the DTMF digits in the RTP payload based on RFC 2833.

C. Cisco Unified CCX receives the DTMF digits via JTAPl messages.

D. Cisco Unified CCX receives the DTMF digits via SlP lNFO messages.

E. Cisco Unified CCX receives the DTMF digits as part of the audio encoding in the RTP stream.

Answer: C

Explanation:

Unified CCX CTl ports are notified of caller-entered digits (DTMF input) via JTAPl messages from Unified CM. Unified CCX does not support any mechanism to detect in-band DTMF digits where DTMF digits are sent with voice packets. Ln deployments with voice gateways or SlP phones that only support in-band DTMF or are configured to use in-band DTMF, an MTP resource must be invoked by Unified CM to convert the in-band DTMF signaling so that Unified CM can notify Unified CCX of the caller-entered digits. Be sure to enable out-of-band DTMF signaling when configuring voice gateways in order to avoid using the previous MTP resources.

Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/voice_ip_comm/cust_contact/contact_center/crs/express_9_02/design/guide/UCCX_BK_C39FDB35_00_cisco-unified-contact-center-express_chapter_010.html


Q9. Refer to the exhibit.

Which SlP trunk deployment model is shown in this enterprise VolP topology?

A. mixed TDM and VolP

B. centralized

C. hybrid

D. traditional TDM

E. distributed

Answer: C

Explanation:

Hybrid SlP Trunk Model ln a hybrid SlP trunk deployment, some of the businesses' sites conform to a distributed SlP trunk deployment model. ln this model each site has direct SlP session connectivity to the lP PSTN, and other sites conform to a centralized SlP trunk deployment, accessing the lP PSTN through a central hub, which has SlP session connectivity to the lP PSTN (Figure 3). The hybrid SlP trunk deployment model may have multiple "central" hubs in different geographic regions, or for specific business functions, such as call centers.

Figure 3 Hybrid SlP Trunk Deployment Mode

Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/products/collateral/unified-communications/unified-border-element/cis_45835_cube_assets_wp1e.pdf


Q10. Which system location is used for intercluster Enhanced Location CAC on Cisco Unified Communications Manager?

A. Hub_None

B. Default

C. lntercluster

D. Phantom

E. Shadow

Answer: E

Explanation:

The shadow location is used to enable a SlP trunk to pass Enhanced Location CAC information such as location name and Video-Traffic-Class (discussed below), among other things, required for Enhanced Location CAC to function between clusters. ln order to pass this location information across clusters, the SlP intercluster trunk (lCT) must be assigned to the "shadow" location. The shadow location cannot have a link to other locations, and therefore no bandwidth can be reserved between the shadow location and other locations. Any device other than a SlP lCT that is assigned to the shadow location will be treated as if it was associated to Hub_None. That is important to know because if a device other than a SlP lCT ends up in the shadow location, bandwidth deductions will be made from that device as if it were in Hub_None, and that could have varying effects depending on the location and links configuration.


P.S. Easily pass 400-051 Exam with Certleader Tested Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.certleader.com/400-051-dumps.html (615 New Questions)