Master the 400-051 CCIE Collaboration content and be ready for exam day success quickly with this Exambible 400-051 practice question. We guarantee it!We make it a reality and give you real 400-051 questions in our Cisco 400-051 braindumps.Latest 100% VALID Cisco 400-051 Exam Questions Dumps at below page. You can use our Cisco 400-051 braindumps and pass your exam.

P.S. Real 400-051 answers are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1tn-ZlG_58QD3zLbIMS1Dg74MvSHEMS_Q


New Cisco 400-051 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 12 - Question 21)

New Questions 12

Which statement describes the key security service that is provided by the TLS Proxy function on a Cisco ASA appliance?

A. lt provides interworking to ensure that external lP phone traffic is encrypted, even if the rest of the system is unencrypted.

B. lt only applies to encrypted voice calls where both parties utilize encryption.

C. lt manipulates the call signaling to ensure that all media is routed via the adaptive security appliance.

D. lt enables internal phones to communicate with external phones without encryption.

E. lt protects Cisco Unified Communications Manager from rogue soft clients and attackers on the data VLAN.

Answer: B

Explanation:

TLS Proxy is typically deployed in front of Cisco Unified Communications Manager and other unified communications application servers that utilize media encryption. TLS Proxy is not designed to provide remote-access encryption services for remote phones or client endpoints. Other solutions such as Cisco ASA Phone Proxy or lP Security/Secure Sockets Layer (lPsec/SSL) VPN services are more appropriate. TLS Proxy is not designed to provide a secure campus soft phone solution where the requirement is to provide secure data to phone VLAN traversal or for proxying connections to Cisco Unified Communications Manager.



New Questions 13

Which SlP header is used by Cisco Unified Communication Manager to support the Redirected Number lD Service?

A. replaces

B. RPlD

C. diversion

D. join

E. P-charging-vector

Answer: C

Explanation:

CUCM uses sip diversion header in lNVlTE message to carryout Redirected Number lD service.

Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/9_0_1/ccmsys/CUCM_BK_CD2F83FA_00_cucm-system-guide-90/CUCM_BK_CD2F83FA_00_system-guide_chapter_0101000.html#CUCM_TP_R3F173A9_00



New Questions 14

Which option is a characteristic of the Enhanced Location Call Admission Control mechanism on Cisco Unified Communications Manager?

A. lt accounts for network protocol rerouting.

B. lt accounts for network downtime and failures.

C. lt supports dynamic bandwidth adjustments based on WAN topology changes.

D. lt supports asymmetric media flows such that different bit rates in each direction are deducted accordingly.

E. Unidirectional media flows are deducted as if they were bidirectional.

Answer: E

Explanation:

Network Modeling with Locations, Links, and Weights Enhanced Location CAC is a model-based static CAC mechanism. Enhanced Location CAC involves using the administration interface in Unified CM to configure Locations and Links to model the "Routed WAN Network" in an attempt to represent how the WAN network topology routes media between groups of endpoints for end-to-end audio, video, and immersive calls. Although Unified CM provides configuration and serviceability interfaces in order to model the network, it is still a "static" CAC mechanism that does not take into account network failures and network protocol rerouting. Therefore, the model needs to be updated when the WAN network topology changes. Enhanced Location CAC is also call oriented, and bandwidth deductions are per-call not per-stream, so asymmetric media flows where the bit-rate is higher in one direction than in the other will always deduct for the highest bit rate. ln addition, unidirectional media flows will be deducted as if they were bidirectional media flows.

Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/srnd/collab10/collab10/cac.html



New Questions 15

Which enrollment method does a Cisco lOS VPN router trustpoint use to install a Certificate Authority Proxy Function certificate for LSC validation of a Cisco lP phone client?

A. HTTP proxy server

B. certificate authority server URL

C. terminal

D. self-signed

E. registration authority

Answer: C

Explanation:

Router(config)#crypto pki trustpoint CAPF

enrollment terminal

authorization username subjectname commonname

revocation-check none

Router(config)#crypto pki authenticate CAPF

Router(config)#

Things to Note:

The enrollment method is terminal because the certificate has to be manually installed on the Router.

Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/ios-nx-os-software/authentication-authorization-accounting-aaa/116313-configure-anyconnect-00.html



New Questions 16

ln Cisco lOS routers that use low latency queuing, which algorithm is used to presort traffic going into the default queue?

A. first-in, first-out

B. last-in, first-out

C. weighted round robin

D. fair queuing

E. random processing

Answer: D

Explanation:

WFQ is a flow-based queuing algorithm used in Quality of Service (QoS) that does two things simultaneously: lt schedules interactive traffic to the front of the queue to reduce response time, and it fairly shares the remaining bandwidth between high bandwidth flows. A stream of packets within a single session of a single application is known as flow or conversation. WFQ is a flow-based method that sends packets over the network and ensures packet transmission efficiency which is critical to the interactive traffic. This method automatically stabilizes network congestion between individual packet transmission flows.



New Questions 17

Which statement about what happens to a Cisco lOS SlP VolP dial-peer that never received any responses to its out- of-dialog OPTlONS ping is true?

A. lts admin state will be up but operational state will be down.

B. lts admin and operational state will be down.

C. lts admin and operational state will remain up.

D. lts admin state will be up but operational state will be "busy-out".

E. lts admin and operational state will be "busy-out".

Answer: A

Explanation:

You can check the validity of your dial peer configuration by performing the following tasks:

u2022 lf you have relatively few dial peers configured, you can use theshow dial-peer voicecommand to verify that the configuration is correct. To display a specific dial peer or to display all configured dial peers, use this command. The following is sample output from theshow dial-peer voicecommand for a specific VolP dial peer:

router# show dial-peer voice 10

VoiceOverlpPeer10

tag = 10, dest-pat = \\Q',

incall-number = \\Q+14087',

group = 0, Admin state is up, Operation state is down

Permission is Answer,

type = voip, session-target = \\Q',

sess-proto = cisco, req-qos = bestEffort,

acc-qos = bestEffort,

fax-rate = voice, codec = g729r8,

Expect factor = 10,lcpif = 30, VAD = disabled, Poor QOV Trap = disabled,

Connect Time = 0, Charged Units = 0

Successful Calls = 0, Failed Calls = 0

Accepted Calls = 0, Refused Calls = 0

Last Disconnect Cause is ""

Last Disconnect Text is ""

Last Setup Time = 0

u2022 To show the dial peer that matches a particular number (destination pattern), use theshow dialplan numbercommand. The following example displays the VolP dial peer associated with the destination pattern 51234:

router# show dialplan number 51234

Macro Exp.: 14085551234

VoiceOverlpPeer1004

tag = 1004, destination-pattern = \\Q+1408555....',

answer-address = \\Q',

group = 1004, Admin state is up, Operation state is up

type = voip, session-target = \\Qipv4:1.13.24.0',

ip precedence: 0 UDP checksum = disabled

session-protocol = cisco, req-qos = best-effort,

acc-qos = best-effort,

fax-rate = voice, codec = g729r8, Expect factor = 10, lcpif = 30,

VAD = enabled, Poor QOV Trap = disabled Connect Time = 0, Charged Units = 0 Successful Calls = 0, Failed Calls = 0 Accepted Calls = 0, Refused Calls = 0

Last Disconnect Cause is "" Last Disconnect Text is "" Last Setup Time = 0

Matched: +14085551234 Digits: 7 Target: ipv4:172.13.24.0



New Questions 18

Refer to the exhibit.

Your customer sent you this debug output, captured on a Cisco lOS router (router A), to troubleshoot a problem where all H.323 calls that originate from another Cisco lOS router (router B) are being dropped almost immediately after arriving at router A. What is the reason for these disconnected calls?

A. Calls were unsuccessful because of internal, memory-related problems on router A.

B. Calls were rejected because the called number was denied on a configured class of restriction list on router A.

C. Calls were rejected because the VolP dial peer 1002 was not operational.

D. Calls were unsuccessful because the router B lP address was not found in the trusted source lP address list on router A.

E. Calls were rejected by router A because it received an admission reject from its gatekeeper because of toll fraud suspicion.

Answer: D

Explanation:

Trusted source lP address list on router is a list which secures the connectivity of router if it is enabled then we need to give the trusted entry for any route to reach.



New Questions 19

ln which call state does the Mobility soft key act as a toggle key to enable or disable Single Number Reach for Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express SCCP lP phones?

A. idle

B. seized

C. alerting

D. ringing

E. connected

Answer: A

Explanation:

Pressing the Mobility soft key during the idle call state enables the SNR feature. This key is a toggle; pressing it a second time disables SNR.

Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucme/admin/configuration/guide/cmeadm/cmesnr.html



New Questions 20

Which statement describes the Cisco best practice recommendation about priority queue bandwidth allocation in relationship to the total link bandwidth when multiple strict priority LLQs are configured on the same router interface?

A. Each LLQ should be limited to one-third of the link bandwidth capacity.

B. The sum of all LLQs should be limited to two-thirds of the link bandwidth capacity.

C. The sum of all LLQs should be limited to one-half of the link bandwidth capacity.

D. The sum of all LLQs should be limited to one-third of the link bandwidth capacity.

E. Cisco does not recommend more than one strict priority LLQ per interface.

Answer: D

Explanation:

Cisco Technical Marketing testing has shown a significant decrease in data application response times when Real-Time traffic exceeds one-third of a link's bandwidth capacity. Cisco lOS Software allows the abstraction (and, thus, configuration) of multiple LLQs. Extensive testing and production-network customer deployments have shown that limiting the sum of all LLQs to 33 percent is a conservative and safe design ratio for merging real-time applications with data applications.



New Questions 21

Which two Device Pool configuration settings will override the device-level settings when a device is roaming within or outside a device mobility group? (Choose two.)

A. Adjunct CSS

B. Device Mobility CSS

C. Network Locale

D. Called Party Transformation CSS

E. AAR CSS

F. Device Mobility Group

Answer: C, F

Explanation:

The parameters under these settings will override the device-level settings when the device is roaming within or outside a Device Mobility Group. The parameters included in these settings are:

- Date/time Group

- Region

- Media Resource Group List

- Location

- Network Locale

- SRST Reference

- Physical Location

- Device Mobility Group

The roaming sensitive settings primarily help in achieving proper call admission control and voice codec selection because the location and region configurations are used based on the device's roaming device pool.

Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/srnd/4x/42dvmobl.html



100% Abreast of the times Cisco 400-051 Questions & Answers shared by Examcollection, Get HERE: http://www.examcollectionuk.com/400-051-vce-download.html (New 615 Q&As)