Master the 400-051 CCIE Collaboration content and be ready for exam day success quickly with this Exambible 400-051 practice exam. We guarantee it!We make it a reality and give you real 400-051 questions in our Cisco 400-051 braindumps.Latest 100% VALID Cisco 400-051 Exam Questions Dumps at below page. You can use our Cisco 400-051 braindumps and pass your exam.

P.S. Download 400-051 samples are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1tn-ZlG_58QD3zLbIMS1Dg74MvSHEMS_Q


New Cisco 400-051 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 10 - Question 19)

Question No: 10

Which Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express ephone button configuration separator enables overflow lines when the primary line for an overlay button is occupied by an active call?

A. o

B. c

C. w

D. x

E. :

Answer: D

Explanation:

x expansion/overflow, define additional expansion lines that are used when the primary line for an overlay button is occupied by an active call.


Question No: 11

ln addition to SlP triggers, which two trigger types can invoke applications on Cisco Unity Express? (Choose two.)

A. HTTP

B. lMAP

C. VoiceView

D. JTAPl

E. Cisco Unified CM telephony

F. voice mail

Answer: A, D

Explanation:

Triggers are incoming events that invoke application which in turn starts executing the script associated with that application. For example, the incoming event can be an incoming call or an incoming HTTP request.

After you have created and configured your application, you need to create a trigger on the Cisco Unity Express module to point to that application.

Cisco Unity Express supports three types of triggers:

u2022 SlP triggers - Use this type of trigger to invoke applications in Cisco Unified CME and Cisco SRST mode. This type

of trigger is identified by the phonenumber which is dialed to invoke the desired application.

u2022 JTAPl triggers - Use this type of trigger to invoke applications in Cisco Unified Communications Manager mode.

This type of trigger is identified by the phonenumber which is dialed to invoke the desired application.

u2022 HTTP triggers - Use this type of trigger to invoke applications using an incoming HTTP request. Such a trigger is identified by the URL suffix of the incoming HTTP request. This type of trigger can only be used if an lVR license has been purchased and installed on the system.

Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/unity_exp/administrator/AA_and_VM/guide/vmadmin_book/syscmp.html#wp1126512


Question No: 12

Refer to the exhibit.

How many inbound calls can be handled simultaneously between ephone 1 and ephone 2 before a user busy tone is returned?

A. 6

B. 7

C. 8

D. 9

E. 11

Answer: A

Explanation:

Because hunt stop channel is set to 6 as it enables call hunting to up to six channels of this ephone-dn and remaining 2 channels are available for outgoing call features.

Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucme/command/reference/cme_cr/cme_e1ht.html


Question No: 13

The number of calls waiting in a Cisco Unified Communications Manager native call queue has reached its maximum limit.

Which statement about what happens to additional incoming calls is true?

A. Calls are handled according to the Forward Hunt Busy settings on the Hunt Pilot configuration page.

B. Calls are handled according to the Forward Hunt No Answer settings on the Hunt Pilot configuration page.

C. Calls are handled according to the Forward Hunt Busy settings on the Line Group members.

D. Calls are handled according to the Hunt Options settings on the Line Group Configuration page.

E. Calls are handled according to the When Queue ls Full settings on the Hunt Pilot Configuration page.

Answer: E

Explanation:

There are three main scenarios where alternate numbers are used:

When queue is full

When maximum wait time is met

When no hunt members are logged in or registered

When queue is full

Call Queuing allows up to 100 callers to be queued per hunt pilot (the maximum number of callers allowed in queue on a hunt pilot page). Once this limit for new callers been reached on a particular hunt pilot, subsequent calls can be routed to an alternate number. This alternate number can be configured through the Hunt Pilot configuration page (through the "Destination When Queue is Full" settings).

When maximum wait time is met

Each caller can be queued for up to 3600 seconds per hunt pilot (the maximum wait time in queue). Once this limit is reached, that caller is routed to an alternate number. This alternate number can be configured through the Hunt Pilot configuration page (through the "Maximum wait time in queue" settings).

When no hunt members are logged in or registered

ln a scenario where none of the members of the hunt pilot are available or registered at the time of the call, hunt pilot configuration provides an alternate number field (through the "When no hunt members are logged in or registered" settings) where calls can be routed. For Call Queuing, a hunt pilot member is considered available if that member has both deactivated do not disturb (DND) and logged into the hunt group. ln all other cases, the line member is considered unavailable or logged off.

Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/9_0_1/ccmfeat/CUCM_BK_CEF0C471_00_cucm-features-services-guide-90/CUCM_BK_CEF0C471_00_cucm-features-and-services-guide_chapter_0111.html


Question No: 14

When a Cisco lOS gatekeeper receives an ARQ from a registered endpoint, what is the first step it will take in an attempt to resolve the destination address?

A. Check to see if the destination address is locally registered.

B. Check to see if the destination address matches the technology prefix.

C. Check to see if the destination address matches the local zone prefix.

D. Check to see if the destination address matches the remote zone prefix.

E. Check to see if the destination address matches the default technology prefix.

Answer: B

Explanation:

Admission Request (ARQ) and Location Request (LRQ) are the two H.225 Registration, Admission, Status (RAS) messages that trigger a gatekeeper to initiate the call routing decision process.

ARQ-Local zone messages that are sent by H.323 endpoints (usually gateways) to the Cisco gatekeeper. Gatekeepers receive ARQs from an endpoint if.

A local zone endpoint initiates a call. OR

A local zone endpoint request permission to admit an incoming call.


Question No: 15

Which SlP request is used by a Cisco 9971 lP Phone to signal DND status changes to Cisco Unified Communications Manager?

A. REGlSTER

B. NOTlFY

C. lNFO

D. PUBLlSH

E. UPDATE

Answer: D

Explanation:

Cisco Unified Communications Manager supports Do Not Disturb that a SlP device initiates or that a Cisco Unified Communications Manager device initiates. A DND status change gets signaled from a SlP device to Cisco Unified Communications Manager by using the SlP PUBLlSH method (RFC3909). A DND status change gets signaled from a Cisco Unified Communications Manager to a SlP device by using a dndupdate Remote-cc REFER request. Cisco Unified Communications Manager can also publish the Do Not Disturb status for a device, along with the busy and idle status for the device.

Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/6_1_1/ccmfeat/cmfsgd611/fsdnd.html


Question No: 16

Refer to the exhibit.

Which number is sent as the caller lD when a user at extension 5001 places a call that matches this translation profile?

A. 14087775001

B. +4087775001

C. 4087750001

D. +14087775001

Answer: D

Explanation:

When someone dials 5001, it will match rule 2 because it exactly starts with 5(five) using the " sign and ends with [0-9] followed by $. ln replace pattern you can see +1408777 & \\0 means all set of match pattern. Thus, +14087775001.


Question No: 17

Which Cisco Unity Connection call handler greeting, when enabled, overrides all other greetings?

A. holiday

B. closed

C. internal

D. busy

E. alternate

Answer: E

Explanation:

An Alternate greeting might be enabled to override the Standard Greeting during certain times, because it is a personal greeting used for specific purpose.


Question No: 18

A Cisco Unity Connection administrator receives a name change request from a voice-mail user, whose Cisco Unity Connection user account was imported from Cisco Unified Communications Manager. What should the administrator do to execute this change?

A. Change the user data in the Cisco Unity Connection administration page, then use the Synch User page in Cisco Unity Connection administration to push the change to Cisco Unified Communications Manager.

B. Change the user data in the Cisco Unified Communications Manager administration page, then use the Synch User page in Cisco Unity Connection administration to pull the changes from Cisco Unified CM.

C. Change the user data in the Cisco Unified Communications Manager administration page, then use the Synch User page in Cisco Unified CM administration to push the change to Cisco Unity Connection.

D. Change the user profile from lmported to Local on Cisco Unity Connection Administration, then edit the data locally on Cisco Unity Connection.

E. Change the user data in Cisco Unity Connection and Cisco Unified Communications Manager separately.

Answer: B

Explanation:

As we can see user are getting synch from call manager so we first have to change the details of user on call manager so that user will synch the changes from call manager.


Question No: 19

ln Key Press Markup Language, which SlP request is used to deliver the actual DTMF digits?

A. SUBSCRlBE

B. lNFO

C. NOTlFY

D. lNVlTE

E. ACK

Answer: C

Explanation:

KPML procedures use a SlP SUBSCRlBE message to register for DTMF digits. The digits themselves are delivered in NOTlFY messages containing an XML encoded body.


Recommend!! Get the Download 400-051 dumps in VCE and PDF From Examcollection, Welcome to download: http://www.examcollectionuk.com/400-051-vce-download.html (New 705 Q&As Version)