Master the 400-051 CCIE Collaboration content and be ready for exam day success quickly with this Passleader 400-051 exam topics. We guarantee it!We make it a reality and give you real 400-051 questions in our Cisco 400-051 braindumps.Latest 100% VALID Cisco 400-051 Exam Questions Dumps at below page. You can use our Cisco 400-051 braindumps and pass your exam.

P.S. Simulation 400-051 ebook are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1YDAqP8JZOlarvZBvFhK_qbg0njlYhpbi


New Cisco 400-051 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 6 - Question 15)

Question No: 6

Which three components are required when configuring the Cisco Unified Communications Manager for time-of-day routing? (Choose three.)

A. Partition

B. Time Period

C. Time Schedule

D. Time Zone

E. Date Time Group

Answer: A, B, C


Question No: 7

Which three softkeys can be offered on a Cisco lP Phone 7965, running SCCP firmware, when it is in Ring ln state? (Choose three)

A. iDivert

B. DND

C. Answer

D. NewCall

E. EndCall

F. CallBack

Answer: A, B, C


Question No: 8

A user has reported that when trying to access Visual Voicemail the following error is received

"Unable to open application. Please try again later. lf it continues to fail contact your administrator". The collaboration engineer is working on the problem found on the following phone logs:

CVMlnstallerModule STATUS_install_cancelled

STATUS_lNSTALL)_ERROR [thread=installer MQThread][class=cip midp midletsuite installerModule][function=update

status] Midlet install Canceled/ERROR...visual

Voicemail

How can this issue be resolved?

A. Replace the sever name with the server lP on service URL field

B. Eliminate the space in the service Name field

C. Configure DNS on phone configuration so it can resolve server name

D. Check the Enable checkbox on lP phone service configuration

Answer: B


Question No: 9

Which three parameters are requested in an Audit Endpoint message from a Cisco Unified CM to an endpoint on a MGCP gateway? (Choose three.)

A. Bearer lnformation

B. Call lD

C. Capabilities

D. Connection lD

E. Connection Mode

F. Connection Parameters

G. Request ldentifier

H. Observed Events

Answer: C, D, G


Question No: 10

Which option describes what happens to the local copies of Call Detail Records files on the Cisco Unified CM subscribers after they are transferred to the publisher?

A. They will be compressed and backed up.

B. They will be deleted.

C. They will be deleted only after the subscriber received notification that the publisher has also deleted the

correspondent files.

D. They will remain on the subscriber server until overwritten by new CDR files.

E. They will be compressed and then stored on the subscriber servers.

Answer: B


Question No: 11

Which procedure uses H.225 messages to exchange H.245 Master-Salve Determination information?

A. H.323 Fast Connect

B. H.245 tunneling

C. H.225 tunneling

D. H.323 early media

E. H.245 terminal capability set

Answer: B

Explanation:

The H.245 protocol is a media control protocol that is a part of H.323 protocol suite. The H.245 protocol is used primarily to negotiate master-slave relationship between communicating endpoints. These endpoints exchange terminal capabilities and logical channel manipulations (open, close, modify).The H.245 messages can be encapsulated and carried between H.225 controlled endpoints within H.225 messages. This way of "piggy-backing" an H.245 message to H.225 message is referred to as H245 Tunneling. The H.245 Tunneling method is optional and negotiable between communicating H.323 endpoints. lf both endpoints support this option, usually the H.245 Media Controlled messages are exchanged via the Tunneling method.


Question No: 12

Which two mechanisms does Cisco EnergyWise use for neighbor discovery? (Choose two.)

A. multicast

B. LLDP-MED

C. UDP broadcast

D. Cisco Discovery Protocol

E. TCP

Answer: C, D

Explanation:

Cisco EnergyWise Neighbor Discovery Process

The Cisco EnergyWise neighbor discovery process is the mechanism by which domain members discover each other and populate their Cisco EnergyWise neighbor tables. Cisco EnergyWise queries can subsequently be distributed to all domain members using the neighbor relationships to monitor and control the power usage of devices within a domain. Cisco EnergyWise domain members automatically discover their neighbors through one of two mechanisms:

Cisco EnergyWise UDP broadcast packet

Cisco EnergyWise CDP packets

UDP broadcast packets are automatically sent out switch ports which support Cisco EnergyWise, regardless of whether the interfaces are configured with the no energywise interface-level command. CDP packets are sent when CDP is configured for the switch ports.

Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/solutions/Enterprise/Borderless_Networks/Energy_Management/energywisedg.html?referring_site=smartnavRD#wp555927


Question No: 13

The Video engineer wants to enable the LATM codec to allow video endpoint to communicate over audio with other lP devices. Which two Characteristic should the engineer be aware of before enabling LATM on the Cisco Unified border element router? (Choose two)

A. Dual tone Multifrequency interworking with LATM codec is not supported.

B. Codec transcoding between LATM and other codecs is not supported.

C. SlP UPDATE massage outlined in RFC3311 is not supported.

D. Box-to-Box High availability support feature is not supported.

E. Configure LATM under a voice class or dial peer is not supported.

F. Basic calls using flow-around or flow-through is not supported.

Answer: A,B


Question No: 14

Refer to the exhibit.

A Jabber for Windows application fails to connect to the voicemail server. Which two options cause this problem? (Choose two)

A. The jetty service has been disabled or is not running.

B. A voicemail user password configuration error exists.

C. A firewall is configured for blocking port 7080.

D. An SSL certificate has an encryption problem.

E. A company internal DNS server has a timeout problem.

Answer: C, E


Question No: 15

Refer to the exhibit.

A collaboration engineer is configuring device mobility. Which three occur to phone A1 when it moves to physical location B? (Choose three)

A. Phone A PSTN calls preserve home location dialing behavior.

B. Phone A inherits CSS from roaming device pool DP_B2.

C. Phone A PSTN calls Adopts roaming location dialing behavior.

D. Phone A retains CSS from Home device pool DP_A1.

E. Phone A retains media Resource group list from home device pool DP_A1.

F. Phone A inherits media resource group list from roaming device pool DP_B2.

Answer: B,C,E


100% Renew Cisco 400-051 Questions & Answers shared by Allfreedumps, Get HERE: https://www.allfreedumps.com/400-051-dumps.html (New 705 Q&As)