Proper study guides for Most recent Cisco CCIE Routing and Switching (v5.0) certified begins with Cisco 400 101 dumps preparation products which designed to deliver the Certified cisco 400 101 questions by making you pass the 400 101 dumps test at your first time. Try the free cisco 400 101 demo right now.

P.S. Certified 400-101 testing software are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1h-OA9Ro6TBApz0dd2dlBvMsr8153c6jy


New Cisco 400-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 7 - Question 16)

New Questions 7

Which three statements about EVCs are true? (choose three.)

A. Spanning Tree must use MST mode on EVC ports.

B. PAGP is supported on EVC ports.

C. Spanning Tree must use RSTP mode on EVC ports.

D. LACP is supported on EVC ports.

E. Layer 2 multicast framing is supported.

F. Bridge domain routing is required.

Answer: A,B,D


New Questions 8

Refer to the exhibit.

Which two statements about this capture true? (Choose two)

A. It is set to run for five minutes

B. It is set to use the default buffer type

C. It captures data only until the buffer is full

D. It is set to run for a period of 00:03:26

E. It continues to captures to capture data after the buffer is full

Answer: A,E


New Questions 9

In a Cisco ACL environment .which option best describes "contracts"?

A. named group of related endpoints

B. a set of interaction rules between endpoint groups

C. to determine endpoint group membership status

D. a layer 3 forwarding domain

Answer: B


New Questions 10

Which three service offer VLAN transparency for WAN Ethernet services? (choose three.

A. ERMS

B. EPL

C. ERS

D. MPLS

E. EMS

F. EWS

Answer: B,E,F


New Questions 11

Which IS-IS process is responsible for flooding local link information to adjacent routers ?

A. decision

B. receive

C. forward

D. update

Answer: D


New Questions 12

which action must you take to configure encryption for a dynamic VPN ?

A. Configure an FQDN identity in the crypto key string.

B. Configure an FQDN on the router.

C. Configure an FQDN peer in the crypto profile.

D. Configure an FQDN in the crypto key string.

Answer: A


New Questions 13

Which two statements about the OSPF two-way neighbor state are true? (Choose two)

A. It is valid only on NBMA networks.

B. Each neighbor receives its own router ID in a hello packet from the other neighbor.

C. Each neighbor receives an acknowledgement of its own hello packet from the other neighbor.

D. Each neighbor receives the router ID of the other neighbor in a hello packet from the other neighbor

E. It is valid only on point-to-point networks.

F. Each neighbor receives a hello message from the other neighbor.

Answer: B,C


New Questions 14

Which option is an incorrect design consideration when deploying OSPF areas?

A. area 0 - area 2-MPLS VPN superbackbone - area 1

B. area 2 - area 0 MPLS VPN backbone - area 1

C. area 1 - MPLS VPN backbone - area 2

D. area I - area 0 - MPLS VPN backbone - area 0 - area 2

E. area 1-MPLS VPN backbone-area 1

Answer: A


New Questions 15

Which option describes the characteristics of a public Infrastructure as a Serveice cloud service model?

A. It is a way of delivering cloud-computing infrastructure (servers , storage , network , and

B. operating systems ) as an on-demand service.

C. It is a cloud service where the underlying hardware is managed by the cloud service provider.

D. It is a cloud-computing platform that facilitates the creation of web applications without the

E. need to maintain the supporting software applications.

F. It is a cloud-computing platform that facilitates the creation of web applications without the

need to maintain the supporting software operating systems.

Answer: A


New Questions 16

Which three responses can a remote RADIUS server return to a client? (choose three.

A. Reject-Access

B. Access-Accept

C. Access-Reject

D. Accept-confirmed

E. Reject-Challenge

F. Access-Challenge

Answer: B,C,F


P.S. Easily pass 400-101 Exam with Certleader Certified Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.certleader.com/400-101-dumps.html (838 New Questions)