It is more faster and easier to pass the Cisco 400 101 pdf exam by using Download Cisco CCIE Routing and Switching (v5.0) questuins and answers. Immediate access to the Renovate 400 101 pdf Exam and find the same core area ccie 400 101 dumps questions with professionally verified answers, then PASS your exam with a high score now.

P.S. Download 400-101 bundle are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=10qRl3c2aPM7jDirL_NepQ9ytoJQZm2pM


New Cisco 400-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 5 - Question 14)

Question No: 5

Which two options are potential impacts of microbursts? (Choose two.)

A. invalid checksum

B. tail drops

C. packet loss

D. unicast flooding

E. asymmetric routing

F. unnecessary broadcast traffic

Answer: B,C


Question No: 6

Which two statements about AAA authentication are true? (Choose two)

A. RADIUS authentication queries the router's local username database.

B. TACASCS+ authentication uses an RSA server to authenticate users.

C. Local user names are case-insensitive.

D. Local authentication is maintained on the router.

E. KRB5 authentication disables user access when an incorrect password is entered.

Answer: D,E


Question No: 7

Which feature must be enabled to support IGMP snooping on a VLAN that is operating without a multicast router?

A. PIM snooping

B. Auto-RP

C. The IGMP snooping querier

D. MLD

Answer: C


Question No: 8

which statement about MAC Authentication Bypass is true?

A. It relies on Cisco Discovery Protocol to learn MAC addresses

B. It authenticates by using MAC addresses when a switch port is turned up

C. It use the ARP and MAC tables to authenticate users

D. It can initiate after 802.1X authentication times out

Answer: D


Question No: 9

What value does MAC Authentication Bypass use, by default, for the password attribute in its RADIUS Access-Request message?

A. The MAC address of the switch

B. The password learned from the EAP Response

C. The MAC address of the endpoint to be authenticated

D. The password supplied for the RADIUS server

Answer: C


Question No: 10

Which IP SLA operation type is enhanced by the use of the IP SLAs Responder?

A. DNS

B. HTTP

C. ICMP Echo

D. UDP Echo

Answer: D


Question No: 11

which type of IPv6 address is 2001:DB8::FFFF:FFFF/32?

A. multicast address

B. host address

C. broadcast address

D. anycast address

Answer: B


Question No: 12

Which statement about Cisco StackWise technology is true?

A. Every switch in a stack has its own independent and uncoordinated configuration file

B. All switches in a stack share configuration and routing information to behave as a single unit

C. Removing switches can affect stack performance

D. Only the master switch acts as a forwarding processor

Answer: B


Question No: 13

Refer to the exhibit.

When packets are transmitted from R1 to R2, where are they encrypted?

A. On the E0/1 interface on R2

B. On the outside Interface

C. In the tunnel

D. In the forwarding engine

E. Within the crypto map

F. On the E0/0 interface on R1

Answer: C


Question No: 14

Which two statements about Cisco Express Forwarding load balancing are true?(choose two)

A. Each hash maps directly to a single entry in the RIB

B. Cisco Express Forwarding can load-balance over o maximum of two destinations

C. It combines the source and destination IP address to create a hash for each destination

D. It combines the source IP address subnet mask to create a hash for each destination

E. Each hash maps directly to a single entry in the adjacency table

Answer: C,E


Recommend!! Get the Download 400-101 dumps in VCE and PDF From Thedumpscentre, Welcome to download: http://www.thedumpscentre.com/400-101-dumps/ (New 838 Q&As Version)