Cause all that matters here is passing the Cisco 400 101 vce exam. Cause all that you need is a high score of 400 101 dumps CCIE Routing and Switching (v5.0) exam. The only one thing you need to do is downloading Exambible ccie 400 101 dumps exam study guides now. We will not let you down with our money-back guarantee.

P.S. Realistic 400-101 courses are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1aa23iCS9y8wbMWn2hGy0qQPa-osDGBq3


New Cisco 400-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 3 - Question 12)

New Questions 3

What are the two requirements for BGP to install a classful network into the BGP routing table?

(Choose two.)

A. Synchronization is disabled.

B. The AS contains the entire classful network.

C. Auto-summary is enabled.

D. A classful network is statement with a classful mask is in the routing table.

E. A classful network statement with a lower administrative distance ~he routing table.

F. Synchronization is enabled.

Answer: C,D


New Questions 4

Which three components are in a MPLS header?

A. A 4-bit experimental use field

B. An 8-bit TTL

C. A 4-bit label stack entry

D. A 2-bit bottom of stack

E. A 3-bit experimental use field

F. A 20-bit label

Answer: B,E,F


New Questions 5

0n which three options can Cisco PfR base its traffic routing? (choose three.

A. Time of day

B. Network performance

C. Router lOS version

D. User-defined link capacity thresholds.

E. An access list with perm it or deny statements.

F. Load-balancing requirements.

Answer: B,D,F


New Questions 6

Which two options are requirements for Control-Plane Policing? (Choose two.)

A. Cisco Express Forwarding must be enabled globally.

B. Cisco Discovery Protocol must be disabled in the control plane.

C. A crypto policy must be installed.

D. A loopback address must be configured for device access.

E. A class map must be configured to identify traffic.

Answer: A,E


New Questions 7

Refer to the Exhibit.

Which two statements about the given MPLS VPN ate true? (Choose two.)

A. It includes four CE routers.

B. Router A and router 1 must be BGP neighbors.

C. It includes four P routers.

D. It includes two CEs and two Pes.

E. Only one connection is outside the ISP network.

Answer: C,D


New Questions 8

When you implement PfR, which IP SLA probes is used to determine the MOS?

A. throughput

B. jitter

C. latency

D. packet loss

Answer: B


New Questions 9

Refer to the Exhibit,

Which configuration can you implement on PE-1 to allow CE-1 to receive delegated IP\\16 prefixes?

A. ipv61ocal CE-12001:db8:4:8888::/48 32 ipv6 dhcp pool CE-1-DHCP

prefix-delegation pool CE-1-Iifetme infinite infinite interface GigabitEthernet0/0 ip\\16 address 2001:4b8:4:822::1154 ip\\16 dhcp server CE-1-DHCP

B. ipv61ocal pool CE-12001:db8:4:8888/56 48 ip\\16 dhcp pool C-1-DHCP prefix-delegation pool CE-1 lifetime infinite infinite interface GigabitEthernet0/0 interface GigabitEthernet0/0

ip\\16 address 2001:db8:4:822::1164 ipv6 dhcp server CE-1-DHCP

C. ip local pool CE-1 2001 :db8:4:8888::164 48 ip\\16 dhcp pool CE-1 -DHCP

prefix-delegation pool CE-1 lifetime infinite infinite infinite interface.GigabitEthemet0/0 ip\\16 address 2001:db8:4:822::1164 ipv6 dhcp server CE-1-DHCP

D. ipv61ocal pool CE-1 2001:db8:4:8888/49 56 ip\\16 dhop pooll CE-1-DHCP

interface GigabitEthernet0/0

ip\\16 address 2001:db8:4:822::1164 ipv6 dhcp server E-1

E. ipv61ocal pool CE-12001:db8:4:8888::/48 58v6 dhcp pool CE-1-DHCP prefix-delegation pool CE-1 lifetime infinite infinite interface GlgabitEthemet0/0 ip\\16 address 2001 :db8:4:822::1/64

ip\\16 dhcp server CE-1-DHCP

Answer: E


New Questions 10

Refer to the exhibit,

multiple hosts on the 10.2.2.0/24 network are sending traffic to the web server, Which configuration can you apply to R2 so that traffic from host 1 uses the path R2-R1-R3 to reach the web server, without affecting other hosts?

A. access-list 1 permit 10.2.2.0 0.0.0.255

B. interface FastEthernet2/0 ip policy route-map POLICY-ROUTE

C. access-list 1 permit 10.2.2.3 255.255.255.255

D. access-list 1 permit 10.2.2.3 0.0.0.0

E. access-list 1 permit 10.2.2.4 0.0.0.0

F. ip local policy route u2013map PLICY-ROUTE

Answer: D


New Questions 11

Which action does route poising take that serves as a loop-prevention method?

A. It prohibits a router from advertising back onto the interface from which it was learned.

B. It immediately sends routing updates with an unreachable metric to all devices.

C. It poisons the route by tagging it uniquely within the network.

D. It advertises a route with an unreachable metric back onto the interface from which it was learned.

Answer: B


New Questions 12

When multiple AAA authentication methods are specified in a method list and all working normally, how is the user authenticated?

A. The user is authenticated against all provided authentication sources and granted the most

restricted set of access privileges

B. The user is authenticated against the first listed authentication source only

C. The user is authenticated against the provided authentication sources in order until a match is

found

D. The user is authenticated against all provided authentication sources and granted the least

restricted set of access privileges

Answer: C


100% Renew Cisco 400-101 Questions & Answers shared by Examcollectionplus, Get HERE: https://www.examcollectionplus.net/vce-400-101/ (New 838 Q&As)