Cause all that matters here is passing the Cisco passleader 400 101 exam. Cause all that you need is a high score of 400 101 dumps CCIE Routing and Switching (v5.0) exam. The only one thing you need to do is downloading Testking cisco 400 101 exam study guides now. We will not let you down with our money-back guarantee.

P.S. Precise 400-101 study guides are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=10qRl3c2aPM7jDirL_NepQ9ytoJQZm2pM


New Cisco 400-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 1 - Question 10)

New Questions 1

Which two statements about RIPng are true? (Choose two)

A. IPv6 can support as many as 8 equal-cost routes.

B. IPv6 can support as many as 32 equal-cost routes.

C. A route with a metric of 15 is advertised as unreachable.

D. Both inbound and outbound route filtering can be implemented on a single interface.

E. 16 is the maximum metric it can advertise.

Answer: D,E


New Questions 2

What are two mechanisms that directed ARP uses to help resolve IP addresses to hardware addresses? (Choose two)

A. It removes address-resolution restrictions, allowing dynamic protocols to advertise rou information for the device loopback address.

B. It uses ICMP redirects to advertise next-hop addresses to foreign hosts

C. It uses series of ICMP echo messages to relay next-hop addresses.

D. It removes address-resolution restrictions, allowing dynamic protocols to advertise routing information for the next-hop address.

E. t uses a proxy mechanism to allow a device to respond to ARP requests for the addresses of other devices

Answer: B,D


New Questions 3

Which statement is true about IGMP?

A. Multicast source send IGMP messages to their first-hop router, which then generates a PIM join message that is then sent to the RP.

B. Multicast receivers send IGMP message to signal their interest traffic multicast groups.

C. IGMP message are encapsulated in PIM register message and send to the RP.

D. Multicast receivers send IGMP message to their first-hop router, which then forwards the IGMP message to the RP.

Answer: B


New Questions 4

Which two statements about private VLAN communications are true? (Choose two)

A. Primary VLAN traffic is passed across trunk interfaces.

B. Isolated ports communicate with other isolated ports.

C. Promiscuous ports communicate with all other ports.

D. Promiscuous ports connect only to routers.

Answer: A,C


New Questions 5

Which two platforms provide hypervisor virtualization?(choose two)

A. Xen

B. Docker

C. KVM

D. OpenStack

E. DevStack

Answer: A,C


New Questions 6

Exhibit:

if the web server has been configured to listen only to TCP port 8080 for all HTTP requests

, which command can you enter to how internet users to access the web server on HTTP port 80?

A. ip nat inside source static tcp 10.1.1.100 80 10.1.1.100 8080

B. ip nat outside source static tcp 10.1.1.100 80 10.1.1.100 8080

C. ip nat outside source static tcp 10.1.1.100 8080 10.1.1.100 80

D. ip nat inside source static tcp 10.1.1.100 8080 10.1.1.100 80

Answer: D


New Questions 7

Refer to the exhibit.

Which two statements about the 192.168.23.0/24 prefix are true?(Choose two.)

A. Router 192.168.45.4 cannot act as a feasible successor.

B. Router 192.168.35.3 is the only successor.

C. Only router 192.168.45.4 is a feasible successor.

D. Routers 192.168.35.3 and 192.168.45.4 are successors.

E. Routers 192.168.35.3 and 192.168.45.4 are feasible successors.

F. Only router 192.168.35.3 is a feasible successor.

Answer: A,B


New Questions 8

Refer to the exhibit.

What conclusion can you draw from the given ping output?

A. The ping operation sent packets ranging from 505 to 1500 bytes in size.

B. Fragmentation failed during the ping operation.

C. The packet life was exceeded in 5 percent of the operations.

D. The Verbose option was set in the IP header.

Answer: B


New Questions 9

Refer to the exhibit.

You are configuring Router1 and Router2 for L2TPv3 tunneling. Which two additional configurations are required to enable Router1 and Router2 to establish the tunnel?(choose two)

A. Router1 must be configured to encapsulate traffic by using L2TPv3 under thepseudowire-class R1toR2.

B. An IP address must be configured on interface FastEthernet1/0 on Router1.

C. Loopback 0 on Router1 must be advertised to Router2.

D. Cisco Express Fowarding must be disabled on Router1.

E. Cisco Discovery Protocol must be enabled on interface FastEthernet1/0 on Router1.

Answer: A,C


New Questions 10

Refer to the exhibit. Which network script automation option or tool is used in the exhibit?

A. EEP

B. Python

C. Bash script

D. NETCONF

E. RESET

Answer: B


100% Up to date Cisco 400-101 Questions & Answers shared by Thedumpscentre, Get HERE: http://www.thedumpscentre.com/400-101-dumps/ (New 911 Q&As)