It is more faster and easier to pass the Cisco 400 101 pdf exam by using Actual Cisco CCIE Routing and Switching (v5.0) questuins and answers. Immediate access to the Replace 400 101 dumps Exam and find the same core area cisco 400 101 questions with professionally verified answers, then PASS your exam with a high score now.

P.S. Actual 400-101 practice exam are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1GGI_rFzsSx1M95iUGUrA8n3R9FtM_FJK


New Cisco 400-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 3 - Question 12)

Q3. Which technology can be used to prevent flooding of ipv6 multicast traffic on a switch?

A. MLD filtering

B. IGMP snooping

C. MLD snooping

D. IGMP filtering

Answer: C


Q4. Refer to the exhibit.

If you apply this configuration to a device on your network, which class map cannot match traffic?

A. CM-EXAMPLE-3

B. CM-EXAMPLE-4

C. CM-EXAMPLE-1

D. CM-EXAMPLE-5

E. CM-EXAMPLE-2

Answer: A


Q5. Which option is can example of SaaS?

A. Google Apps

B. Amazon AWs

C. Google App Engine

D. Microsoft Azure

Answer: A


Q6. What is the main difference between GETVPN and traditional IPsec encryption techniques?

A. Only GETVPN uses three types ofencryption keys.

B. Only GETVPN uses group SA.

C. Only traditional IPsec uses ISAKMP forauthentication.

D. Only traditional IPsec uses PSKs.

Answer: B


Q7. Which option describes show a network administrator prevents possible routing loops for VLSM subnets that are missing from the routing table?

A. Create a route for the subnet to the null interface and then redistribute the static route into the routing process.

B. Create a loopback interface with the correct subnet and then redistribute the connected interface to the routing table

C. Create a loopback interface with the correct subnet and the routing protocol automatically injects it into its routing process

D. Create a route for the subnet to the null interface and the routing protocol automatically injects it into its routing process.

Answer: A


Q8. Refer to the exhibit.

When R2 attempted to copy a file from the TFTP server, it received this error message. Which action can you take to correct the problem?

A. Configure the iptftp source-interface Loopback0 command on R1.

B. Configure the iptftp source-interface Loopback0 command on R2.

C. Configure the iptftp source-interface Fa0/1 command on R2.

D. Change the access-list configuration on R1 to access-list 1 permit 172.16.1.0 0.0.0.255

E. Configure the iptftp source-interface Fa0/1 command on R1.

Answer: B


Q9. Which feature can you implement to most efficiently protect customer traffic in a rate-limited WAN Ethernet service

A. IntServ with RSVP

B. DiffServ

C. Q-in-Q

D. The IPsec VTI qos pre-classify command

E. HCBWFQ

Answer: B


Q10. Which ISAKMP feature can protect a GDOI from a hacker using a network sniffer while a security association is established?

A. An ISAKMP phase 1 security association

B. An ISAKMP phase 2 security association

C. The Proof of Possession(POP)

D. A ISAKMP phase 2 GROUPKEY-PUSH exchange

E. An ISAKMP phase 2 GROUPKEY-PULL exchange

Answer: A


Q11.

Refer to the exhu00edbu00edt. Which statement correctly descru00edptu00edon how a router with this configuration treats packets if it does not know a path 172.16.12.5 and 192.168 3 2?

A. it routes the packet based on the packet's destinatu00edon usu00edng the routu00edng table

B. It drop the packet u00edmmedu00edately

C. It sends an ICMP source quench message

D. it routes the packet Into a loop and drops it when the JTL reaches zero

Answer: A


Q12. Which three features does GETVPN support to improve deployment and scalability? (choose three.)

A. redundant IPsec tunnels between group members and the key server

B. allowing traffic to be discarded until a group member registers successfully.

C. GDOI protocol configuration between group members and the key server.

D. local exceptions in the traffic classification ACL.

E. redundant multicast replication streaming through the use of a bypass tunnel.

F. configuration of multiple key servers to work cooperatively.

Answer: A,E,F


100% Replace Cisco 400-101 Questions & Answers shared by Surepassexam, Get HERE: https://www.surepassexam.com/400-101-exam-dumps.html (New 911 Q&As)