Want to know Pass4sure passleader 400 101 Exam practice test features? Want to lear more about Cisco CCIE Routing and Switching (v5.0) certification experience? Study Vivid Cisco 400 101 dumps answers to Updated 400 101 pdf questions at Pass4sure. Gat a success with an absolute guarantee to pass Cisco cisco 400 101 (CCIE Routing and Switching (v5.0)) test on your first attempt.

P.S. Vivid 400-101 testing software are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=10qRl3c2aPM7jDirL_NepQ9ytoJQZm2pM


New Cisco 400-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 12 - Question 21)

New Questions 12

Which three fields are present in the IPv6 header? (choose three.

A. Next Header

B. Traffic Class

C. Options

D. Time to Live

E. Flags

F. Flow Label

Answer: A,B,F


New Questions 13

Which routing protocol is not supported with VRF-lite?

A. IS-IS

B. OSPF

C. EIGRP

D. BGP

Answer: A


New Questions 14

Which IS-IS metric style is most suitable for MPLS traffic engineering?

A. narrow

B. wide

C. transition

D. flat

Answer: A


New Questions 15

How does EIGRP derive the metric for manual summary routes ?

A. It uses the worst metric vectors of all component routes in the topology table.

B. It uses the best metric vectors of all component routes in the topology table.

C. It uses the best composite metric of any component route in the topology table

D. It uses the worst composite metric of any component route in the topology table

Answer: C


New Questions 16

On an MPLS L3VPN, which two tasks are performed by the PE router? (Choose two.)

A. It exchanges VPNv4 routes with other PE routers.

B. It typically exchanges iBGP routing updates with the CE device.

C. It distributes labels and forwards labeled packets.

D. It exchanges VPNv4 routes with CE devices.

E. It forwards labeled packets between CE devices.

Answer: A,C


New Questions 17

Refer to the exhibit.

What is the effect on the network when you apply these configuration to RI and R2?

A. Asymmetric routing occurs because the bandwidth and delay K value settings are mismatched.

B. The interface bandwidth and delay settings adjust automatically to match the new metric settings

C. The neighbor adjacency between R1 and R2 temporarily resets and then reestablishes itself.

D. R1 and R2 fail to form a neighbor adjacency.

Answer: D


New Questions 18


Refer to the exhibit. This routes is advertising which routes via BGP?

A. BGP routes that originated on RT1

B. AJI routes

C. all BGProutes from AS 65006

D. BGP routes that originated from AS 65006 and BGP routes that originated on this router

E. No routes

Answer: D


New Questions 19

Which two statements are true about 6to4 tunneling? (Choose two)

A. It works by appending the public IPv4 address (converted into hexadecimal format) to the 2002::/16 prefix.

B. It embeds the IPv6 packet into the IPv4 payload with the protocol type set to 51.

C. It works by appending the private IPv4 address (converted into hexadecimal format) to the 2002::/16 prefix.

D. It embeds the IPv6 packet into the IPv4 payload with the protocol type set to 41.

Answer: A,D


New Questions 20

Exhibit:

Refer to the exhibit. Which three statements about the output are true? (choose three.)

A. Group 224.0.1.40 is a reserved address , and it should not be used for multicast user data transfer.

B. One or more multicast groups are operating in PIM multicast user data transfer.

C. Group 239.192.1.1 is reserved address, and it should not be used for multicast user data transfer.

D. A multicast receiver has requested to join one or more of the multicast groups.

E. This switch is currently receiving a multicast data stream that is being forwarded out VLAN 150.

F. One or more of multicast data streams will be forwarded out to neighbor 10.85.20.20.

Answer: A,D,E


New Questions 21

Which two statements about IS-IS are true? {Choose two)

A. The default hello interval is 10 seconds and the default hold timer is 30 seconds.

B. Both IS-IS routers need to have the same capabilities in the hello packet in order to form neighbors.

C. The hello interval can be changed on a per-interface basis with the command ISIS hello- multiplier.

D. Both routers need to have the same hello intervals and hello timers in order to form IS- IS neighbors.

Answer: A,C


P.S. Easily pass 400-101 Exam with Allfreedumps Vivid Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.allfreedumps.com/400-101-dumps.html (911 New Questions)