Actualtests offers free demo for ccie 400 101 exam. "CCIE Routing and Switching (v5.0)", also known as ccie 400 101 dumps exam, is a Cisco Certification. This set of posts, Passing the Cisco passleader 400 101 exam, will help you answer those questions. The ccie 400 101 dumps Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. 100% real Cisco ccie 400 101 dumps exams and revised by experts!

P.S. Downloadable 400-101 forum are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=10qRl3c2aPM7jDirL_NepQ9ytoJQZm2pM


New Cisco 400-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 13 - Question 22)

New Questions 13


Refer to the exhibit.

======================================

router eigrp 100

passive-interface FastEthernet0/0 network 192.168.35.0

network 192.168.45.0 no auto-summary

neighbor 192.168.35.3 FastEthernet0/0

========================================

When you apply this configuration to the router, which effect is true?

A. The router multicasts hello packets via interface F0/0

B. The router sends hello packets to neighbor 192.168.35.3 via unicast

C. The router broadcasts hello packets via interface F0/0

D. The router stops sending hello packets to neighbor 192.168.35.3

Answer: D


New Questions 14

Which two statements about Metro Ethernet services are true?(choose two)

A. EPLAN is a point-to-point service from one customer site to another across an MPLS backbone

B. EVPL is a multipoint service that emulates a LAN over an MPLS backbone

C. EVPL is a multipoint service with a root node that is suitable for multicast services

D. EVPL is a point-to-point service from one customer site to another across an MPLS backbone

E. EPLAN is a multipoint service that emulates a LAN over an MPLS backbone

F. EVPL is a point-to-point service from one customer site to another across an MPLS backbone

Answer: D,E


New Questions 15

Which OpenStack component implements role-based access control?

A. Horizon

B. Nova

C. Neutron

D. Keystone

Answer: D


New Questions 16

Which two authentication options were new in SNMPv3 (Choose two)

A. noAuth

B. Auth

C. noAuthNopriv

D. authNoPriv

E. authPriv

F. Priv

Answer: C,D


New Questions 17

which statement about the BGP scope of the cost community is true?

A. It is shared with IBGP neighbors and route reflectors

B. It is shared with IBGP and EBGP neighbor

C. It is shared with IBGP neighbors only

D. It is shared with IBGP and confederation peers

E. It is shared with EBGP neighbors only

Answer: D


New Questions 18

Which feature can mitigate hung management sessions?

A. Contru00f6l Plane Policing

B. the service tcp-keepalives-in and service tcp-keepalives-out commands

C. the servicu00ea tcp-small servers command

D. vty line ACLs

Answer: B


New Questions 19

Which three criteria are used for stackwise election of a master switch?

A. VLAN revision number

B. longest uptime

C. highest MAC address

D. user-selected priority

E. IOS version number

F. lowest MAC address

Answer: B,D,F


New Questions 20

Which two statements about AT0M are true? (Choose two)

A. When using AToM, the IP precedence field is not copied to the MPLS packet

B. It provides support for L2VPN features on ATM interfaces

C. It encapsulates Layer 2 frames at the egress PE

D. AToM supports connecting different L2 technologies using internetworking option

E. The loopback address of the PE router must be either /24 or /32

Answer: A,D


New Questions 21

which mechanism can be used on Layer 2 switches so that only multicast packets with downstream receivers are sent on the multicast router-connected ports?

A. Router Guard

B. IGMP snooping

C. multicast filtering

D. PIM snooping

Answer: D


New Questions 22

Which two events occur when a packet is decapsulated in a GRE tunnel?(Choose two)

A. The destination IPv4 address in the IPv4 payload is used to forward the packet

B. The source IPv4 address in the IPv4 payload is used to forward the packet

C. The GRE keepalive mechanism is reset

D. The version field in the GRE header is incremented

E. The TTL of the payload packet is decremented

F. The TTL of the payload packet is incremented

Answer: A,E


Recommend!! Get the Downloadable 400-101 dumps in VCE and PDF From Surepassexam, Welcome to download: https://www.surepassexam.com/400-101-exam-dumps.html (New 911 Q&As Version)