Want to know Testking ccie 400 101 Exam practice test features? Want to lear more about Cisco CCIE Routing and Switching (v5.0) certification experience? Study Verified Cisco 400 101 ccie answers to Renewal passleader 400 101 questions at Testking. Gat a success with an absolute guarantee to pass Cisco ccie 400 101 (CCIE Routing and Switching (v5.0)) test on your first attempt.

P.S. Verified 400-101 resource are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1kvAKtsr7R9AZcDXoopP_LEfidHf6bCYG


New Cisco 400-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 9 - Question 18)

Q1. Which TCP feature allows a client to request a specific packet that was lost?

A. Flow control

B. Sliding window

C. Fast recovery

D. Selective acknowedgment

Answer: D


Q2. When is it useful to disable split horizon on an EIGRP interface?

A. Disable it when you want to provide additional backup paths in your network.

B. Disable it when you want to send routes that are learned from another routing protocol to peer on the same interface.

C. Disable it when you need to send updates to peers on the interface on which the updates were received.

D. It is never advisable to disable split horizon on an EIGRP interface.

Answer: C


Q3. Which is the maximum number of classes that MQC can support in a single policy map ?

A. 512

B. 256

C. 128

D. 64

Answer: B


Q4. For which r ason can two QSPF neighbor routers on the same LAN segment be stuck in the. Wvo-way state?

A. The two routers have different MTUs on the interface.

B. The two routers are configured with different priorities

C. The intefface priority is set to zero on both routers.

D. Both routers have thu00ea same OSPF router 10.

Answer: C


Q5. Which two statements about DMVPN with NHRP are true? (Choose two)

A. NHRP shortens the configuration of the hub router.

B. NHRP dynamically provides information about the spoke routers to the hub.

C. NHRP disables multicast

D. The hub router uses NHRP to initiate the GRE tunnel with spokes.

E. The spoke routers act as the NHRP servers.

Answer: A,B


Q6. Which data modeling language is commonly used by NETCONF?

A. HTML

B. XML

C. YANG

D. REST

Answer: C


Q7. Refer to the exhibit.

Which router on the given network generates the IS-IS pseudonode?

A. R4

B. R2

C. R1

D. R3

Answer: A


Q8. Which description of Infrastructure as a Service is true?

A. a cloud service that delivers on-demand resources like networking and storage.

B. a cloud service that delivers on-demand internet connection between sites

C. a cloud service that delivers on-demand software services on a subscription

D. a cloud service that delivers on-demand internet connection between sites

Answer: A


Q9. Refer to the exhibit.

R1 and R2 advertise 10.50.1.0/24 to R3 and R4 as shown.R1 is the primary path. Which path does traffic take from the data center to the file server?

A. All traffic travels from R4 to R2 to R1 to the file server.

B. Traffic is load-balanced from R4 to R2 and R3. Traffic that is directed to R3 then continues to R1 to the file server. Traffic that is directed to R2 continues to the file server.

C. All traffic travels from R4 to R2 to the files server.

D. All traffic travels from R4 to R3 to R1 to the file server.

Answer: A


Q10. Exhibit:

Which option describes the meaning of this console message?

A. An EIGRP hold timer has expired.

B. FastEthernetO/O has interface errors.

C. An EIGRP process has been shut down.

D. An interface has gone down.

Answer: C


100% Renewal Cisco 400-101 Questions & Answers shared by Certifytools, Get HERE: https://www.certifytools.com/400-101-exam.html (New 911 Q&As)