we provide 100% Correct Cisco 400 101 ccie exam which are the best for clearing 400 101 ccie test, and to get certified by Cisco CCIE Routing and Switching (v5.0). The 400 101 ccie Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real 400 101 dumps exam. Crack your Cisco 400 101 ccie Exam with latest dumps, guaranteed!

P.S. 100% Correct 400-101 testing software are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1NSUhfDNX5MaN4i2EjLlDDw6kSsXs6DwU


New Cisco 400-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 1 - Question 10)

Question No: 1

What are two differences between IPv6 ISATAP tunneling and IPv6 6to4 tunneling? (Choose two)

A. Only ISATAP tunneling transfers unicast IPv6 packets between .sites.

B. Only 6to4 tunneling requires 2002::/16 addresses. -

C. Only ISATAP tunneling can transfer IPv6 multicast packets.

D. Only ISATAP tunneling transfers unicast IPv6 packets within a site

E. Only 6to4 tunneling transfers unicast IPv6 packets within a site.

Answer: B,D



Question No: 2

Which two statements about IGMP filtering are true? (Choose two)

A. It supports IGMPv3 join messages.

B. By default, an interface can join a maximum of 4 IGMP groups

C. It supports general IGMP Queries

D. It can be configured on SVIs and on a per-port basis

E. Multicast profiles can be configured to filter multicast joins

Answer: D,E



Question No: 3

Which two route types are allowed to exit an EIGRP stub? (Choose two)

A. Host

B. Connected

C. Default

D. Static

E. Summary

Answer: B,E



Question No: 4

What is a major difference between Unidirectional Link Detection (UDLD. and Bidirectional Forwarding Detection (BFD.?

A. UDLD operates at Layer 3 and detects the failure of the Layer 3 connectivity between two routers. BFD operates at Layer 3 and detects forwarding path failures over multiple

Layer 2 hops between two routers.

B. UDLD operates at Layer 2 and detects failure of physical links. BFD operates at Layer 3 and detects failure of forwarding paths, which may transit multiple Layer2 hops, between two routers.

C. UDLD operates at Layer 2 and detects failure of physical links BFD operates at Layer 2 and detects failure of a direct link between two routers or switches.

D. UDLD operates at Layer 3 and detects failure of physical links between adjacent routers. BFD operates at Layer 3 and detects failure of a forwarding path, which may transit multiple Layer 2 hops , between two routers.

Answer: B



Question No: 5

Refer to the exhibit.

Which statement about the output is true?

A. The overload bit is set by R4 for IPv4 and IPv6

B. The overload bit is not set for any topology under router IS-IS on R4

C. The overload bit is set by R4 for IPv6 only

D. The overload bit is not set for any topology under router IS-IS on R5

E. The overload bit is set by R5 for IPv6 only

F. The overload bit is set by R5 for IPv4 and IPv6

Answer: C



Question No: 6

Refer to the exhibit.

which two configurations must you apply to the master controller and the border router to provide then(choose two)?

A. Border# key chain PFR key 0

key-string Cisco pfr border logging

local loopback 0

B. Master# key chain PFR key 0

key-string Cisco pfr master logging

border 10.1.1.3 key-chain PFR interface GigabitEthernet0/0/0 internal interface GigabitEthernet0/0/1 external interface GigabitEthernet0/0/2 external

C. Border# key chain PFR key 0

key-string Cisco pfr border logging

local loopback 0

master 10.1.1.1 key-chain PFR

D. Master#

key chain PFR key 0

key-string Cisco pfr master logging

border 10.1.1.3 key-chain PFR interface GigabitEthernet0/0/1 internal interface GigabitEthernet0/0/0 external

E. Master# key chain PFR key 0

key-string Cisco pfr border logging

local loopback 0

master 10.1.1.1 key-chain PFR

F. Border# key chain PFR key 0

key-string Cisco pfr master logging

border 10.1.1.3 key-chain PFR interface GigabitEthernet0/0/1 internal interface GigabitEthernet0/0/0 external interface GigabitEthernet0/0/2 external

Answer: B,C



Question No: 7

Which statement about PMTUD is true?

A. It increases the connectionu2019s send MSS value to prevent fragmentation.

B. It is used to prevent fragmentation of packets at the endpoint of a TCP connection.

C. It is used to prevent fragmentation of packets travelling across a smaller MTU link between.

D. It is supported by TCP and UDP

E. GRE tunnels are use PMTUD to fragment data packets by default.

Answer: C



Question No: 8

Refer to the exhibit.

If the given network is in the process of being migrated from EIGRP to OSPF , includes external routes, and all routers are currently running both protocol action must you perform

to complete the migration?

A. Change the EIGRP Administrative Distance to 111, wait until all routers are present, and then change it back to the default value.

B. Change the OSPF Administrative Distance to 91, wait until all routers are present, and then change it back to the default value.

C. Change the EIGRP Administrative Distance to match the OSPF Administrative Distance, wait until all

Routers are present, and then change the EIGRP Administrative Distance back to the default value.

D. Change the OSPF Administrative Distance to 171, wait until all routers are present, and then change it

back to the default value.

Answer: D



Question No: 9

Refer to the exhibit.

Which kind of ICMPv6 packet is shown in the output?

A. Neighbor advertisement

B. Time exceeded

C. Neighbor solicitation

D. Router advertisement

E. Router discovery

Answer: C



Question No: 10

Refer to the exhibit.

Which two statements about this CoS mapping are true? (Choose two.)

A. It maps the first queue and first threshold to CoS2 and CoS3 .

B. It maps the second queue and first threshold to CoS 2.

C. It maps the second queue and first threshold to CoS 3.

D. It maps CoS values to the transmit queue threshold.

E. It maps the second threshold to CoS 2 and CoS 3.

Answer: D,E



100% Most up-to-date Cisco 400-101 Questions & Answers shared by Thedumpscentre, Get HERE: http://www.thedumpscentre.com/400-101-dumps/ (New 427 Q&As)