Exam Code: 400 101 pdf (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: CCIE Routing and Switching (v5.0)
Certification Provider: Cisco
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 400 101 pdf Exam.

P.S. 100% Correct 400-101 testing software are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1cF02oX7GSasuEXS-dBzgjdZ6VV4eo-Md


New Cisco 400-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 1 - Question 10)

New Questions 1

Which two configuration options are available for PIM snooping? (Choose two.)

A. On a specific interface on the device.

B. On a range of interfaces on the device.

C. Under the VLAN in VLAN configuration mode.

D. Globally on the device.

E. Under the SVI for the corresponding VLAN.

Answer: D,E



New Questions 2

Which two statements are true about control plane policing?(Choose two.)

A. Control plane policing will affect only traffic that is destined to the route processor.

B. Access lists that are used in policies for control plane policing must not use the log keyword.

C. Access lists that use the deny rule in control plane policing do n ogress to the next class.

D. The log keyword can be used but the be used in policing.

Answer: A,B



New Questions 3

Which mechanism does GET VPN use to preserve IP header information?

A. IPsec tunnel mode

B. GRE

C. MPLS X

D. IPsec transport mode

Answer: A



New Questions 4

Which two statements about 1Pv4 and 1Pv6 networks are true? (Choose two.)

A. ln IPv6, hosts perform fragmentation.

B. IPv6 uses a UDP checksum to verify packet integrity.

C. ln IPv6, routers perform fragmentation.

D. In IPv4 fragmentation is performed by the source of the packet.

E. IPv4 uses an optional checksum at the transport layer.

F. IPv6 uses a required checksum at the network layer.

Answer: A,B



New Questions 5

Which metric vectors are stored but are not used by default in EIGRP?

A. Reliability and delay

B. Bandwidth and delay

C. Load and reliability

D. Load and bandwidth

Answer: C



New Questions 6

Which 1ype of ACL can be applied only to Layer 2 ports?

A. Reflexive ACLs

B. VLAN ACLs

C. Standard ACLs

D. PortACLs

E. Dynamic ACLs

Answer: D



New Questions 7

Which two statements correctly describe MLD snooping? (Choose two.)

A. It is independent of IGMP snooping

B. It can be disabled globally and then enabled on individual VLANs

C. Global configurations override VLAN configurations

D. It can be enabled on VLANs 1 through 1001 only

E. VLAN query values override global values

Answer: D,E



New Questions 8

Which 1Pv4 mitigation method allows 1Pv4-only devices to communicate with 1Pv6-only devices?

A. GRE tunnel

B. Dual stack

C. ISA TAP tunnel

D. NAT64

Answer: D



New Questions 9

Which three fields are part of a TCN BPDU? (choose three.)

A. protocol ID

B. version

C. type

D. max-age

E. flags

F. message age

Answer: A,B,C



New Questions 10

Refer to the exhibit.

Which effect of this configuration is true?

A. R1 and R2 from an adjacency.

B. R2 interface FO/1 accepts Hello packets from R3.

C. R2 and R3 form an adjacency.

D. R3 advertises the 192.168.12.0/24 network.

E. R2 interface FO/1 accepts routing updates from R3.

Answer: A



P.S. Easily pass 400-101 Exam with Surepassexam 100% Correct Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.surepassexam.com/400-101-exam-dumps.html (427 New Questions)