Cause all that matters here is passing the Cisco 400 101 vce exam. Cause all that you need is a high score of ccie 400 101 dumps CCIE Routing and Switching (v5.0) exam. The only one thing you need to do is downloading Examcollection 400 101 vce exam study guides now. We will not let you down with our money-back guarantee.

P.S. Free 400-101 cram are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1GGI_rFzsSx1M95iUGUrA8n3R9FtM_FJK


New Cisco 400-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 14 - Question 23)

Question No: 14

Refer to the exhibit.

What type of IS-IS is configured on R1?

A. VRF-aware IS-IS

B. ISIS version 2

C. single-topology IS-IS

D. mufti-process IS-IS

Answer: C


Question No: 15

Which two EtherChannel modes can create an LACP EtherChannel?(Choose two)

A. on

B. active

C. passive

D. auto

E. desirable

Answer: B,C


Question No: 16

Refer to the exhibit.

Which two statements about the output are true?(Choose two)

A. BFD last failed 476ms ago on interface GigabitEthernet 0/3.

B. BGP on RT1 has negotiated the BFD capability with its peer.

C. BFD is active on interface GigabitEthernet0/3 and is using ICMP.

D. BFD is active on interface GigabitEthernet0/3 and is using UDP.

E. BFD is active for BGP on RT1

Answer: B,E


Question No: 17

Which two statements about Cisco Express Forwarding are true? (Choose two)

A. The FIB table and the adjacency table reside on the line cards when distributed Cisco Express Forwarding is enabled.

B. Layer 2 next-hop address information is maintained in the adjacency table.

C. The FIB table and the adjacency table reside on the line cards when Cisco Express Forwarding is enabled.

D. Layer 2 next-hop address information is maintained in the FIB table.

E. The FIB table resides on the route processor and the adjacency table resides on the line cards when Cisco Express Forwarding is enabled.

Answer: A,B


Question No: 18

Which two OSPF network type require the use of a DR and BDR? {Choose two)

A. non-broadcast networks

B. point-to-point networks

C. point-to-point non-broadcast networks

D. broadcast networks

E. point-to-multipoint networks

Answer: A,D


Question No: 19

Which two statements about logging are true?(Choose two)

A. Log messages are displayed in a Telnet session by default.

B. Interface status changes are logged at the Informational level.

C. Interface status changes are logged at the Notification level

D. Log messages are sent to the console port by default.

E. Reload requests are logged at the Notification level.

F. System restart messages are logged at the Critical level.

Answer: A,C


Question No: 20

What are two ways DHCPv6 guard can mitigate man-in-the-middle attacks?

A. An interface in the server device role can use ACLs to filter authorized servers.

B. An interface in the server device role can drop all DHCPv6 server messages.

C. An interface in the client device role can use ACLs to filter authorized servers.

D. An interface in the server device role can use prefix-lists to filter authorized DCHP reply messages.

E. An interface in the client device role blocks all DCHPv6 server messages by default.

Answer: C,E


Question No: 21

Which interior gateway protocol is based on open standards, uses a shortest-path first algorithm , provides native protocols, and operates at the data link layer?

A. IS-IS

B. EIGRP

C. BGP

D. OSPF

Answer: A


Question No: 22

Which IPv6 migration method allows IPv4-only devices to communicate with IPv6-only devices?

A. Dual stack

B. NAT64

C. ISATAP tunnel

D. GRE tunnel

Answer: B


Question No: 23

Refer to the exhibit.

Which statement about the effect of this configuration is true ?

A. The 192.168.2.1/24 network is summarized and advertised as 192.168.2.0/24

B. The 192.168.2.1/32 network appears in the route table on R1 ,but it is missing from its OSPF database.

C. The 192.168.2.1/32 network is missing from the OSPF database and the route table on R1.

D. The 192.168.2.1/32 network appears in the Rl OSPF database , but it is missing from its route table.

Answer: D


100% Renew Cisco 400-101 Questions & Answers shared by Allfreedumps, Get HERE: https://www.allfreedumps.com/400-101-dumps.html (New 427 Q&As)