we provide Approved Cisco ccie 400 101 exam cost which are the best for clearing passleader 400 101 test, and to get certified by Cisco CCIE Routing and Switching (v5.0). The passleader 400 101 Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real 400 101 pdf exam. Crack your Cisco cisco 400 101 Exam with latest dumps, guaranteed!

P.S. Approved 400-101 braindumps are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1TSHirf5GcSZMtvxszMH308yqhbZPjOHA


New Cisco 400-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 11 - Question 20)

Question No: 11

Which data plane protocol does EIGRP Over the Top use

A. GRE

B. MPLS

C. LISP

D. IP-in-IP

Answer: C


Question No: 12

What is the default behavior for a manual summary route when a component route of the summary disappears?

A. Regardless of the metric of the component route ,the metric of the summary is unchanged in order to keep stability

B. If the component route previously had the best composite metric, the same summary metric is retained for stability /

C. If the component route previously had the best composite metric, the metric of the summary changes to the next-best composite metric

D. If the component route previously dis not have the best composite metric, the summary metric is updated and updates are sent to peers

Answer: A


Question No: 13

In a typical three-node OpenStack deployment, which two components are part of the controller note ? (Choose two)

A. Neutron server plugin

B. Neutron DHCP agent

C. Neutron layer 2 agent

D. Identify Service

E. Neutron Layer 3 agent

Answer: A,D


Question No: 14

Which type of port would have root guard enabled on it

A. a designated port

B. an alternate port

C. a blocked port

D. a root port

Answer: A


Question No: 15

Which two Cisco Express Forwarding tables are located in the data plane? (Choose two)

A. the forwarding information base

B. the label information table

C. the label forwarding information base

D. the IP routing table

E. the adjacency table

Answer: A,C


Question No: 16

Refer to the exhibit.

When you apply these configurations to R1 and R2. which two effects occur? (Choose two)

A. The 172.16.1.1 network is reachable via OSPF on R1

B. RI authenticates using the username Cisco

C. C. R1 and R2 successfully authenticates using CHAP

D. Authentication between R1 and R2 fails.

E. R1 and R2 authentications using PAP

Answer: B,D


Question No: 17

Which two statements about DMVPN are true? (Choose two.)

A. It flows both the hub and the spokes to use dynamic IP addresses.

B. It supports mufticast and QoS within tunnels.

C. It provides a routable interface for terminating IPSec tunnels.

D. It is a tunnel-less VPN technology.

E. It is an open standard.

F. It uses automatic IPSec triggering to build IPSec tunnels.

Answer: B,F


Question No: 18

which two statements about IP SLAs are true? {Choose two)

A. They are used primarily in the distribution layer.

B. Data for the delay performance metric can be collected both one-way and round-trip

C. Statistics are collected and stored in the RIB

D. Data can be collected with a physical probe.

E. They are layer 2 transport independent.

Answer: B,E


Question No: 19

Which regular expression will match prefixes from the AS 200 that directly connected to our AS?

A. A$

B. A200)

C. _200$

D. A200_ E- _200_

Answer: D


Question No: 20

n an STP domain. Which two topology are true a nonroot switch, when it reveives a configuration BPDU from the root bridge with the TC bit set? (Choose two)

A. It does not recalculate the STP topology upon receiving change notification from the root switch.

B. It sets the MAC table aging time to max_age time.

C. It recalculates the STP topology upon receiving topology change notification from the root switch.

D. It sets the MAC table aging time to forward_delay time.

Answer: A,D


100% Far out Cisco 400-101 Questions & Answers shared by Surepassexam, Get HERE: https://www.surepassexam.com/400-101-exam-dumps.html (New 427 Q&As)