It is more faster and easier to pass the Cisco passleader 400 101 exam by using Accurate Cisco CCIE Routing and Switching (v5.0) questuins and answers. Immediate access to the Up to the minute 400 101 pdf Exam and find the same core area 400 101 dumps questions with professionally verified answers, then PASS your exam with a high score now.

P.S. Accurate 400-101 lab are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1kvAKtsr7R9AZcDXoopP_LEfidHf6bCYG


New Cisco 400-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 12 - Question 21)

Question No: 12

Which two statements about WRED are true? (Choose two)

A. It is a packet-classification mechanism

B. It drops IP traffic before non-IP traffic

C. It is most useful with adaptive traffic

D. It is a congestion-management mechanism

E. It is a congestion-avoidance mechanism

F. It can be configured on the same interface as WFQ

Answer: C,E


Question No: 13

when is it useful to disable split horizon on an EIGRP interface?

A. Disable it when you want to sent routes that are learned from another routing protocol to peer on the same interface

B. Disable it when you want to provide additional backup paths in your network

C. It is never advisable to disable split horizon on an EIGRP interface

D. Disable it when you need to send updates to peers on the interface on which the updates were received

Answer: D


Question No: 14

Which two statements about QoS marking are true? (Choose two.)

A. It is supported on Fast EtherChannel and ATM SVC interfaces.

B. It is supported on tunnel interfaces.

C. It can use3 a table map to mark traffic.

D. The set discard-class command can be configured for ATM and MPLS protocols.

E. It requires Cisco Express Forwarding to be enabled on the sending interface and the receiving interface.

Answer: B,E


Question No: 15

You are using the limited scope multicast IP address 239.128.0.1 for a high volume data distribution

application. what symptom would you expect to find in the network?

A. The video traffic cannot be handled by a limited scope multicast address

B. There is no problem and the network is performing smoothly , just as designed

C. The high volume traffic is being sent to the 224.128.0.1 multicast address as well as on the original

address, causing high network load on all multicast subnets

D. The high volume application creates high network traffic load on all systems on the subnets where the video is being sent.

Answer: B


Question No: 16

Which two statements about IPv6 RA guard are true? (Choose two)

A. It blocks unauthorized ICMPv6 Type 134 packets

B. It supports host mode and router mode

C. It provides security for tunneled I Pv6 traffic

D. It is supported in the ingress and egress directions

E. It blocks unauthorized ICMPv6 Type 133 packets

Answer: A,B


Question No: 17

Which feature can be used to allow hosts with routes in the global routing table to access hosts in a VRF?

A. Extended communities

B. Route target communities

C. Route leaking

D. Address families

Answer: C


Question No: 18

How is the MRU for a multilink bundle determined?

A. It is negotiated by LCP.

B. It is manually configured on the multilink bundle.

C. It is manually configured on all physical interfaces of a multilink bundle.

D. It is negotiated by NCP.

E. It is negotiated by IPCP.

Answer: A


Question No: 19

Which Cisco IOS XE component provides separation between the control plane and the data plane?

A. Common Management Enabling Technology

B. Free and Open Source Software

C. POSIX

D. Forwarding and Feature Manager

Answer: D


Question No: 20

Refer to the exhibit. interface ethernet 0/0

ip policy route-map PBR route-map PBR

match ip address 144

set ip next-hop 172.16.12.5

set ip next-hop recursive 192.168.3.2

Which statement correctly describes how a router with this configuration treats packets that matches access-list 144 if it does not know a path to 172.16.12.5, and does not know a path 192.168.3.2?

A. It send an ICMP source quench message.

B. It drops the packet immediately.

C. It routes the packet into a loop and drops it when the TTL reaches zero.

D. It routes the packet based on the packet's destination using the routing table.

Answer: D


Question No: 21

An IPv6 network has different MTUs on different segments, if the network is experiencing reliability issues,

which option is the most likely reason ?

A. HSRPv6 is configured inly

B. The MTU size is greater than 1470 bytes

C. The do not fragment bit is marked

D. ICMPv6 is filtered

Answer: D


Recommend!! Get the Accurate 400-101 dumps in VCE and PDF From Examcollectionplus, Welcome to download: https://www.examcollectionplus.net/vce-400-101/ (New 427 Q&As Version)