Act now and download your Microsoft 70 410 study guide pdf test today! Do not waste time for the worthless Microsoft exam collections 70 410 tutorials. Download Rebirth Microsoft Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012 exam with real questions and answers and begin to learn Microsoft exam 70 410 pdf with a classic professional.

P.S. Downloadable 70-410 dumps are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1gKqa_vO9OeNyYEjdDpkvCkiJIJhS7seE


New Microsoft 70-410 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 1 - Question 10)

Question No: 1

Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains a child domain named europe.contoso.com. The europe.contoso.com child domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You install the DHCP Server server role on Server1. You have access to the administrative accounts shown in the following table.

A. Admin1

B. Admin2

C. Admin3

D. Admin4

Answer: D

Explanation:

A. Local account canu2019t be used

B. Authorization needs to happen in contoso.com and must be an Ent Admin

C. Authorization needs to happen in contoso.com and must be an Ent Admin

D. Correct domain and is a member of Ent Adminu2019s


Question No: 2

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains 500 servers that run Windows Server 2012 R2.

You have a written security policy that states the following:

u2711 Only required ports must be open on the servers.

u2711 All of the servers must have Windows Firewall enabled.

u2711 Client computers used by administrators must be allowed to access all of the ports on all of the servers.

u2711 Client computers used by the administrators must be authenticated before the client computers can access the servers.

You have a client computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 8.

You need to ensure that you can use Computer1 to access all of the ports on all of the servers successfully. The solution must adhere to the security policy.

Which three actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose three.)

A. On Computer1, create a connection security rule.

B. On all of the servers, create an outbound rule and select the Allow the connection if it is secure option.

C. On all of the servers, create an inbound rule and select the Allow the connection if it is secure option.

D. On Computer1, create an inbound rule and select the Allow the connection if it is secure option.

E. On Computer1, create an outbound rule and select the Allow the connection if it is secure option.

F. On all of the servers, create a connection security rule.

Answer: A,C,F

Explanation:

Unlike firewall rules, which operate unilaterally, connection security rules require that both communicating computers have a policy with connection security rules or another compatible IPsec policy.

Traffic that matches a firewall rule that uses the Allow connection if it is secure setting bypasses Windows Firewall. The rule can filter the traffic by IP address, port, or protocol. This method is supported on Windows Vista or Windows Server 2008.

References:

http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc772017.aspx http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc753463.aspx


Question No: 3

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains two servers named CONT1 and CONT2. Both servers run Windows Server 2012 R2.

CONT1 has a shared printer named Printer1. CONT2 connects to Printer1 on CONT1. When you attempt to remove Printer1 from CONT2, you receive the error message shown

in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

You successfully delete the other printers installed on CONT2.

You need to identify what prevents you from deleting Printer1 on CONT2. What should you identify?

A. Printer1 is deployed as part of a mandatory profile.

B. Printer1 is deployed by using a Group Policy object (GPO).

C. Your user account is not a member of the Print Operators group on CONT2.

D. Your user account is not a member of the Print Operators group on CONT1.

Answer: B


Question No: 4

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named adatum.com. The computer accounts for all member servers are located in an organizational unit (OU) named Servers. You link a Group Policy object (GPO) to the Servers OU.

You need to ensure that the domainu2019s Backup Operators group is a member of the local Backup Operators group on each member server. The solution must not remove any groups from the local Backup Operators groups.

What should you do?

A. Add a restricted group named adatum\\Backup Operators. Add Backup Operators to the This group is a member of list.

B. Add a restricted group named adatum\\Backup Operators. Add Backup Operators to the Members of this group list.

C. Add a restricted group named Backup Operators. Add adatum\\Backup Operators to the This group is a member of list.

D. Add a restricted group named Backup Operators. Add adatum\\Backup Operators to the Members of this group list.

Answer: A


Question No: 5

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.

All user accounts in the marketing department reside in an organizational unit (OU) named OU1.

You have a Group Policy object (GPO) named GPO1. GPO1 contains Folder Redirection settings. GPO1 has default permissions.

You discover that the Folder Redirection settings are not applied to the users in the marketing department.

You open Group Policy Management as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

You need to ensure that the Folder Redirection settings in GPO1 apply to the marketing users.

What should you do?

A. Modify the Delegation settings of GPO1.

B. Enable the link of GPO1.

C. Enforce GPO1.

D. Modify the link order of GPO1.

Answer: C


Question No: 6

You have a server named Server1. Server1 runs Windows Server 2012 R2 and has the File and Storage Services server role installed. You attach four 500-GB disks to Server1. You need to configure the storage to meet the following requirements:

u2711 Storage for an application named Application1 must be provided. Application1 requires 20 GB and will require a maximum of 800 GB in three years.

u2711 Storage for an application named Application2 must be provided. Application2

requires 20 GB and will require a maximum of 900 GB in three years.

u2711 The solution must provide the ability to dynamically add storage without requiring configuration changes to the applications.

u2711 The storage must be available if a single disk fails.

Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A. From File and Storage Services, create virtual disks by using fixed provisioning.

B. From File and Storage Services, create a storage pool that uses all four disks.

C. From Disk Management, create two new mirror volumes that use two disks each.

D. From Disk Management, create a new RAID-5 volume that uses all four disks.

E. From File and Storage Services, create virtual disks by using thin provisioning.

Answer: B,E


Question No: 7

You have a server named Server1 that runs a Server Core Installation of Windows Server

2012 R2. You attach a 4-TB disk to Server1.

The disk is configured as an MBR disk. You need to ensure that you can create a 4-TB volume on the disk.

Which Diskpart command should you use?

A. Expand

B. Attach

C. Automount

D. Convert

Answer: D

Explanation:

You can use Diskpart to convert a basic disk to a dynamic disk. The basic disk can either be empty or contain either primary partitions or logical drives. The basic disk can be a data disk or system or boot drive. A MBR file structure is only capable of 2TB maximum. The disk will have to be converted to a GPT file structure.

GPT is capable of 18 exabytes volumes. Convert gpt u2013 Converts an empty basic disk with the master boot record (MBR) partition style into a basic disk with the GUID partition table (GPT) partition style. The disk may be a basic or a dynamic disk but it must not contain any valid data partitions or volumes.


Question No: 8

You work as an administrator at Contoso.com. The Contoso.com network consists of a single domain named Contoso.com. All servers in the Contoso.com domain, including domain controllers, have Windows Server 2012 R2 installed.

You have created and linked a new Group Policy object (GPO) to an organizational unit (OU), named ENSUREPASSServ, which host the computer accounts for servers in the Contoso.com domain.

You have been tasked with adding a group to a local group on all servers in the Contoso.com domain. This group should not, however, be removed from the local group.

Which of the following actions should you take?

A. You should consider adding a restricted group.

B. You should consider adding a global group.

C. You should consider adding a user group.

D. You should consider adding a server group.

Answer: A

Explanation:

Restricted groups in Group policies are a simple way of delegating permissions or group membership centrally to any domain computer or server. Using restricted groups it is easier to enforce the lowest possible permissions to any given account.

Computer Configuration\\Windows Settings\\Security Settings\\Restricted Groups Restricted groups allow an administrator to define two properties for security-sensitive groups (that is, u201crestrictedu201d groups). The two properties are Members and Member Of . The Members list defines who should and should not belong to the restricted group. The Member Of list specifies which other groups the restricted group should belong to.

When a restricted Group Policy is enforced, any current member of a restricted group that is not on the Members list is removed.


Question No: 9

You only want to share a printer with Group1, administrators, central owner and operators (pick 2 answers).

A. Add permissions to Group1

B. Remove permissions from administrators

C. Add permissions to operators

D. Add permissions to Central Owner

E. Remove permissions from everyone.

Answer: A


Question No: 10

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains 100 user accounts that reside in an organizational unit (OU) named OU1.

You need to ensure that a user named User1 can link and unlink Group Policy objects (GPOs) to OU1. The solution must minimize the number of permissions assigned to User1.

What should you do?

A. Run the Delegation of Control Wizard on the Policies containers

B. Run the Set-GPPermission cmdlet

C. Run the Delegation of Control Wizard on OU1

D. Modify the permission on the user1 account

Answer: C

Explanation:

:A. Not minimum permissions

:B. Grants a level of permissions to a security principal for one GPO or all the GPOs in a domain

:C. Minimizes delegated permission to a single OU

:D. Will not allow GPO changes to the OU Delegation of Control Wizard

The following are common tasks that you can select to delegate control of them: Create, delete, and manage user accounts

Reset user passwords and force password change at next logon Read all user information Modify the membership of a group

Join a computer to a domain Manage Group Policy links

Generate Resultant Set of Policy (Planning) Generate Resultant Set of Policy (Logging)

Create, delete, and manage inetOrgPerson accounts

Reset inetOrgPerson passwords and force password change at next logon Read all inetOrgPerson information


Recommend!! Get the Downloadable 70-410 dumps in VCE and PDF From Thedumpscentre, Welcome to download: http://www.thedumpscentre.com/70-410-dumps/ (New 496 Q&As Version)