Pass4sure mcsa 70 410 pdf Questions are updated and all 70 410 exam dumps answers are verified by experts. Once you have completely prepared with our 70 410 exam exam prep kits you will be ready for the real 70 410 installing and configuring windows server 2012 pdf exam without a problem. We have Latest Microsoft 70 410 exam questions dumps study guide. PASSED 70 410 exam questions pdf First attempt! Here What I Did.

P.S. Pinpoint 70-410 dumps are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1gKqa_vO9OeNyYEjdDpkvCkiJIJhS7seE


New Microsoft 70-410 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 1 - Question 10)

New Questions 1

Your directory contains one AD domain named contoso.com.

The domain contains 10 DC that run WS2012R2. 8 DC are writable DC.

You need to deploy several read-only DC in contoso by using pre-staged computer accounts. Which two tasks should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of solution.

A. Run the Add-AddsReadOnlyDomainControlleraccount cmdlet.

B. Create an authentication policy silo.

C. Create an authentication policy.

D. Run the Install-AddsDomainControler cmdlet.

E. Run the adprep /rodcprep command

F. Join the servers to contoso.com.

Answer: A,D


New Questions 2

You work as an administrator at ABC.com. The ABC.com network consists of a single domain named ABC.com. All servers in the ABC.com domain, including domain controllers, have Windows Server 2012 R2 installed.

You have installed the DNS Server Role on an ABC.com server, named ABC-SR13. ABC.comu2019s workstations make use of a web proxy to access the Internet, and refer to ABC- SR13 as a primary DNS server.

You have been instructed to make sure that Internet host names for ABC.comu2019s workstations are not resolved by ABC-SR13.

Which of the following actions should you take?

A. You should consider configuring a primary zone on ENSUREPASS-SR13.

B. You should consider configuring a secondary zone on ENSUREPASS-SR13.

C. You should consider configuring a reverse lookup zone on ENSUREPASS-SR13.

D. You should consider configuring a forward lookup zone on ENSUREPASS-SR13.

Answer: A


New Questions 3

You have Windows Server 2012 R2 DHCP servers with 50 leases.

You want to convert leases into reservations using PowerShell command. What do you need to have to accomplish this?

A. Computer names

B. Computer GUIDs

C. Computer MAC Addresses

D. Hardware information

Answer: C


New Questions 4

You work as an administrator at Contoso.com. The Contoso.com network consists of an Active Directory forest that contains a root domain, named Contoso.com, and two child domains, named us.Contoso.com and uk.Contoso.com. All servers on the Contoso.com network have Windows Server 2012 R2 installed.

The root domain hosts a domain local distribution group, named ENSUREPASSGroup. You are preparing to issue ENSUREPASSGroup read-only access to a shared folder hosted by the us.Contoso.com domain.

You want to make sure that ENSUREPASSGroup is able to access the shared folder in the us.Contoso.com domain.

Which of the following actions should you take?

A. You should consider re-configuring ENSUREPASSGroup as a universal Admins group.

B. You should consider re-configuring ENSUREPASSGroup as a universal security group.

C. You should consider re-configuring ENSUREPASSGroup as a global administrators group.

D. You should consider re-configuring ENSUREPASSGroup as a local administrators group.

Answer: B


New Questions 5

You work as a senior administrator at Contoso.com. The Contoso.com network consists of a single domain named Contoso.com. All servers on the Contoso.com network have Windows Server 2012 installed.

You are running a training exercise for junior administrators. You are currently discussing Storage Spaces.

Which of the following is TRUE with regards to Storage Spaces?

A. Mirroring and parity are optional resilient storage modes of Storage Spaces.

B. Failover clustering is not supported by Storage Spaces.

C. Storage spaces are virtual disks with associated attributes such as a preferred level of resiliency, and thin or fixed provisioning.

D. Storage spaces are a collection of physical disks with associated attributes such as a preferred level of resiliency, and thin or fixed provisioning.

Answer: A,C


New Questions 6

You have a Hyper-V host named Hyper1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Hyper1 hosts several virtual machines that run Windows 8.1.

Several developers connect to the virtual machines by using the Virtual Machine Connection tool.

You need to ensure that the devlopers can print to their local printers from within virtual machine sessions.

What should you configure?

A. a virtual switch on Hyper1

B. Remote Desktop Services (RDS) on Hyper1

C. enhanced session mode on Hyper1

D. a virtual network adapter on the virtual machines

Answer: C

Explanation:

To be able to use a computeru2019s local resources on a virtual machine:

* The Hyper-V host must have Enhanced session mode policy and Enhanced session mode settings turned on.

* The computer that you use to connect to the virtual machine with VMConnect must run Windows 8, Windows 8.1, Windows Server 2012, or Windows Server 2012 R2.

* The virtual machine must have Remote Desktop Services enabled and run Windows Server 2012 R2 or Windows 8.1 as the guest operating system.

Reference: Use local resources on Hyper-V virtual machine with VMConnect https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dn282274.aspx


New Questions 7

You work as an administrator at Contoso.com. The Contoso.com network consists of a single domain named Contoso.com. All servers on the Contoso.com network have Windows Server 2008 R2 installed.

Most of the Contoso.com servers have 64 u2013 bit CPUu2019s installed, while the rest have 32 u2013 bit CPUu2019s installed. You are informed that Contoso.com wants to deploy Windows Server 2012 R2 on all their servers.

You need to make recommendations to ensure that this is possible. Which of the following would you recommend?

A. You should inform Contoso.com that the deployment can proceed without any changes.

B. You should inform Contoso.com that the servers with 32 bit CPUu2019s must be upgraded to include 64 bit CPUu2019s for the deployment to proceed.

C. You should inform Contoso.com that the servers with 64 bit CPUu2019s must be upgraded to include 32 bit CPUu2019s for the deployment to proceed.

D. You should inform Contoso.com that the deployment is not in any way possible.

Answer: B

Explanation:

Windows Server 2012 is a 64-bit only operating system. Minimum: 1.4 GHz 64-bit processor


New Questions 8

You work as an administrator at Contoso.com. The Contoso.com network consists of a single domain named Contoso.com. All servers in the Contoso.com domain, including domain controllers, have Windows Server 2012 R2 installed.

You have been instructed to make sure that Contoso.com users are not able to install a Windows Store application. You then create a rule for packaged apps.

Which of the following is the rule based on? (Choose all that apply.)

A. The publisher of the package.

B. The publisher of the application.

C. The name of the package

D. The name of the application

E. The package version.

F. The application version.

Answer: A,C,E

Explanation:

Packaged apps (also known as Windows 8 apps) are new to Windows Server 2012 R2 and Windows 8.

They are based on the new app model that ensures that all the files within an app package share the same identity. Therefore, it is possible to control the entire application using a single AppLocker rule as opposed to the non-packaged apps where each file within the app could have a unique identity. Windows does not support unsigned packaged apps which implies all packaged apps must be signed.

AppLocker supports only publisher rules for Packaged apps.

A publisher rule for a Packaged app is based on the following information: Publisher of the package

Package name Package version

All the files within a package as well as the package installer share these attributes. Therefore, an AppLocker rule for a Packaged app controls both the installation as well as the running of the app. Otherwise, the publisher rules for Packaged apps are no different than the rest of the rule collections; they support exceptions, can be increased or decreased in scope, and can be assigned to users and groups.


New Questions 9

You work as an administrator at Contoso.com. The Contoso.com network consists of a single domain named Contoso.com. All servers in the Contoso.com domain, including domain controllers, have Windows Server 2012 R2 installed.

You have been instructed to add a new domain controller to Contoso.comu2019s existing environment.

Which of the following actions should you take?

A. You should consider making use of Server Manager.

B. You should consider making use of Authorization Manager.

C. You should consider making use of Remote Desktop Gateway Manager.

D. You should consider making use of Network Load Balancing Manager.

Answer: A


New Questions 10

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1. Server1 runs Windows Server 2012 R2.

You create a group Managed Service Account named gservice1.

You need to configure a service named Service1 to run as the gservice1 account. How should you configure Service1?

A. From the Services console, configure the Log On settings.

B. From a command prompt, run sc.exe and specify the privs parameter.

C. From a command prompt, run sc.exe and specify the sdset parameter.

D. From Windows PowerShell, run Set-Service and specify the -StartupType parameter.

Answer: C

Explanation:

Setting permissions on specific services can be achieved by using the sc command. The sc command has two parameters for this task:

sdshow u2013 Displays the security descriptor for a specific service sdset u2013 Changes the security descriptor for a service

To set permissions use the following syntax:

sc <server> sdset <service name> <SD in SDDL format>

Reference: SET PERMISSIONS ON A SPECIFIC SERVICE (WINDOWS)

http://blogs.msmvps.com/erikr/2007/09/26/set-permissions-on-a-specific-service-windows/


Recommend!! Get the Pinpoint 70-410 dumps in VCE and PDF From Thedumpscentre, Welcome to download: http://www.thedumpscentre.com/70-410-dumps/ (New 505 Q&As Version)