Your success in Microsoft 70 410 exam dumps is our sole target and we develop all our mcp 70 410 braindumps in a way that facilitates the attainment of this target. Not only is our 70 410 pdf study material the best you can find, it is also the most detailed and the most updated. 70 410 exam dumps Practice Exams for Microsoft Windows Server 70 410 dumps pdf are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy.

P.S. Guaranteed 70-410 rapidshare are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1l5e34W-NoOIZWc2w8rOUEhrHQBLmfQEX


New Microsoft 70-410 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 5 - Question 14)

Question No: 5

RODC comes with a number of features that focus on heightened security with limited functionality to remote office users. Which of the following are features of RODC?

A. Filtered Attribute Sets

B. Read-Only DNS

C. Unidirectional Replication

D. All of these

Answer: A


Question No: 6

You work as a senior administrator at Contoso.com. The Contoso.com network consists of a single domain named Contoso.com. All servers on the Contoso.com network have Windows Server 2012 R2 installed.

You are running a training exercise for junior administrators. You are currently discussing printer pooling.

Which of the following is TRUE with regards to printer pooling? (Choose all that apply.)

A. Printers in a pool must be of the same model, and use the same printer driver.

B. Each printer in the pool must have a different printer driver.

C. Printer ports used in the pool must be of the same type.

D. The types of printer ports used in the pool must be mixed.

E. Pooled printers appear to workstations as a single printer.

F. A minimum of three printers are required to configure a printer pool.

Answer: A,E

Explanation:

You can create a printing pool to automatically distribute print jobs to the next available printer. A printing pool is one logical printer connected to multiple printers through multiple ports of the print server. The printer that is idle receives the next document sent to the

logical printer. This is useful in a network with a high volume of printing because it decreases the time users wait for their documents. A printing pool also simplifies administration because multiple printers can be managed from the same logical printer on a server.


Question No: 7

A companyu2019s server deployment team needs to install fourteen Windows Server 2012 R2 to handle the expected increase in holiday traffic. The team would like the option of switching the servers between Server Core and Full GUI servers and do not want to be locked in to their first choice.

The server team would like four of the servers to include the Windows 8 Shell. Which installation option is required for these servers?

A. Server Core

B. Desktop Experience

C. Server with a GUI

D. Minimal Server Interface

Answer: B

Explanation:

The Desktop Experience installation option includes the Windows 8 Shell feature. This installation option also includes other features available for installation not found in the other three; such as Themes, Windows Store and support for Windows Store apps, and Windows Media Player.

Quick Tip: To completely remove a feature and the binary files from the disk, use the Windows PowerShell command Uninstall-WindowsFeature. For example, to remove Desktop Experience:

Uninstall-WindowsFeature Desktop-Experience u2013Remove.


Question No: 8

You work as an administrator at Contoso.com. The Contoso.com network consists of a single domain named Contoso.com.

Contoso.com has a Windows Server 2012 R2 domain controller, named ENSUREPASS- DC01, which has the Domain Naming master and the Schema master roles installed. Contoso.com also has a Windows Server 2008 R2 domain controller, named ENSUREPASS-DC02, which has the PDC Emulator, RID master, and Infrastructure master roles installed.

You have deployed a new Windows Server 2012 server, which belongs to a workgroup, in Contoso.comu2019s perimeter network.

You then executed the djoin.exe command.

Which of the following is the purpose of the djoin.exe command?

A. It sets up a computer account in a domain and requests an offline domain join when a computer restarts.

B. It sets up a user account in a domain and requests an online domain join when a computer restarts.

C. It sets up a computer account in a domain and requests an offline domain join immediately.

D. It sets up a computer account in a domain and requests an online domain join immediately.

Answer: A


Question No: 9

You work as an administrator at Contoso.com. The Contoso.com network consists of a single domain named Contoso.com. All servers in the Contoso.com domain, including domain controllers, have Windows Server 2012 R2 installed.

When you recently added new workstations to the Contoso.com manually, you found that that the computer accounts were created in the default container.

You want to make sure that the default container for newly created computers is redirected to a specified, target organizational unit (OU).

Which of the following actions should you take?

A. You should consider making use of the replace.exe command-line tool.

B. You should consider making use of the redircmp.exe command-line tool.

C. You should consider making use of the redirusr.exe command-line tool.

D. You should consider making use of the rexec.exe command-line tool.

Answer: B

Explanation:

redircmp.exe redirects the default container for newly created computers to a specified, target organizational unit (OU) so that newly created computer objects are created in the specific target OU instead of in CN=Computers.

C:\\Users\\Kamran\\Desktop\\IMG_12102014_163714.png


Question No: 10

Your network contains an active directory domain named contoso.com. The domain consists of 20 member Servers and 5 domain controllers. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2. The domain contains 500 client computers.

You plan to deploy a domain controller for contoso.com in Microsoft Azure.

You need to prepare the conversation for planned deployment. The solution should ensure that the domain controller hosted in Azure always have the same IP address.

Witch two actions should you perform? Each correct answer is a part of the solution.

A. From an Azure virtual machine run the Set-AzureStaticVNetIP cmdlet

B. Deploy a Side by side virtual private network (VPN)

C. From Azure virtual machine run the Set u2013NetIPAuthentication cmdlet

D. From an domain controller run the Set-NetIPAdresses cmdlet

E. From an domain controller run adprep.exe

Answer: A

Explanation:

Set the static VNet IP address information to a VM object


Question No: 11

You work as an administrator at ABC.com. The ABC.com network consists of a single domain named ABC.com. All servers in the ABC.com domain, including domain controllers, have Windows Server 2012 R2 installed.

ABC.com has a domain controller, named ABC-DC01, which contains the ABC.com domainu2019s primary DNS zone. ABC.comu2019s workstations refer to ABC-DC01 as their primary DNS server.

You have been instructed to make sure that any DNS requests that are not for the ABC.com domain, is resolved by ABC-DC01 querying the DNS server of ABC.comu2019s Internet Service Provider (ISP).

Which of the following actions should you take?

A. You should consider configuring a reverse lookup zone.

B. You should consider configuring forward lookup zone.

C. You should consider configuring Forwarders.

D. You should consider configuring 019 IP Layer Forwarding.

Answer: C

Explanation:

A forwarder is a Domain Name System (DNS) server on a network that forwards DNS queries for external DNS names to DNS servers outside that network. You can also forward queries according to specific domain names using conditional forwarders.

You designate a DNS server on a network as a forwarder by configuring the other DNS servers in the network to forward the queries that they cannot resolve locally to that DNS server. By using a forwarder, you can manage name resolution for names outside your network, such as names on the Internet, and improve the efficiency of name resolution for the computers in your network.


Question No: 12

You work as a senior administrator at Contoso.com. The Contoso.com network consists of a single domain named Contoso.com. All servers on the Contoso.com network have Windows Server 2012 R2 installed.

You are running a training exercise for junior administrators. You are currently discussing the Windows Firewall with Advanced Security feature.

Which of the following is TRUE with regards to Windows Firewall with Advanced Security? (Choose all that apply.)

A. It provides host-based, two-way network traffic filtering for a computer.

B. It provides host-based, one-way network traffic filtering for a computer.

C. It blocks unauthorized network traffic flowing into or out of the local computer.

D. It only blocks unauthorized network traffic flowing into the local computer.

E. It only blocks unauthorized network traffic flowing out of the local computer.

Answer: A,C

Explanation:

Windows Firewall with Advanced Security is an important part of a layered security model. By providing host-based, two-way network traffic filtering for a computer, Windows Firewall with Advanced Security blocks unauthorized network traffic flowing into or out of the local computer. Windows Firewall with Advanced Security also works with Network Awareness so that it can apply security settings appropriate to the types of networks to which the computer is connected. Windows Firewall and Internet Protocol Security (IPsec) configuration settings are integrated into a single Microsoft Management Console (MMC) named important part of your networku2019s Windows Firewall with Advanced Security, so Windows Firewall is also an isolation strategy.


Question No: 13

Which of the following group scope modifications are never permitted? (Choose all answers that are correct.)

A. Global to universal

B. Global to domain local

C. Universal to global

D. Domain local to universal

Answer: B

Explanation:

:A. Incorrect: Global to universal group conversions are sometimes permitted.

:B. Correct: Global to domain local group conversions are never permitted.

:C. Incorrect: Universal to global group conversions are sometimes permitted.

:D. Incorrect: Domain local to universal group conversions are sometimes permitted.


Question No: 14

You have 10 domain controller in a domain.

You need to prevent several members of domain admin groups from logging on the domain controller.

Which two object should you create and configure?

A. GPO to the domain

B. authentication policy

C. authentication policy silo

D. a central access policy

E. a user certificate

Answer: B,C


P.S. Easily pass 70-410 Exam with Certleader Guaranteed Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.certleader.com/70-410-dumps.html (505 New Questions)