Cause all that matters here is passing the Microsoft 70-535 exam. Cause all that you need is a high score of 70-535 Architecting Microsoft Azure Solutions exam. The only one thing you need to do is downloading Pass4sure 70-535 exam study guides now. We will not let you down with our money-back guarantee.

P.S. Vivid 70-535 pdf are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1QGQh8lSQv2kpYQewvx2Fa025vtCRw5Vh


New Microsoft 70-535 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 2 - Question 11)

New Questions 2

Your company has recently signed up for Azure. You plan to register a Data Protection Manager (DPM) server with the Azure Backup service. You need to recommend a method for registering the DPM server with the Azure Backup vault.

What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A. Import a self-signed certificate created using the makecert tool.

B. Import a self-signed certificate created using the createcert tool.

C. Import an X.509 v3 certificate with valid clientauthentication EKU.

D. Import an X.509 v3 certificate with valid serverauthentication EKU.

Answer: A,C

Explanation:

The certificate used for the backup vault in Azure must fulfill the following prerequisites: References: https://blogs.technet.microsoft.com/hybridcloud/2014/03/16/using-azure-backup-with-dpm/



New Questions 3

You need to design the system that alerts project managers to data changes in the contractor information app.

Which service should you use?

A. Azure Mobile Service

B. Azure Service Bus Message Queueing

C. Azure Queue Messaging

D. Azure Notification Hub

Answer: C

Explanation:

* Scenario:

/ Mobile Apps: Event-triggered alerts must be pushed to mobile apps by using a custom Node.js script.

/ The service level agreement (SLA) for the solution requires an uptime of 99.9%

* If you are already using Azure Storage Blobs or Tables and you start using queues, you are guaranteed 99.9% availability. If you use Blobs or Tables with Service Bus queues, you will have lower availability.

Note: Microsoft Azure supports two types of queue mechanisms: Azure Queues and Service Bus Queues.

/ Azure Queues, which are part of the Azure storage infrastructure, feature a simple REST- based Get/Put/Peek interface, providing reliable, persistent messaging within and between services.

/ Service Bus queues are part of a broader Azure messaging infrastructure that supports queuing as well as publish/subscribe, Web service remoting, and integration patterns.

References: https://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/azure/hh767287.aspx



New Questions 4

You manage a software-as-a-service application named SaasApp1 that provides user management features in a multi-directory environment. You plan to offer SaasApp1 to other organizations that use Azure Active Directory.

You need to ensure that SaasApp1 can access directory objects. What should you do?

A. Configure the Federation Metadata URL

B. Register SaasApp1 as a native client application

C. Register SaasApp1 as a web application

D. Configure the Graph API

Answer: D

Explanation:

The Azure Active Directory Graph API provides programmatic access to Azure AD through REST API endpoints. Applications can use the Graph API to perform create, read, update, and delete (CRUD) operations on directory data and objects.

References: http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/azure/hh974476.aspx



New Questions 5

You need to recommend a solution for publishing one of the company websites to Azure and configuring it for remote debugging.

Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A. From Visual Studio, attach the debugger to the solution.

B. Set the application logging level to Verbose and enable logging.

C. Set the Web Server logging level to Information and enable logging.

D. Set the Web Server logging level to Verbose and enable logging.

E. From Visual Studio, configure the site to enable Debugger Attaching and then publish the site.

Answer: A,E

Explanation:

* Scenario:

/ Mitigate the need to purchase additional tools for monitoring and debugging.

/A debugger must automatically attach to websites on a weekly basis. The scripts that handle the configuration and setup of debugging cannot work if there is a delay in attaching the debugger.

A: After publishing your application you can use the Server Explorer in Visual Studio to access your web sites.

After signing in you will see your Web Sites under the Windows Azure node in Server Explorer. Right click on the site that you would like to debug and select Attach Debugger.

E: When the processes appear in the Available Processes table, select w3wp.exe, and then click Attach.

Open a browser to the URL of your web app.

References: http://blogs.msdn.com/b/webdev/archive/2013/11/05/remote-debugging-a-window-azure-web-site-with-visual-studio-2013.aspx



New Questions 6

You need to recommend a solution that allows partners to authenticate. Which solution should you recommend?

A. Configure the federation provider to trust social identity providers.

B. Configure the federation provider to use the Azure Access Control service.

C. Create a new directory in Azure Active Directory and create a user account for the partner.

D. Create an account on the VanArsdel domain for the partner and send an email message that contains the password to the partner.

Answer: B

Explanation:

* Scenario: The partners all use Hotmail.com email addresses.

* In Microsoft Azure Active Directory Access Control (also known as Access Control Service or ACS), an identity provider is a service that authenticates user or client identities and issues security tokens that ACS consumes.

The ACS Management Portal provides built-in support for configuring Windows Live ID as an ACS Identity Provider.

Incorrect:

Not C, not D: Scenario: VanArsdel management does NOT want to create and manage user accounts for partners.



New Questions 7

You are developing a web application that connects to an existing virtual network. The web application needs to access a database that runs on a virtual machine.

In the Azure portal, you use the virtual network integration user interface to select from a list of virtual networks. The virtual network that the web application needs to connect to is not selectable.

You need to update the existing virtual network so you can connect to it. What should you do?

A. Enable ExpressRoute.

B. Enable site-to-site VPN.

C. Enable point-to-site VPN with a dynamic routing gateway.

D. Enable point-to-site VPN with a static routing gateway.

Answer: B



New Questions 8

You manage a cloud service that utilizes an Azure Service Bus queue. You need to ensure that messages that are never consumed are retained. What should you do?

A. Check the MOVE TO THE DEAD-LETTER SUBQUEUE option for Expired Messages in the Azure Portal.

B. From the Azure Management Portal, create a new queue and name it Dead-Letter.

C. Execute the Set-AzureServiceBus PowerShell cmdlet.

D. Execute the New-AzureSchedulerStorageQueueJob PowerShell cmdlet.

Answer: A

Explanation:

Deadlettering u2013 From time to time a message may arrive in your queue that just canu2019t be processed. Each time the message is retrieved for processing the consumer throws an exception and cannot process the message. These are often referred to as poisonous messages and can happen for a variety of reasons, such as a corrupted payload, a message containing an unknown payload inadvertently delivered to a wrong queue, etc. When this happens, you do not want your system to come to grinding to a halt simply because one of the messages canu2019t be processed.

Ideally the message will be set aside to be reviewed later and processing can continue on to other messages in the queue. This process is called u2018Deadletteringu2019 a message and the Service Bus Brokered Messaging supports dead lettering by default. If a message fails to be processed and appears back on the queue ten times it will be placed into a dead letter queue. You can control the number of failures it takes for a message to be dead lettered by setting the MaxDeliveryCount property on the queue. When a message is deadlettered it is actually placed on a sub queue which can be accessed just like any other Service Bus queue. In the example used above the dead letter queue path would be samplequeue/$DeadLetterQueue. By default a message will be moved to the dead letter queue if it fails delivery more than 10 times.

Automatic dead lettering does not occur in the ReceiveAndDelete mode as the message has already been removed from the queue.

References: https://www.simple-talk.com/cloud/cloud-data/an-introduction-to-windows-azure-service-bus-brokered-messaging/



New Questions 9

You are designing the deployment of virtual machines (VMs) and web services that run in Azure.

You need to specify the desired state of a node and ensure that the node remains at that state.

What should you use?

A. Microsoft Azure Pack

B. Service Management Automation

C. System Center 2016 Orchestrator

D. Azure Automation

Answer: D



New Questions 10

You have an Azure subscription named Subscription1. You create several Azure VMs in Subscription1. All of the VMs belong to the same virtual network.

You have an on-premises Hyper-V server named Server1. Server1 hosts a virtual machine named VM1. You plan to replicate VM1 to Azure.

You need to create additional objects in Subscription1 to support the planned deployment. Which three objects should you create? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A. An Azure Site Recovery vault

B. An endpoint

C. A protection group

D. A Hyper-V site

E. A storage account

F. A Traffic Manager

Answer: A,D,E

Explanation:

You need to set up a Recovery Services vault to orchestrate and manage replication. Make sure Hyper-V hosts are prepared for Site Recovery deployment.

You need a Microsoft Azure account, Azure networks, and storage accounts.

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/site-recovery/hyper-v-site-walkthrough- overview



New Questions 11

You manage a cloud service that hosts a customer-facing application. The application allows users to upload images and create collages. The cloud service is running in two medium instances and utilizes Azure Queue storage for image processing.

The storage account is configured to be locally redundant. The sales department plans to send a newsletter to potential clients. As a result, you expect a significant increase in global traffic.

You need to recommend a solution that meets the following requirements:

* Configure the cloud service to ensure the application is responsive to the traffic increase.

* Minimize hosting and administration costs.

What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution

A. Configure the cloud service to run in two Large instances.

B. Configure the cloud service to auto-scale to three instances when processor utilization is above 80%.

C. Configure the storage account to be geo-redundant

D. Deploy a new cloud service in a separate data center.Use Azure Traffic Manager to load balance traffic between the cloud services.

E. Configure the cloud service to auto-scale when the queue exceeds 1000 entries per machine.

Answer: B,E

Explanation:

An autoscaling solution reduces the amount of manual work involved in dynamically scaling an application. It can do this in two different ways: either preemptively by setting constraints on the number of role instances based on a timetable, or reactively by adjusting the number of role instances in response to some counter(s) or measurement(s) that you can collect from your application or from the Azure environment.

References: https://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh680945(v=pandp.50).aspx



100% Replace Microsoft 70-535 Questions & Answers shared by Thedumpscentre, Get HERE: http://www.thedumpscentre.com/70-535-dumps/ (New Q&As)