Actual of 70-535 exam fees materials and questions pool for Microsoft certification for client, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 70-535 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Architecting Microsoft Azure Solutions exam Today!

P.S. Actual 70-535 questions pool are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1xTpo6SaPBTj1K3waI-NntgOTE04sKa7q


New Microsoft 70-535 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 4 - Question 13)

New Questions 4

You manage an Azure virtual network that hosts 15 virtual machines (VMs) on a single subnet, which is used for testing a line of business (LOB) application.

The application is deployed to a VM named TestWebServiceVM. You need to ensure that TestWebServiceVM always starts by using the same IP address.

You need to achieve this goal by using the least amount of administrative effort. What should you do?

A. Use the Management Portal to configure TestWebServiceVM

B. Use RDP to configure TestWebServiceVM.

C. Run the Set-AzureStaticVNetIP PowerShell cmdlet.

D. Run the Get-AzureReservedIP PowerShell cmdlet.

Answer: C

Explanation:

The Set-AzureStaticVNetIP cmdlet sets the static virtual network (VNet) IP address information for a virtual machine object.

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powershell/module/azure/set-azurestaticvnetip?view=azuresmps-4.0.0


New Questions 5

Your company has a subscription to Azure. You configure your contoso.com domain to use a private Certificate Authority. You deploy a web site named MyApp by using the Shared (Preview) web hosting plan.

You need to ensure that clients are able to access the MyApp website by using https. What should you do?

A. Back up the Site and import into a new website.

B. Use the internal Certificate Authority and ensure that clients download the certificate chain.

C. Add custom domain SSL support to your current web hosting plan.

D. Change the web hosting plan to Standard

Answer: D

Explanation:

The Basic or the Standard plan is required for SSL support for custom domains. References: https://azure.microsoft.com/en-us/pricing/details/app-service/


New Questions 6

You plan to deploy an application as a cloud service. The application uses a virtual network to extend your on-premises network into Azure. You need to configure a site-to-site VPN for cross-premises network connections.

Which two objects should you configure? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A. Dynamic routing gateway

B. VPN gateway

C. External-facing IPv6 address

D. External-facing IPv4 address

Answer: B,D


New Questions 7

You develop a set of Power Shell scripts that will run when you deploy new virtual machines (VMs). You need to ensure that the scripts are executed on new VMs.

You want to achieve this goal by using the least amount of administrative effort. What should you do?

A. Create a new GPO to execute the scripts as a logon script.

B. Create a SetupComplete.cmd batch file to call the scripts after the VM starts.

C. Create a new virtual hard disk (VHD) that contains the scripts.

D. Load the scripts to a common file share accessible by the VMs.

E. Set the VMs to execute a custom script extension.

Answer: E

Explanation:

Custom Script Extension can automatically download scripts and files from Azure Storage and launch a PowerShell script on the VM which in turn can install additional software components. And just like with any other VM Extension, this can be added during VM creation or after the VM has been running.

References: https://azure.microsoft.com/en-us/blog/automating-vm-customization-tasks-using-custom-script-extension/


New Questions 8

You manage a cloud service on two instances. The service name is Service1 and the role name is ServiceRole1. Service1 has performance issues during heavy traffic periods.

You need to increase the existing deployment of Service1 to three instances. Which Power Shell cmdlet should you use?

A. PS C:\\>Set-AzureService -ServiceName "Service1" -Label "ServiceRole1' -Description "Instance count=3"

B. PS C:\\>Set-AzureRole -ServiceName "Service1" -Slot "Production" -RoleName "ServiceRole1" -Count 3

C. PS C:\\>Add-AzureWebRole -Name 'ServiceRole1" -Instances 3

D. PS C:\\> $instancecount = New-Object Hashtable$settings['INSTANCECOUNT=3] PS C:\\> Set-AzureWebsite -AppSettings $instancecount ServiceRole1

Answer: B

Explanation:

The Set-AzureRole cmdlet sets the number of instances of a specified role to run in an Azure deployment.

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powershell/module/Azure/Set- AzureRole?view=azuresmps-4.0.0


New Questions 9

You need to configure the distribution tracking application. What should you do?

A. Map each role to a single upgrade domain to optimize resource utilization.

B. Design all services as stateless services.

C. Configure operations to queue when a role reaches its capacity.

D. Configure multiple worker roles to run on each virtual machine.

Answer: D

Explanation:

* Scenario: distribution tracking application

The system is processor intensive and should be run in a multithreading environment.

References: http://mark.mymonster.nl/2013/01/29/running-multiple-workers-inside-one-windows-azure-worker-role


New Questions 10

You administer an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant that has a SharePoint web application named TeamSite1. TeamSite1 accesses your Azure AD tenant for user information. The application access key for TeamSite1 has been compromised.

You need to ensure that users can continue to use TeamSite1 and that the compromised key does not allow access to the data in your Azure AD tenant. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A. Remove the compromised key from the application definition for TeamSite1.

B. Delete the application definition for TeamSite1.

C. Generate a new application key for TeamSite1

D. Generate a new application definition for TeamSite1.

E. Update the existing application key.

Answer: A,C

Explanation:

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/develop/active-directory-integrating-applications


New Questions 11

You need to recommend an authentication solution for the DistributionTracking application. What should you include in the recommendation?

A. a certificate

B. a Graph API endpoint

C. a security principal in Azure Active Directory

D. a managed service account in Azure Active Directory

Answer: A


New Questions 12

You need to prepare the implementation of data storage for the contractor information app. What should you?

A. Create a storage account and implement multiple data partitions.

B. Create a Cloud Service and a Mobile Service. Implement Entity Group transactions.

C. Create a Cloud Service and a Deployment group. Implement Entity Group transactions.

D. Create a Deployment group and a Mobile Service. Implement multiple data partitions.

Answer: B

Explanation:

* Scenario:

/ VanArsdel needs a solution to reduce the number of operations on the contractor information table. Currently, data transfer rates are excessive, and queue length for read/write operations affects performance.

/ A mobile service that is used to access contractor information must have automatically scalable, structured storage

* The basic unit of deployment and scale in Azure is the Cloud Service. References: https://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/azure/dd894038.aspx


New Questions 13

You administer a cloud service. You plan to host two web applications named contosoweb and contosowebsupport. You need to ensure that you can host both applications and qualify for the Azure Service Level Agreement.

You want to achieve this goal while minimizing costs. How should you host both applications?

A. in different web roles with two instances in each web role

B. in the same web role with two instances

C. in different web roles with one instance in each web role

D. in the same web role with one instance

Answer: B

Explanation:

For Cloud Services, we guarantee that when you deploy two or more role instances in different fault and upgrade domains, your Internet facing roles will have external connectivity at least 99.95% of the time.

References: https://azure.microsoft.com/en-us/support/legal/sla/cloud-services/v1_0/


Recommend!! Get the Actual 70-535 dumps in VCE and PDF From Certleader, Welcome to download: https://www.certleader.com/70-535-dumps.html (New Q&As Version)