We provide real 70-535 exam questions and answers braindumps in two formats. Download PDF & Practice Tests. Pass Microsoft 70-535 Exam quickly & easily. The 70-535 PDF type is available for reading and printing. You can print more and practice many times. With the help of our Microsoft 70-535 dumps pdf and vce product and material, you can easily pass the 70-535 exam.

P.S. Real 70-535 questions are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1QGQh8lSQv2kpYQewvx2Fa025vtCRw5Vh


New Microsoft 70-535 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 1 - Question 10)

Q1. You are designing an Azure Web App that will use one worker role. The Web App does not use SQL Database.

You have the following requirements:

*Maximize throughput and system resource availability

*Minimize downtime during scaling

You need to recommend an approach for scaling the application. Which approach should you recommend?

A. Increase the role instance size.

B. Set up horizontal partitioning.

C. Increase the number of role instances.

D. Set up vertical partitioning.

Answer: C

Explanation:

On the Scale page of the Azure Management Portal, you can manually scale your

application or you can set parameters to automatically scale it. You can scale applications that are running Web Roles, Worker Roles, or Virtual Machines. To scale an application that is running instances of Web Roles or Worker Roles, you add or remove role instances to accommodate the work load.

References: http://azure.microsoft.com/en-gb/documentation/articles/cloud-services-how- to-scale/


Q2. You develop an ASP.NET Web API that is hosted as an Azure Web App. The API uses a WebJob to process information. The WebJob has a very long start up time.

You configure to WebJob to run continuously. You observe that the WebJob is not running and processing information as expected.

You need to ensure the WebJob runs continuously. What should you do?

A. Enable the Always On configuration setting for the Web App.

B. Update the API self-host by using the Open Web Interface for .NET (OWIN). Migrate the API to Azure Service Fabric.

C. Schedule the WebJob by using the Azure Scheduler.

D. Include a settings.job JSON file at the root of the WebJob zip file and include a valid CRON expression.

Answer: A


Q3. You have an Azure subscription that contains 10 VMs. All of the VMs are set to use the Basic VM tier and are located in the West US region. The storage account used for the VMs is set to Locally Redundant replication. The VMs are in an availability set.

You plan to deploy several web apps in Azure that will retrieve data from the virtual machines. The web apps will use a new App Service plan.

You need to ensure that the web apps remain available if the hardware in data center fails. The solution must minimize the Azure costs associated with bandwidth utilization.

What should you include in the solution?

A. Create a new storage account that is set to Geo-Redundant replication. Move the virtual machines to the new storage account. Set the App Service for the web apps to use the default app service.

B. Set the App Service plan for the web apps to any region other than West US region.

C. Create a new storage account that is set to Zone Redundant replication. Move the virtual machines to the new storage account. Set the App Service plan for the web apps to use the default app service.

D. Set the App Service plan for the web apps to use the default app service. Configure ExpressRoute for the Azure subscription.

Answer: A


Q4. Case Study

This is a case study. Case studies are not timed separately. You can use as much exam time as you would like to complete each case. However, there may be additional case studies and sections on this exam. You must manage your time to ensure that you are able to complete all questions included on this exam in the time provided.

To answer the questions included in a case study, you will need to reference information that is provided in the case study. Case studies might contain exhibits and other resources that provide more information about the scenario that is described in the case study. Each question is independent of the other question on this case study.

At the end of this case study, a review screen will appear. This screen allows you to review your answers and to make changes before you move to the next sections of the exam. After you begin a new section, you cannot return to this section.

To start the case study

To display the first question on this case study, click the Next button. Use the buttons in the left pane to explore the content of the case study before you answer the questions. Clicking these buttons displays information such as business requirements, existing environment, and problem statements. If the case study has an All Information tab, note that the information displayed is identical to the information displayed on the subsequent tabs. When you are ready to answer a question, click the Question button to return to the question.

Background

Overview

Woodgrove Bank has 20 regional offices and operates 1,500 branch office locations. Each regional office hosts the servers, infrastructure, and applications that support that region.

Woodgrove Bank plans to move all of their on-premises resources to Azure, including virtual machine (VM)-based, line-of-business workloads, and SQL databases. You are the owner of the Azure subscription that Woodgrove Bank is using. Your team is using Git repositories hosted on GitHub for source control.

Security

Currently, Woodgrove Banku2019s Computer Security Incident Response Team (CSIRT) has a problem investigating security issues due to the lack of security intelligence integrated with their current incident response tools. This lack of integration introduces a problem during the detection (too many false positives), assessment, and diagnose stages. You decide to use Azure Security Center to help address this problem.

Woodgrove Bank has several apps with regulates data such as Personally Identifiable Information (PII) that require a higher level of security. All apps are currently secured by using an on-premises Active Directory Domain Services (ADDS). The company depends on following mission-critical apps: WGBLoanMaster, WGBLeaseLeader, and WGBCreditCruncher apps. You plan to move each of these apps to Azure as part of an app migration project.

Apps

The WGBLoanMaster app has been audited for transaction loss. Many transactions have been lost is processing and monetary write-offs have cost the bank. The app runs on two VMs that include several public endpoints.

The WGBLeaseLeader app has been audited for several data breaches. The app includes a SQL Server database and a web-based portal. The portal uses an ASP.NET Web API function to generate a monthly aggregate report from the database.

The WGBCreditCruncher app runs on a VM and is load balanced at the network level. The app includes several stateless components and must accommodate scaling of increased credit processing. The app runs on a nightly basis to process credit transactions that are batched during the day. The app includes a web-based portal where customers can check their credit information. A mobile version of the app allows users to upload check images.

Business Requirements

WGBLoanMaster app

The app audit revealed a need for zero transaction loss. The business is losing money due to the app losing and not processing loan information. In addition, transactions fail to process after running for a long time. The business has requested the aggregation processing to be scheduled for 01:00 to prevent system slowdown.

WGBLeaseLeader app

The app should be secured to stop data breaches. If the data is breached, it must not be readable. The app is continuing to see increased volume and the business does not want the issues presented in the WGBLoanMaster app. Transaction loss is unacceptable, and although the lease monetary amounts are smaller than loans, they are still an important profit center for Woodgrove Bank. The business would also like the monthly report to be automatically generated on the first of the month. Currently, a user must log in to the portal and click a button to generate the report.

WGBCreditCruncher app

The web-based portal area of the app must allow users to sign in with their Facebook credentials. The bank would like to allow this feature to enable more users to check their credit within the app.

Woodgrove Bank needs to develop a new financial risk modeling feature that they can include in the WGBCreditCruncher app. The financial risk modeling feature has not been developed due to costs associated with processing, transforming, and analyzing the large volumes of data that are collected. You need to find a way to implement parallel processing to ensure that the features run efficiently, reliably, and quickly. The feature must scale based on computing demand to process the large volumes of data and output several financial risk models.

Technical Requirements WGBLoanMaster app

The app uses several compute-intensive tasks that create long-running requests to the system. The app is critical to the business and must be scalable to increased loan processing demands. The VMs that run the app include a Windows Task Scheduler task that aggregates loan information from the app to send to a third party. This task runs a console app on the VM.

The app requires a messaging system to handle transaction processing. The messaging system must meet the following requirements:

Allow messages to reside in the queue for up to a month. Be able to publish and consume batches of messages.

Allow full integration with the Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) communication stack.

Provide a role-based access model to the queues, including different permissions for senders and receivers.

You develop an Azure Resource Manager (ARM) template to deploy the VMs used to support the app. The template must be deployed to a new resource group and you must validate your deployment settings before creating actual resources.

WGBLeaseLeader app

The app must use Azure SQL Databases as a replacement to the current Microsoft SQL Server environment. The monthly report must be automatically generated.

The app requires a messaging system to handle transaction processing. The messaging system must meet the following requirements:

Require server-side logs of all of the transactions run against your queues. Track progress of a message within the queue.

Process the messages within 7 days.

Provide a differing timeout value per message.

WGBCreditCruncher app The app must:

Secure inbound and outbound traffic.

Analyze inbound network traffic for vulnerabilities.

Use an instance-level public IP and allow web traffic on port 443 only.

Upgrade the portal to a Single Page Application (SPA) that uses JavaScript, Azure Active Directory (Azure AD), and the OAuth 2.0 implicit authorization grant to secure the Web API back end.

Cache authentication and host the Web API back end using the Open Web Interface for

.NET (OWIN) middleware.

Immediately compress check images received from the mobile web app. Schedule processing of the batched credit transactions on a nightly basis.

Provide parallel processing and scalable computing resources to output financial risk models.

Use simultaneous computer nodes to enable high performance computing and updating of the financial risk models.

Key security area

You need to run the script for a new release. Which technology should you use?

A. Azure WebJob

B. Azure App Service API App

C. Azure Function

D. Azure App Service Logic App

Answer: B


Q5. You are designing an Azure web application that includes many static content files.

The application is accessed from locations all over the world by using a custom domain name.

You need to recommend an approach for providing access to the static content with the least amount of latency.

Which two actions should you recommend? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A. Place the static content in Azure Table storage.

B. Configure a CNAME DNS record for the Azure Content Delivery Network (CDN) domain.

C. Place the static content in Azure Blob.

D. Configure a custom domain name that is an alias for the Azure Storage domain.

Answer: B,C

Explanation:

B: There are two ways to map your custom domain to a CDN endpoint.

1. Create a CNAME record with your domain registrar and map your custom domain and subdomain to the CDN endpoint

2. Add an intermediate registration step with Azure cdnverify

C: The Azure Content Delivery Network (CDN) offers developers a global solution for delivering high-bandwidth content by caching blobs and static content of compute instances at physical nodes in the United States, Europe, Asia, Australia and South America.

The benefits of using CDN to cache Azure data include:

/ Better performance and user experience for end users who are far from a content source, and are using applications where many 'internet trips' are required to load content

/ Large distributed scale to better handle instantaneous high load, say, at the start of an event such as a product launch

References: https://azure.microsoft.com/en-gb/documentation/articles/cdn-how-to-use/ https://github.com/Azure/azure-content/blob/master/articles/cdn-map-content-to-custom- domain.md

https://github.com/Azure/azure-content/blob/master/articles/cdn-map-content-to-custom- domain.md


Q6. Your company has a hybrid solution for development and production. You have an Azure virtual network that includes the following subnets:

You synchronize an on-premises Active Directory farm by using Azure Active Directory Connect. Employees sign in to company facing Web Apps with their on-premises active directory passwords.

You need to allow traffic to RESTful services that require it. Which Azure service should you implement?

A. Active Directory

B. Security Center

C. Active Directory Federation Services

D. Network Security Groups

E. Windows Server Firewall

Answer: D


Q7. You are designing an Azure application that will use a worker role. The worker role will create temporary files.

You need to minimize storage transaction charges. Where should you create the files?

A. In Azure local storage

B. In Azure Storage page blobs

C. On an Azure Drive

D. In Azure Storage block blobs

Answer: A

Explanation:

Local storage is temporary in Azure. So, if the virtual machine supporting your role dies and cannot recover, your local storage is lost! Therefore, Azure developers will tell you, only volatile data should ever be stored in local storage of Azure.

References: http://www.intertech.com/Blog/windows-azure-local-file-storage-how-to-guide-

and-warnings/

http://blog.codingoutloud.com/2011/06/12/azure-faq-can-i-write-to-the-file-system-on- windows-azure/


Q8. Your company has an Azure subscription.

The company plans to implement an Azure Web App named WebApp1.

You need to recommend a solution to optimize the compute resources consumed by the Web App. The solution must minimize costs and provide a separation of resources.

Which service should you recommend?

A. Basic

B. Free

C. Shared

D. Premium

E. Standard

Answer: D

Explanation:

Only the Premium service provides App Service Environments which provide the required isolation (separation of resources).


Q9. You are designing an Azure application that stores data. You have the following requirements:

* The data storage system must support storing more than 500 GB of data.

* Data retrieval must be possible from a large number of parallel threads.

* Threads must not block each other.

You need to recommend an approach for storing data. What should you recommend?

A. Azure Notification Hubs

B. A single SQL database in Azure

C. Azure Queue storage

D. Azure Table storage

Answer: D

Explanation:

* Azure Table Storage can be useful for applications that must store large amounts of nonrelational data, and need additional structure for that data. Tables offer key-based access to unschematized data at a low cost for applications with simplified data-access patterns. While Azure Table Storage stores structured data without schemas, it does not provide any way to represent relationships between the data.

* As a solution architect/developer, consider using Azure Table Storage when:

/ Your application stores and retrieves large data sets and does not have complex relationships that require server-side joins, secondary indexes, or complex server-side logic.

/ You need to achieve a high level of scaling without having to manually shard your dataset. References: https://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/azure/jj553018.aspx


Q10. You need to provide support for updating the financial risk models in the WGBCreditCruncher app.

Which technology should you use?

A. a multi-threaded C# console app that uses an Azure Queue storage

B. ASP.NET WebHoouks that are triggered by Azure WebJobs

C. a Message Passing Interface (MPI) application that runs in Azure Batch

D. ASP.NET Web APIs that run in Azure Service Fabric

Answer: A


Recommend!! Get the Real 70-535 dumps in VCE and PDF From Certifytools, Welcome to download: https://www.certifytools.com/70-535-exam.html (New Q&As Version)