Our pass rate is high to 98.9% and the similarity percentage between our 7304 study guide and real exam is 90% based on our seven-year educating experience. Do you want achievements in the Avaya 7304 exam in just one try? I am currently studying for the Avaya 7304 exam. Latest Avaya 7304 Test exam practice questions and answers, Try Avaya 7304 Brain Dumps First.

New Avaya 7304 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 4 - Question 13)

Question No: 4

A company recently purchased a CallPilot system and wants to use the Message Forwarding.

Which statement about the Message Forwarding Rule feature is true?

A. If Avaya CallPilot receives a Non Delivery Notification for a message that it forwards, the user's Message Forwarding Rule is disabled.

B. Avaya CallPilot can forward a single message multiple times.

C. The Message Forwarding Rule applies to messages that arrive both before and after the rule is enabled.

D. Users cannot enable their message forwarding rule from a telephone.

Answer: A


Question No: 5

You have to maintain a number of shared distribution lists.

What is a valid shared distribution list number that identifies a list?

A. 9

B. 50

C. 98

D. 199

Answer: D


Question No: 6

Which statement about configuring Remote Notification is true?

A. The schedule is defined in the mailbox class.

B. It can be configured for up to three target Directory Numbers (DNs).

C. It allows only a specific number of retries before notification is turned off.

D. The user's notification number cannot be set up using telephone keypad commands.

Answer: C


Question No: 7

You are using Application Builder to create a new application for your customer.

When an application Builder block is moved from the palette to the application window, which two parts does it acquire?

A. Outputs and lined

B. Arrow and Parameters

C. Connection box and text box

D. Border and one or more outputs

Answer: D


Question No: 8

Remote maintenance capabilities require a security setup. To use the Voice Item Maintenance (VIM) Fax Item Maintenance (FIM) service on an application, a security parameter must be defined.

What is the security parameter called?

A. FIM password

B. VIM password

C. Access password

D. Telset maintenance password

Answer: D


Question No: 9

Avaya CallPilot has a function called Auto Delete, which the administrator uses to rapidly deletelarge numbers of users.

With which file can this function be performed?

A. A TIF-f file

B. An Auto Delete file

C. A tab-delimited text file

D. A comma-delimited text file

Answer: D


Question No: 10

The Avaya CallPilot system supports the addition of individual mailboxes, one at a time. What information is required to do this?

A. The MWI DN

B. The callback DN

C. Shared Distribution List number

D. The first and last name of the mailbox owner

Answer: D


Question No: 11

A customer wants to implement a User Privacy Option for all My CallPilot users. How can the administrator let the users self-administer the privacy option?

A. In the Mailbox settings of Security Administration, deselect Name Dialing and Name Addressing.

B. In the Name Dialing settings of the Messaging Management page, deselect Name Dialing and Name Addressing.

C. In the Privacy and Blocking settings of the User Creation Template, deselect Name Dialable by External Callers.

D. In the Desktop and Web Messaging Configuration settings of the Mai/box Class Details page, select Allow User to Hide Entry in Address Book.

Answer: D


Question No: 12

An Avaya CallPilot administrator is required to set up system-wide Message Archiving. What is the administrator's responsibility?

A. Mark each user to be archived.

B. Add a VPIM prefix to the stored address.

C. Ensure the destination address has sufficient storage space.

D. Archive messages as Economy regardless if they arrive as Urgent, Normal, or Economy.

Answer: C


Question No: 13

The Avaya CallPilot Voice Item Maintenance (VIM) and Fax Item Maintenance (FIM) services must be defined in Avaya CallPilot before remote application maintenance services will function. The VIM and FIM must have a number defined in a table on the system.

Wh.ch table contains the definition?

A. SDN table

B. VIM Service table

C. FIM Service table

D. Remote Service table

Answer: A


100% Abreast of the times Avaya 7304 Questions & Answers shared by 2passeasy, Get HERE: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/7304/ (New Q&As)