We offers . "Administration Essentials for Experienced Admin", also known as ADM-211 exam, is a Salesforce Certification. This set of posts, Passing the ADM-211 exam with , will help you answer those questions. The covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. 100% real and revised by experts!

Check ADM-211 free dumps before getting the full version:

NEW QUESTION 1
Roll-up Summary Fields work with Opportunity Line Items to Opportunities?

  • A. True
  • B. False

Answer: A

Explanation:
Opportunity Line Items are in a master-detail relationship with Opportunities being the master and Opportunity line items being the child. Roll up summaries are available for the master records in a master-child relationship.

NEW QUESTION 2
CORRECT TEXT
What are the 5 main places you can go to receive support for Apex?

    Answer:

    Explanation: 1- Extensive documentation on the Apex Developer Network site.
    2- The Eclipse IDE plugin
    3- Mandatory creation of test scripts that can be run in a development environment
    4- In the UI
    5- Sales force support personnel

    NEW QUESTION 3
    With cross-object formula fields, fields can be inserted from objects of which relationship types?
    Choose 2 answers.

    • A. Master-detail relationships
    • B. Roll-up summary relationships
    • C. Lookup relationships
    • D. Hierarchical Relationships

    Answer: AC

    NEW QUESTION 4
    The customer support manager needs to create and edit users that are in a subordinate role. One way to accomplish this is by...

    • A. granting login access to the customer support manager
    • B. placing the customer support manager in a super user position
    • C. giving delegated administrative rights to the customer support manager
    • D. creating a sharing rule whereby the customer support manager has edit access to all user records

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 5
    CORRECT TEXT
    Scrubbing Sales force data can remove formatting which makes it easier to....

    • A. Enrich dirty data
    • B. Identify dirty data
    • C. Remove dirty data
    • D. Cleanse dirty data

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 6
    Sales force will automatically archive older activities that meet certain criteria (for example,
    events with due dates greater than 365 da ys). Where does a user go to view these records?

    • A. Recycle Bin
    • B. Activity history related list
    • C. Activities home page view
    • D. Storage usage link under Setup

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 7
    Which would you not find under Setup/ Develop?

    • A. Apps
    • B. Apex Classes
    • C. API
    • D. S-Controls

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 8
    What are the two major pieces to most s-controls?

    • A. HTML (Visual Presentation)
    • B. CSS Style Sheet
    • C. Javascript (Function /Code)
    • D. IFrame

    Answer: AC

    NEW QUESTION 9
    What skill set is required to work with outbound messages?

    • A. WSDL
    • B. APEX Code
    • C. Programmatical skill set working with programming languages such as C# or Java
    • D. API

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 10
    An administrator has created a time-based workflow that escalates a Lead record 10 days
    after it has been created if no updates have occurred. What is the best way for the developer to test that the new time based workflow rule is functioning?

    • A. Create a new lead record: view the outbound messages queue
    • B. Setup the developer for time-based workflow queue; create a new lead record; view the time-based workflow queue
    • C. Create a new lead record; view the time

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 11
    What programming skill sets are required to implement Apex triggers? Select all that apply:

    • A. AJAX
    • B. Object-oriented programmer
    • C. HTML

    Answer: BC

    Explanation: A.IAX is required knowledge for SControls, not APEX.

    NEW QUESTION 12
    CORRECT TEXT
    List the order in which automation features trigger when a user saves a record.

      Answer:

      Explanation: 1- System Validation Rules
      2- AllApex BEFORE Triggers
      3- Custom Validation Rules
      4- All Apex AFTER triggers
      5- Assignment Rules (leads/cases)
      6- Auto-Response (leads/cases)
      7- Workflow Rules
      8- Escalation Rules (cases)
      9- Post-commit logic (Parent Roll-up Summary fields triggers all of the above on the parent object)

      NEW QUESTION 13
      Universal Containers would like to build a recruiting application. The y need to track open positions and the attributes of those positions as well as candidates applying for those positions and the attributes of the candidate. What should an administrator do to track this information?

      • A. Create a custom field for positions.
      • B. Create a custom field for candidates.
      • C. Create a custom object for positions and a custom object for candidates and relate the two objects.
      • D. Create a

      Answer: C

      NEW QUESTION 14
      CORRECT TEXT
      What causes irreversible changes to data via API?

        Answer:

        Explanation: 1- Update
        2- massdelete

        NEW QUESTION 15
        CORRECT TEXT
        Explain the 4 primary steps in the typical de-dupe process

          Answer:

          Explanation: 1- Establish what qualifies as a duplicate.
          2- Find a common identifier.
          3- Determine which other fields and methods can be used to de-dupe.
          4- Merge the losing records into the winning record.

          NEW QUESTION 16
          An administrator wrote a field update action for a workflow rule on a field that is hidden via Field-Level Security. When the workflow rule triggers, what happens to the data in the hidden field?

          • A. The field will fail to update and remain in its original state.
          • B. The field is updated, even though it is hidden.
          • C. The field will only update if the rule was triggered by a time-based trigger.
          • D. The field will only update if the user has "Modify All Data" enabled in the profile.

          Answer: B

          Explanation:
          Workflow rules run whether or not the end user is able to see the field.

          NEW QUESTION 17
          Delegated admins can login as their subordinates.

          • A. True
          • B. False

          Answer: A

          Explanation: But only when they have been granted login access rights by those subordinates.

          NEW QUESTION 18
          Where are Sales force's web services capabilities defined? (2 answers)

          • A. Company Information
          • B. Subscription Agreement
          • C. WSDL
          • D. API Documentation

          Answer: CD

          NEW QUESTION 19
          What is an example of Web-to-X usage?

          • A. Candidates apply to a position directly on a website and their information is stored in Sales force.
          • B. You can update your Company's website from Sales force
          • C. You can schedule data updates from your website to Sales force.

          Answer: A

          NEW QUESTION 20
          How do you take away a user's ability to run reports while allowing them to view the report?

          • A. Remove the "Run Reports" or "Create and Customize Reports" from their profile.
          • B. Adding "Cannot Run Reports" or "Cannot Create and Customize Reports to their profile.
          • C. Adding "Manage User" permissions to their profile.
          • D. Remove " View All Data" permission from their profile.

          Answer: A

          100% Valid and Newest Version ADM-211 Questions & Answers shared by 2passeasy, Get Full Dumps HERE: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/ADM-211/ (New 379 Q&As)