We offers . "Administration Essentials for Experienced Admin", also known as ADM-211 exam, is a Salesforce Certification. This set of posts, Passing the ADM-211 exam with , will help you answer those questions. The covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. 100% real and revised by experts!

Free demo questions for Salesforce ADM-211 Exam Dumps Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
Which of the following arc standard sales force applications? Select all that apply:

  • A. Sales
  • B. Call Center
  • C. Marketing
  • D. Social Media
  • E. HR mgmt

Answer: ABC

NEW QUESTION 2
Communities are not supported by:

  • A. Partner Portal
  • B. Customer Portal
  • C. Self service Portal
  • D. Internal Sales force user

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 3
Where could a user go to find information on upcoming Sales force product releases? Choose 3 answer

  • A. App Exchange
  • B. Sales force Ideas
  • C. CRM Community
  • D. www.salesforce.com

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 4
CORRECT TEXT
What are 4 common Challenges to going global?

    Answer:

    Explanation: 1- Intl BU's & IT operating autonomously
    2- Mix of English & native language
    3- Immature sales processes
    4- No Common platform

    NEW QUESTION 5
    Find the correct sequence of definitions:
    1- Data migration
    2- Data management
    3- Data enrichment
    4- Data cleansing
    5- Data de-duplication
    A- Creating format consistency, remove bad data, consolidating sources
    B- process of transferring data from one repository to another
    C- identifying and merging duplicate records
    D- systematic collection, organization, and analysis of data
    E- improving existing data by linking additional data sources
    A 1B, 2D, 3E, 4A, 5C

    • A. 1C, 2D, 3E, 4B, 5A
    • B. 1A, 2D, 3E, 4C, 5B
    • C. 1B, 2D, 3C, 4A, 5E
    • D. 1B, 2C, 3D, 4A, 5E

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 6
    CORRECT TEXT
    What may be the impact of selecting the "next value" in the pick list during a work flow field update?

      Answer:

      Explanation: If you sort rallies alphabetically, the values above or below may be different for users in other languages and cause a different, undesirable result.

      NEW QUESTION 7
      Which deployment tools allow you to manage changes in a source-code control system? (Select all that apply)

      • A. Change sets
      • B. Force.com IDE
      • C. Force.com Migration Tool

      Answer: BC

      NEW QUESTION 8
      From which location can an administrator author APEX?
      Choose 3 answers.

      • A. Sandbox org
      • B. Productions org
      • C. Profile user interface
      • D. Force.com IDE

      Answer: ABD

      NEW QUESTION 9
      When would you use a web application or web control?

      • A. When you have a visual force page
      • B. When you have a master detail roll-up summary field
      • C. When you are integrating with an external system
      • D. When you have highly customized UI or business logic functionality that cannot be accommodated by s-controls.

      Answer: D

      NEW QUESTION 10
      If a new validation rule is created and there is data already stored that violates the rule, when will Sales force catch the problem?

      • A. Immediately
      • B. When the record is first viewed
      • C. When the record is edited
      • D. When the record is edited, then saved
      • E. The record is not affected because it was created before the creation of the validation rule.

      Answer: D

      Explanation: When the record is edited, then saved.
      Validation rules are enforced when a record is in edit mode, but the validation rules don't fire until the record is finally saved by the end user.

      NEW QUESTION 11
      Identify the advantages of declarative customization. (Select all the apply.)

      • A. Enhance security
      • B. Ease of upgrades
      • C. Ease of maintenance.
      • D. No requirements for programming knowledge
      • E. Ability to extend beyond standard functionality

      Answer: BCD

      NEW QUESTION 12
      How many records can be deleted at once using the Mass Delete tool?

      • A. 200
      • B. 500
      • C. 2000
      • D. 5000
      • E. Unlimited

      Answer: B

      Explanation:
      Wizards inside SFDC usually have a limit of 500 records. However, the data loader and other ETL tools do not have any limits.

      NEW QUESTION 13
      The Excel Connector can retrieve data from multiple objects (e.g., Accounts, Contacts) in a single query.

      • A. True
      • B. False

      Answer: B

      Explanation: Only one object can be queried at a time.

      NEW QUESTION 14
      Custom Button can be used on

      • A. Detail Page layou
      • B. Search Layout .List views
      • C. Detail Page Layout
      • D. Search Layout
      • E. List Views

      Answer: A

      NEW QUESTION 15
      Whichof thefollowing archooks:
      Select all that apply:

      • A. S-Control
      • B. Apex Trigger
      • C. Custom Link
      • D. Web Tabs

      Answer: CD

      NEW QUESTION 16
      What arc the two keys to setting up Territory Management?
      Select all that apply:

      • A. Enable customizable forecasting
      • B. Advanced currency management
      • C. Have an Active Sandbox
      • D. Marketing User permission enabled

      Answer: AC

      NEW QUESTION 17
      What is true about cross object formula fields? (Select 2)

      • A. Fields on Parent can be referred
      • B. Fields on Grand Parent can be referred
      • C. Fields on Parent can be referred only using lookup
      • D. Fields on Grand Parent can only be referred using Master Details

      Answer: AB

      NEW QUESTION 18
      A company called Universal Containers would like to track bugs within Sales force. The company needs to track the bug's severity and type as well as its status and description. Bugs should be related to Cases, but the bug's owner will be different than the owner of the case. How can the Universal Containers administrator meet these requirements?

      • A. Create a section on the case page layout
      • B. Create a field on cases
      • C. Create a custom object for bugs and relate it to cases
      • D. Create a relationship between the standard bug object and the standard case object

      Answer: C

      Explanation:
      The relationship would be established using a look up to the cases object so that independent ownership can be established. It will also allow the related bugs to be visible as a related list on the cases screen.

      NEW QUESTION 19
      CORRECT TEXT
      What permissions arc needed to install Forcc.com Connect for MS Office?

        Answer:

        Explanation: On the profile:
        1- Connect for Office: "On, updates w/o alerts" for all clients
        2- Connect for MS Outlook:"On, updates w/o alerts"

        NEW QUESTION 20
        Tom's account page layout makes the Rating field required, but his field-level security
        settings make the field read-only. Will Tom be able to edit the Rating field?

        • A. Yes
        • B. No

        Answer: B

        P.S. Easily pass ADM-211 Exam with 379 Q&As 2passeasy Dumps & pdf Version, Welcome to Download the Newest 2passeasy ADM-211 Dumps: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/ADM-211/ (379 New Questions)