are updated and are verified by experts. Once you have completely prepared with our you will be ready for the real ADM-211 exam without a problem. We have . PASSED First attempt! Here What I Did.

Salesforce ADM-211 Free Dumps Questions Online, Read and Test Now.

NEW QUESTION 1
Is the Data loader fully supported by Sales force?

  • A. Yes
  • B. No

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2
How many characters can a formula field contain? Select all that apply:

  • A. 200
  • B. 500
  • C. 1000
  • D. 3900

Answer: D

Explanation:
To optimize, use CONTAINS first, then CASE, then IF.

NEW QUESTION 3
Sales force Territory Management...

  • A. Works in parallel with other sharing functionality.
  • B. Is based on the characteristics of opportunity records.
  • C. Can only be enabled if Customizable Forecasting is disabled.
  • D. Does not work when the Organization Wide Default for Accounts is set to Private.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 4
Which is NOT a characteristic of a multi-tenant programming language such as Apex?

  • A. Governor limits restrict the amount of interactions
  • B. Developers can reuse global code written in any org
  • C. All code is executed on the same set of Sales force servers
  • D. Classes are saved with the version of the API with which they were created

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 5
What are the two major pieces to S-Controls?

  • A. Hooks and Controllers
  • B. Controllers and Protectors
  • C. HTML & Java Script
  • D. Visual Presentation & Functional/code

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 6
You should rename records before merging.

  • A. True
  • B. False

Answer: A

Explanation:
It is helpful to rename because you can easily identify the winning record

NEW QUESTION 7
CORRECT TEXT
Describe Apex

    Answer:

    Explanation: 1- Apex is a procedural scripting language executed byfoix-e.com.
    2- It uses a Java-like syntax, acts like database stored procedures.
    3- It runs natively on sales force servers, more powerful and faster than non-server code.
    4- It adds business logic to most system events - button clicks, related record updates, s- control displays, data loads

    NEW QUESTION 8
    What user permissions are needed to add content? Select all that apply:

    • A. Marketing user
    • B. Manage Workspace
    • C. Delegated Administration
    • D. Add Content

    Answer: BD

    NEW QUESTION 9
    CORRECT TEXT
    List"clicks" and "code" options at the 'Business Logic' level.

      Answer:

      Explanation: Clicks: Workflow, Validation Rules, Assignment Rules.
      Code: S-Controls, Web Controls, Apex. Web Services API

      NEW QUESTION 10
      What are some ways to back up your data? Choose 3 answers.

      • A. Data Loader (Export feature)
      • B. Full data export or weekly data export
      • C. Store your data locally
      • D. Run Reports

      Answer: ABD

      NEW QUESTION 11
      Which statement is TRUE regarding the order by which Workflow Rules and actions are executed?
      Choose 3 Answers

      • A. Unlike assignment rules, there is no set order in which workflow rules may be triggered
      • B. A user cannot use the system log to track and troubleshoot the execution of workflow triggers.
      • C. Workflow actions execute i n the following order: field update, task, emails, outbound messaging.
      • D. Multiple workflow rules are executed upon save resulting in any combination of different actions

      Answer: ACD

      NEW QUESTION 12
      Controls are no longer supported by SFDC

      • A. True
      • B. False

      Answer: A

      Explanation: S Controls are being deprecated from the system and phased out. Users that started using SFDC after October 2010 will not see S Controls as an option.

      NEW QUESTION 13
      Which tools provide SQL-like control in receiving data from Sales force?
      Select all that apply:

      • A. Reports
      • B. Data leader
      • C. Excel Connector
      • D. Weekly export

      Answer: BC

      NEW QUESTION 14
      What kind of content can be included in a Visual Force Page? Choose 3 answers.

      • A. Visual Force Tag
      • B. Force.com Merge tabs.
      • C. Personal Tags
      • D. HTML
      • E. Flas
      • F. JAVA

      Answer: ACD

      NEW QUESTION 15
      Is it possible to add actions to existing steps within an activated approval process?

      • A. No
      • B. Yes
      • C. Only when it is a time-dependent action

      Answer: B

      NEW QUESTION 16
      File attachments count towards the overall data storage limit.

      • A. True
      • B. False

      Answer: B

      Explanation:
      File attachments count towards file storage, not data storage. The storage limit is 1GB minimum for data and 11GB minimum for file storage for all editions.

      NEW QUESTION 17
      Adoption dashboards can display.

      • A. only users logins and call activity
      • B. only call activity and data quality
      • C. only standard objects
      • D. any reportable metric

      Answer: D

      NEW QUESTION 18
      Which action is possible with Connect for Lotus Notes and Sales force for Outlook? Choose 3 Answers

      • A. Create accounts in Sales force
      • B. Synchronize calendar appointments to Sales force
      • C. Upload email attachments to Sales force
      • D. Synchronize contacts and tasks to Sales force

      Answer: BCD

      NEW QUESTION 19
      The Add Time Trigger button is unavailable if which of the following are true? Choose 3 Answers

      • A. The rule is activated.
      • B. The rule criteria is set to " Every time a record is created or edited"
      • C. The rule is deactivated, but has pending actions in the workflow queue
      • D. A user defines the time triggers using days or hours as the unit of time

      Answer: ABC

      NEW QUESTION 20
      What is the total number of personal tags allowed per user?

      • A. 100
      • B. 200
      • C. 300
      • D. 400
      • E. 500
      • F. Unlimited

      Answer: E

      100% Valid and Newest Version ADM-211 Questions & Answers shared by Surepassexam, Get Full Dumps HERE: https://www.surepassexam.com/ADM-211-exam-dumps.html (New 379 Q&As)