Master the content and be ready for exam day success quickly with this . We guarantee it!We make it a reality and give you real in our Salesforce ADM-211 braindumps. Latest 100% VALID at below page. You can use our Salesforce ADM-211 braindumps and pass your exam.

Online ADM-211 free questions and answers of New Version:

NEW QUESTION 1
Choose the correct Answer
S-Controls are the (code that can execute) for various (objects that fire events)in the system, such as standard or custom buttons, custom links, inline s- controls, and web tabs.

  • A. Hooks, Targets
  • B. Targets, Hooks
  • C. HTML, Snippets
  • D. Snippets, HTML

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 2
Once activities are archived, where is the only place you can access them?

  • A. You can't access them
  • B. Activity History- View AH
  • C. Recycle Bin
  • D. Activity Reports
  • E. Archiving of activities does not affect visibility

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 3
CORRECT TEXT
List the "clicks" and "code" options at the 'User Interface 'level.

    Answer:

    Explanation: Clicks: Apps, Tabs, Page Layouts, Record Types. Code: S-Controls, Web Controls, Visual force

    NEW QUESTION 4
    CORRECT TEXT
    Define User Adoption

      Answer:

      Explanation: User adoption means gaining the trust of users to use the system on a regular basis as intended.
      Explanation/Reference:
      They will feel that they want to use the system instead of being forced to use it.

      NEW QUESTION 5
      What can the Schema Extract Tool provide the administrator prior to loading data into Sales force?
      Select all that apply:

      • A. All fields on a given object
      • B. Field data types
      • C. Location of data on the storage pod
      • D. Determine order of data load
      • E. Number of records containing data per field

      Answer: ABD

      NEW QUESTION 6
      Which of the following is not a characteristic of web applications or web controls?

      • A. Runs on a customer-hosted web server
      • B. Runs on SFDC web server
      • C. Has a custom VI (gcncrallyASP.NET or JSP),
      • D. Uses the Forcc.com API to read or modify SFDC data,
      • E. Are generally used for highly customized UI or business logic functionality that cannot be accommodated bys-controls.

      Answer: B

      NEW QUESTION 7
      Delegated Groups Detail can define which of the following EXCEPT:

      • A. Delegated Administrators
      • B. User Administration (Roles)
      • C. User Administration (Roles and Subordinates)
      • D. Profiles
      • E. Custom Object Administration

      Answer: B

      NEW QUESTION 8
      Which permission must a user have to trace in real-time using the system log?

      • A. "View All Data" permission
      • B. "Manage Users" permission
      • C. Manage Call Center" permission
      • D. "View Encrypted Data" permission

      Answer: A

      NEW QUESTION 9
      CORRECT TEXT
      What are some URI-s to stay current with what's happening with SFDC?

        Answer:

        Explanation: 1- Trust, sales force.com
        2- SFDC community
        3- Idea Exchange
        4- Release overview pages
        5- Feature detail pages
        6- Detailed release notes
        7- Admin preview doc
        8- Discover button in app
        9- Official SFDC blog

        NEW QUESTION 10
        CORRECT TEXT
        Describe what Delegated Administrators CAN do:

          Answer:

          Explanation: 1- Create and edit users
          2- Reset passwords
          3- Create default sales teams
          4- Create personal groups for users
          5- Assign users to profiles
          6- Login as a user who has granted login access

          NEW QUESTION 11
          Where do I add IP addresses to the trusted set?

          • A. Setup| Administration Setup |Security Controls| Network Access
          • B. Setup| Administration Setup |Company Information
          • C. Setup |Administration Setup |Users | Profiles
          • D. Setup| Company Information

          Answer: A

          NEW QUESTION 12
          What is true about Custom Button? Choose 2

          • A. It is displayed on right side of standard button
          • B. It is displayed on top or page layout
          • C. It is displayed on top and bottom of page layout
          • D. It is displayed on left side of standard button

          Answer: AC

          NEW QUESTION 13
          Which statement is FALSE regarding Visual force?

          • A. It allows developers to replace the standard page layouts within the Sales force use r interface with completely customer pages.
          • B. It uses Apex for advanced business logic.
          • C. It is available to users of all editions.
          • D. It is available to users of Enterpris
          • E. Unlimited, and Developer Edition s Only.

          Answer: D

          NEW QUESTION 14
          Which of the following functions may be use to optimize the size of a Formula field? Choose 2 answers

          • A. ISPICKVAL function
          • B. Case function
          • C. Contains function
          • D. ISNUMBER function

          Answer: BC

          NEW QUESTION 15
          What is possible using Content? Choose 3

          • A. Publish content to com pany's website
          • B. Track Recipient activity
          • C. Share content using link with outside your company
          • D. Share content inside your organization

          Answer: BCD

          NEW QUESTION 16
          How many letters do you have to enter for the auto-complete to work?

          • A. l
          • B. 2
          • C. 3
          • D. 4

          Answer: A

          Explanation:
          Auto complete will begin to auto prompt on the first keystroke.

          NEW QUESTION 17
          An administrator would like to compare a field or expression to a list of static values. Which of the following functions should be used?

          • A. ISNUMBER
          • B. CONTAINS
          • C. TRIM
          • D. VALUE

          Answer: B

          NEW QUESTION 18
          Which is NOT an option for customizing Sales force Community?

          • A. Half-Life
          • B. Categories
          • C. Customized page layouts
          • D. Customized s earch layouts.

          Answer: C

          NEW QUESTION 19
          CORRECT TEXT
          Where are custom buttons NOT available?

            Answer:

            Explanation: 1- Web to Lead
            2- Web to Case
            3- User Object

            NEW QUESTION 20
            The Force.com Web Service API can help an administrator manage data in a Sales force org by....
            Choose 3 Answers

            • A. allowing the administrator to mass delete more than 250 records at a time
            • B. allowing an administrator to perform mass updates to records to clean up duplicate data
            • C. giving the administrator a way to perform incremental backups of the data with the APIs data replication method
            • D. allows an administrator to mark certain records stored in Sales force

            Answer: ABC

            Recommend!! Get the Full ADM-211 dumps in VCE and PDF From Surepassexam, Welcome to Download: https://www.surepassexam.com/ADM-211-exam-dumps.html (New 379 Q&As Version)