Act now and download your today! Do not waste time for the worthless tutorials. Download with real questions and answers and begin to learn with a classic professional.

Also have ADM-211 free dumps questions for you:

NEW QUESTION 1
What happens to the non-surviving records after a merge?

  • A. Records are permanently deleted
  • B. Records are stored in a temporary custom object
  • C. Records are sent to the Recycle Bin
  • D. Records remain on the winning account record but removed from view

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 2
Which of the following are best practices towards enhancing productivity? Select all that apply:

  • A. Minimize clicks
  • B. Inline editing
  • C. Tagging
  • D. Shortcuts
  • E. Roll-up summaries
  • F. Cross object formulas
  • G. Hotkeys
  • H. Auto complete lookups

Answer: ABCDEFGH

NEW QUESTION 3
What are some differences between Visual Force and S-Controls? Choose the best answer.

  • A. Complete control of Ul
  • B. Complete control of Ul, easy to create code, more manageable
  • C. Client side
  • D. All of the above.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 4
You can use the Data Loader to extract attachments.

  • A. True
  • B. False

Answer: B

Explanation:
The data loader can only be used to delete documents, not extract or export

NEW QUESTION 5
If you could only give one release document to your IT department, which would it be?

  • A. Feature detail pages
  • B. Detailed release notes
  • C. Admin preview doc
  • D. Release overview pages

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 6
Which function can be used to compare the expression or fields with the list of static values.
Choose 2

  • A. IS Number
  • B. CONTAINS
  • C. VAWE
  • D. ISPICKVAL

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 7
Which is NOT a place where Sales force Community can be implemented?

  • A. Partner Portal
  • B. Customer Portal
  • C. Self-Service Portal
  • D. Inside the Sales force application

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 8
What cannot be customized in Content?

  • A. Search Layouts
  • B. Half-life
  • C. Page Layout
  • D. Communities

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 9
Universal Containers wants all of its sales representatives to use a standard format in Microsoft Word for communicating price quote information to its customers.

  • A. Create and upload a sample quote document to the Documents tab; point sales representatives to this document
  • B. Create and upload an email template to Sales force; train sales representatives how to leverage it via Connect for Outlook.
  • C. Create and upload a mail merge template to Sales force; training sales representatives how to leverage it via connect for outlook

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 10
How does an administrator create an opportunity business process that by passes a sales representative's immediate manager and go es directly to the CEO for approval when a deal is worth more than 1 Million dollars?

  • A. Create a workflow rule with a field update that sets the sales representative's immediate manager to be the CEO if the deal is larger than 1 million dollars.
  • B. Create an approval process that skips to the CEO approval step if the deal is > $1 million C)

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 11
CORRECT TEXT
Describe some feedback mechanisms that can help drive "relentless incrementalism":

    Answer:

    Explanation: 1- Send out user surveys
    2- Use blind surveys
    3- Create a user group or committee
    4- Tap into exec committees for recommendations
    5- Use face-to-face interviews
    6- Use Sales force (Ideas, Pollzter, Click Tools).

    NEW QUESTION 12
    What are the ways you can get a record’s unique Sales force ID? Select all that apply:

    • A. URL
    • B. Report
    • C. API

    Answer: ABC

    NEW QUESTION 13
    Universal Containers like to track Application Bugs within Sales force . The company needs to track the bug's severity, type, status and description. Bugs should be related to Cases, but owner will be different than the owner of the case. How can the Universal Containers administrator meet these requirements?

    • A. Create a section on the case page layout
    • B. Create a field on cases
    • C. Create a custom object for bugs and relate it to cases

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 14
    What is the maximum number of objects that can be associated in a custom report type?

    • A. 1
    • B. 2
    • C. 3
    • D. 4
    • E. You can't create custom report types for multiple objects

    Answer: D

    Explanation:
    You can add up to four objects to a custom report type.
    However, some of the object combinations you choose may not be able to reach that limit.

    NEW QUESTION 15
    CORRECT TEXT
    What is a mobile configuration?

      Answer:

      Explanation: It defines the set of parameters used to make sales force data available on mobile.
      It defines the users/profiles that can access via mobile as well as the data set that is syne'd to mobile devices.

      NEW QUESTION 16
      CORRECT TEXT
      When should you consider Opportunity Update Reminders?

        Answer:

        Explanation: 1- When on PE (no work flow) or it fits the criteria listed below:
        2- Opportunity triggered on a SCHEDULED basis only (rather than event)
        3- Limited number of fields in the alert
        4- Inflexible formatting is okay
        5- Specifically for opportunities

        NEW QUESTION 17
        A company currently uses the standard Sales force product and price hook objects. Is it possible for this company to publish product and price hook information to its corporate Web site so customers in different regions sec the correct product catalog with prices in the local currency?

        • A. Yes, with the Customer portal.
        • B. No, it is not possible to present multicurrency data.
        • C. Yes, by building a custom integration following the X-to-Web design pattern.
        • D. No, it is not possible to present data stored in standard objects other than cases and solutions to a Web site.

        Answer: C

        Explanation:
        X-to-web enables any standard or custom object to be published into any website.

        NEW QUESTION 18
        What records can be cleaned and enriched using Data.com?
        {Select all that apply.)

        • A. Accounts
        • B. Contacts
        • C. Opportunities
        • D. Campaigns
        • E. Leads

        Answer: ABE

        NEW QUESTION 19
        Which statement is FALSE regarding Visual force?

        • A. Developers can create user interfaces for multiple devices
        • B. It is only available in Developer, Enterprise, and Unlimited Editions
        • C. It helps to complete the model-view-controller pattern for force.com
        • D. Visual force pages experience the same performance as standard Sales force pages.

        Answer: B

        NEW QUESTION 20
        Suri has the "read" permission for the case object on her profile. A criteria-based sharing rule gives her read/write access to product support cases. Will Suri be able to edit.

        • A. Yes
        • B. No

        Answer: B

        100% Valid and Newest Version ADM-211 Questions & Answers shared by 2passeasy, Get Full Dumps HERE: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/ADM-211/ (New 379 Q&As)