Your success in EXIN,Inc ITILFND is our sole target and we develop all our ITILFND braindumps in a way that facilitates the attainment of this target. Not only is our ITILFND study material the best you can find, it is also the most detailed and the most updated. ITILFND Practice Exams for EXIN,Inc ITILFND are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy.

P.S. 100% Guarantee ITILFND tutorials are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1UQU-HFK15l9mRI5VHDgxCesGQkFYNVuh


New EXIN,Inc ITILFND Exam Dumps Collection (Question 7 - Question 16)

Q1. Which of the following statements MOST correctly identifies the scope of design coordination activities?

A. Only changes that introduce new services

B. It is mandatory that all changes are subject to design coordination activity

C. Only changes to business critical systems

D. Any change that the organization believes could benefit

Answer: D


Q2. Which process is responsible for dealing with complaints, comments, and general enquiries from users?

A. Service level management

B. Service portfolio management

C. Request fulfilment

D. Demand management

Answer: C


Q3. Which process is responsible for ensuring that appropriate testing takes place?

A. Knowledge management

B. Release and deployment management

C. Service asset and configuration management

D. Service level management

Answer: B


Q4. Which one of the following statements about incident reporting and logging is CORRECT?

A. Incidents can only be reported by users

B. Incidents can be reported by anyone who detects a disruption or potential disruption to normal service

C. All calls to the service desk must be logged as incidents

D. Incidents reported by technical staff must also be logged as problems

Answer: B


Q5. Which process will regularly analyze incident data to identify discernible trends?

A. Service level management

B. Problem management

C. Change management

D. Event management

Answer: B


Q6. Which two processes will contribute MOST to enabling effective problem detection?

A. Incident and financial management

B. Change and release and deployment management

C. Incident and event management

D. Knowledge and service level management

Answer: C


Q7. Which of the following processes contributes MOST to quantifying the financial value of IT services to the business?

A. Service level management

B. Financial management

C. Demand management

D. Risk management

Answer: B


Q8. Which of the following is NOT an objective of request fulfillment?

A. To provide information to users about what services are available and how to request them

B. To update the service catalogue with services that may be requested through the service desk

C. To provide a channel for users to request and receive standard services

D. To source and deliver the components of standard services that have been requested

Answer: B


Q9. Which one of the following can help determine the level of impact of a problem?

A. Definitive media library (DML)

B. Configuration management system (CMS)

C. Statement of requirements (SOR)

D. Standard operating procedures (SOP)

Answer: B


Q10. Which of the following areas would technology help to support during the service lifecycle?

1. Data mining and workflow

2. Measurement and reporting

3. Release and deployment

4. Process design

A. 2 and 3 only

B. 2 and 4 only

C. 1 and 3 only

D. All of the above

Answer: D


100% Regenerate EXIN,Inc ITILFND Questions & Answers shared by Allfreedumps, Get HERE: https://www.allfreedumps.com/ITILFND-dumps.html (New Q&As)