Exam Code: ITILFND (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: ITIL Foundation (syllabus 2011)
Certification Provider: EXIN,Inc
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass ITILFND Exam.

P.S. Realistic ITILFND preparation labs are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1CT_PPdtxb-3NhloOqMN-w2qj4eG-HPvv


New EXIN,Inc ITILFND Exam Dumps Collection (Question 1 - Question 10)

Question No: 1

What is the primary focus of component capacity management?

A. Management, control and prediction of the performance, utilization and capacity of individual elements of IT technology

B. Review of all capacity supplier agreements and underpinning contracts with supplier management

C. Management, control and prediction of the end-to-end performance and capacity

of the live,

operational IT services

D. Future business requirements for IT services are quantified, designed, planned and implemented in a timely fashion

Answer: C


Question No: 2

Where should all master copies of controlled software and documentation be stored?

A. In the definitive software library

B. In the definitive media library

C. In the definitive security library

D. In the definitive production library

Answer: B


Question No: 3

Which process works with incident management to ensure that security breaches are detected and logged?

A. Change management

B. Service level management

C. Access Management

D. Continual Service improvement

Answer: A


Question No: 4

Which process has the objective to identify changes to the customer environment that could

potentially impact the type, level or utilization of services provided?

A. Business relationship management

B. Service level management

C. Availability management

D. Change management

Answer: D


Question No: 5

Which statement about services is CORRECT?

A. External services are provided to business units in the same organisation

B. Internal services are provided by suppliers to the internal IT department

C. External services are delivered to external customers

D. Internal services are delivered to external customers

Answer: B


Question No: 6

Which is an example of an internal customer?

A. A customer who has a contract with an internet service provider for a broadband connection

B. The HR department whose payroll service is provided by their organizationu2019s IT department

C. An IT department that uses a network service obtained from a supplier

D. A retail bank that outsources its infrastructure to athird-party supplier

Answer: B


Question No: 7

Which ITIL process is used to restore normal service operation as quickly as possible?

A. Service level management

B. Incident management

C. Problem management

D. Availability management

Answer: B


Question No: 8

Which is a reason why incident management interfaces with service level management?

A. To ensure that problem records are circulated to all customers

B. To ensure that the status of faulty configuration items (CI) is recorded

C. To ensure that incident resolution times are aligned with business needs

D. To ensure that incident workarounds are acceptable to the customers

Answer: C


Question No: 9

Which is responsible for the production of the service design package (SDP)?

A. Service portfolio management

B. Service catalogue management

C. Design coordination

D. Service design

Answer: D


Question No: 10

Can service operation improve efficiency in the business operation by automating common routines?

A. No, automating common routines improves effectiveness but not efficiency

B. Yes, through automating common routines and introducing the service knowledge management

System (SKMS)

C. Yes, through automating common routines, more productive work can be carried out

D. No, automating common routines only results in preventing common problems

Answer: B


100% Improved EXIN,Inc ITILFND Questions & Answers shared by Certifytools, Get HERE: https://www.certifytools.com/ITILFND-exam.html (New Q&As)