Proper study guides for Leading Juniper Junos, Associate (JNCIA-Junos) certified begins with Juniper JN0-102 preparation products which designed to deliver the Pinpoint JN0-102 questions by making you pass the JN0-102 test at your first time. Try the free JN0-102 demo right now.

P.S. Pinpoint JN0-102 questions pool are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Y-Y1TO5azg3181KQqufjYoaQWXF5skAZ


New Juniper JN0-102 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 2 - Question 11)

New Questions 2

What must you type to enter operational mode from the root@% command prompt?

A. exit

B. configure

C. edit

D. cli

Answer: D


New Questions 3

How do you write the current candidate configuration to the permanent storage media?

A. [edit]user@router# save /var/tmp/current.conf

B. [edit]user@router# write /var/tmp/current.conf

C. [edit]user@router# commit /var/tmp/current.conf

D. [edit]user@router# dump /var/tmp/current.conf

Answer: A


New Questions 4

Which command prompt indicates that you are in operational mode?

A. user@router&

B. user@router#

C. user@router%

D. user@router>

Answer: D


New Questions 5

How many host addresses are available in the 172.27.0.0/28 network?

A. 6

B. 14

C. 28

D. 30

Answer: B


New Questions 6

The IP address 10.1.1.1 belongs to which class of IP address space?

A. Class A

B. Class B

C. Class C

D. Class D

Answer: A


New Questions 7

When considering the default behavior of Junos platforms, which statement is true about archiving configurations?

A. A system log message is generated, confirming the transfer attempt.

B. The destination filename format can be altered by configuration.

C. The frequency the system archives the configuration cannot be changed.

D. An archive log is created to track transfer attempts, both failed and successful.

Answer: A


New Questions 8

Which operating system do Juniper Networks MX Series routers use?

A. IOS

B. MX-OS

C. UNIX

D. Junos OS

Answer: D


New Questions 9

Which command is used to enable access to J-Web using HTTPS?

A. set system remote-access profile https

B. set services remote-access profile j-web-https

C. set system services web-management https

D. set services web-management j-web-https

Answer: C


New Questions 10

Which statement is true regarding the forwarding plane?

A. The forwarding plane is contained within the Routing Engine (RE).

B. The forwarding plane processes and evaluates exception traffic.

C. The forwarding plane contains the Packet Forwarding Engine (PFE).

D. The forwarding plane is not present on all platforms running the Junos OS.

Answer: C


New Questions 11

Which CLI keyboard sequence allows you to move the cursor to the beginning of the line?

A. Ctrl+e

B. Ctrl+p

C. Ctrl+w

D. Ctrl+a

Answer: D


Recommend!! Get the Pinpoint JN0-102 dumps in VCE and PDF From Allfreedumps, Welcome to download: https://www.allfreedumps.com/JN0-102-dumps.html (New 395 Q&As Version)