Our pass rate is high to 98.9% and the similarity percentage between our JN0-102 study guide and real exam is 90% based on our seven-year educating experience. Do you want achievements in the Juniper JN0-102 exam in just one try? I am currently studying for the Juniper JN0-102 exam. Latest Juniper JN0-102 Test exam practice questions and answers, Try Juniper JN0-102 Brain Dumps First.

P.S. Simulation JN0-102 forum are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Y-Y1TO5azg3181KQqufjYoaQWXF5skAZ


New Juniper JN0-102 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 6 - Question 15)

Question No: 6

-- Exhibit --

[edit firewall family inet filter input-filter] user@router# show

term my-policy { from {

source-address { 151.43.62.0/24;

}

}

then { count;

}

}

term else { then { discard;

}

}

-- Exhibit --

Which two tasks are accomplished by the firewall filter shown in the exhibit? (Choose two.)

A. Traffic matching the my-policy term will be counted and accepted.

B. Traffic matching the my-policy term will be counted and discarded.

C. Traffic not matching the my-policy term will be discarded.

D. Traffic not matching the my-policy term will be accepted.

Answer: A,C


Question No: 7

-- Exhibit --

[edit policy-options] user@router# show

policy-statement my-policy { term 1 {

from {

route-filter 172.27.0.0/24 longer;

}

}

then reject;

}

-- Exhibit --

Which statement is correct about the policy shown in the exhibit?

A. All routes are accepted.

B. All routes are rejected.

C. A 172.27.0.0/24 route will be accepted.

D. A 172.27.0.0/16 route will be accepted.

Answer: B


Question No: 8

Which two statements are true regarding the use of NTP clock synchronization? (Choose two.)

A. The Junos OS supports client, server, and symmetric modes of NTP operation.

B. Synchronized time on all network devices makes log messages more useful for troubleshooting.

C. Authentication methods are not supported.

D. The Junos OS must be used as the primary time reference.

Answer: A,B


Question No: 9

Which J-Web tab do you use to add licenses to the device?

A. "Configure"

B. "Troubleshoot"

C. "Monitor"

D. "Maintain"

Answer: D


Question No: 10

Which statement is correct regarding IPv6 addresses?

A. An IPv6 address consists of 128 bits separated into eight 16-bit hexadecimal sections.

B. An IPv6 address consists of 64 bits separated into four 16-bit hexadecimal sections.

C. An IPv6 address consists of 128 bits separated into sixteen 8-bit hexadecimal sections.

D. An IPv6 address consists of 64 bits separated into eight 8-bit hexadecimal sections.

Answer: A


Question No: 11

Which routing instance type is used to facilitate filter-based forwarding?

A. VRF

B. FBF

C. forwarding

D. no-forwarding

Answer: C


Question No: 12

What is an advantage of multiple software processes running in the Junos OS?

A. Each process has its own protected memory space.

B. Each process is started manually by the user at boot.

C. All processes are dependent on each other.

D. Multiple processes allow each routing protocol to be independent.

Answer: A


Question No: 13

Which command is used to restore a Junos device to its default state?

A. load factory-default

B. load override factory-default

C. load replace default

D. load set default

Answer: A


Question No: 14

What is the default SNMP permission level on Junos devices?

A. read

B. read-write

C. read-only

D. write

Answer: C


Question No: 15

Which command displays the current temperature of a Junos device's components?

A. show chassis temperature-thresholds

B. show chassis environment

C. show chassis hardware

D. show chassis alarms

Answer: B


100% Rebirth Juniper JN0-102 Questions & Answers shared by Certifytools, Get HERE: https://www.certifytools.com/JN0-102-exam.html (New 405 Q&As)