Our pass rate is high to 98.9% and the similarity percentage between our JN0-102 study guide and real exam is 90% based on our seven-year educating experience. Do you want achievements in the Juniper JN0-102 exam in just one try? I am currently studying for the Juniper JN0-102 exam. Latest Juniper JN0-102 Test exam practice questions and answers, Try Juniper JN0-102 Brain Dumps First.

P.S. 100% Correct JN0-102 guidance are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=14alLQWSNXYfZNhFBTUrDemHMRa148De6


New Juniper JN0-102 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 13 - Question 22)

Question No: 13

What represents the binary equivalence of 96?

A. 11010100

B. 01100000

C. 11010000

D. 11101010

Answer: B


Question No: 14

When using the monitor traffic command on Junos devices, which UNIX-based utility is accessed?

A. snoop

B. tcpdump

C. monitor

D. tail

Answer: B

Explanation:

tcpdump is a common packet analyzer that runs under the command line. It allows the user to display TCP/IP and other packets being transmitted or received over a network to which the computer is attached.

References: https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Tcpdump


Question No: 15

What is the default export routing policy for EBGP?

A. Accept all active BGP routes.

B. Accept all BGP routes.

C. Accept no routes.

D. Accept all active IGP routes.

Answer: A


Question No: 16

Which statement is true regarding the Network Time Protocol (NTP) on Junos devices?

A. MD5 authentication is supported by the Junos OS.

B. Server mode is not supported by the Junos OS.

C. The Junos OS can provide a primary time reference.

D. The Junos OS does not support the use of a boot server.

Answer: A


Question No: 17

What are two reasons why a route might be hidden? (Choose two.)

A. route preference

B. routing loop

C. invalid next hop

D. routing policy

Answer: C,D


Question No: 18

Click the exhibit button.

Which statement is correct regarding the configuration shown in the exhibit?

A. When the ospf-trace file has created five files, it will stop logging additional information.

B. When the ospf-trace file reaches the 64 KB file size, it is renamed and begins a new file.

C. Timestamp information will not be included for each line of ospf-trace output.

D. The ospf-trace file will automatically replace any existing trace file with the same name.

Answer: B


Question No: 19

What is the name of the volume containing the software and files used for the day-to-day operation of a device using Junos with upgraded FreeBSD?

A. /oam

B. /active

C. /var

D. /junos

Answer: D


Question No: 20

You recently uploaded a new software package to your Junos device and you want to ensure that the file uploaded successfully by verifying the file size.

In this scenario, which command should you use?

A. file show encoding

B. file compare

C. file checksum sha1

D. file list detail

Answer: D


Question No: 21

In the MAC address 00:90:69:9f:ea:46, what represents the Organizationally Unique Identifier (OUI)?

A. 69:9f:ea:46

B. 00:90:69:9f

C. 9f:ea:46

D. 00:90:69

Answer: D


Question No: 22

You have been allocated a /22 network. How many usable hosts are available?

A. 510

B. 512

C. 1022

D. 1024

Answer: C


Recommend!! Get the 100% Correct JN0-102 dumps in VCE and PDF From Certleader, Welcome to download: https://www.certleader.com/JN0-102-dumps.html (New 405 Q&As Version)