100% Guarantee of JN0-102 testing engine materials and braindumps for Juniper certification for IT specialist, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated JN0-102 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Junos, Associate (JNCIA-Junos) exam Today!

P.S. 100% Guarantee JN0-102 braindumps are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=14alLQWSNXYfZNhFBTUrDemHMRa148De6


New Juniper JN0-102 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 12 - Question 21)

Question No: 12

Which configuration parameter on a Junos device alters the default next-hop resolution behavior of a static route?

A. no-readvertise

B. resolve

C. preference

D. passive

Answer: B


Question No: 13

-- Exhibit --

[edit system syslog] user@router# show host 152.170.10.10 {

any warning;

}

file changes { change-log info;

}

-- Exhibit --

Referring to the exhibit, which two statements are true? (Choose two.)

A. Any warning message will be sent to the 152.170.10.10 host.

B. A warning message will be logged when the 152.170.10.10 host logs in.

C. Changes to the device's internal temperatures will be logged.

D. Changes to the configuration will be logged.

Answer: A,D


Question No: 14

Which two commands may be used when configuring an IP address for a Gigabit Ethernet interface? (Choose two.)

A. set interfaces ge-0/0/0.0 address 10.1.1.1/24

B. set interfaces ge-0/0/0.0 family inet address 10.1.1.1/24

C. set interfaces ge-0/0/0 unit 0 family inet address 10.1.1.1/24

D. set interfaces ge-0/0/0 address 10.1.1.1/24

Answer: B,C


Question No: 15

Which two firewall filter actions will terminate the processing and evaluation of a packet? (Choose two.)

A. permit

B. accept

C. deny

D. discard

Answer: B,D


Question No: 16

You want to log in to the router and make a configuration change.

After logging in as the root user, what is the next command you must enter?

A. enable

B. configure

C. edit

D. cli

Answer: D


Question No: 17

Which statement is correct regarding the Junos OS?

A. The same Junos OS image is used on all Junos devices.

B. The Junos OS provides separation between the control and forwarding planes.

C. Each Junos OS image is based on model-specific source code.

D. The Junos OS creates a secondary instance of the kernel to ensure redundancy.

Answer: B


Question No: 18

Which two statements are true regarding routing tables? (Choose two.)

A. The routing table is populated by the forwarding table.

B. Devices running the Junos OS can accommodate multiple routing tables.

C. Information learned from routing protocols is stored in the routing table.

D. The primary routing table for IPv4 unicast routes is inet.4.

Answer: B,C


Question No: 19

-- Exhibit u2013

-- Exhibit --

Which command produces the output shown in the exhibit?

A. show firewall counter telnet-counter filter select-telnet

B. show firewall log

C. show log messages

D. show services accounting usage

Answer: B


Question No: 20

-- Exhibit --

policy-options {

policy-statement example-pol { term 1 {

from {

protocol static;

route-filter 10.1.0.0/16 exact;

}

then { preference 6;

accept;

}

}

term 2 { from {

protocol static;

route-filter 10.1.1.0/24 longer;

}

then { preference 7; accept;

}

}

term 3 { from {

protocol static;

route-filter 10.1.0.0/16 upto /24;

}

then { preference 8; accept;

}

}

term 4 { then accept;

}

}

}

-- Exhibit --

Referring to the exhibit, if the static route with prefix 10.1.1.0/24 is evaluated against the routing policy, which preference value will be set?

A. The preference will be 6.

B. The preference will be 7.

C. The preference will be 8.

D. The preference will be the default for static routes.

Answer: C


Question No: 21

When using keyboard shortcuts, which keystroke combination allows users to erase a single word to the left of the cursor?

A. Ctrl + a

B. Ctrl + e

C. Ctrl + u

D. Ctrl + w

Answer: D


Recommend!! Get the 100% Guarantee JN0-102 dumps in VCE and PDF From Examcollectionplus, Welcome to download: https://www.examcollectionplus.net/vce-JN0-102/ (New 405 Q&As Version)