we provide Refined Fortinet NSE4-5.4 free practice questions which are the best for clearing NSE4-5.4 test, and to get certified by Fortinet Fortinet Network Security Expert - FortiOS 5.4. The NSE4-5.4 Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real NSE4-5.4 exam. Crack your Fortinet NSE4-5.4 Exam with latest dumps, guaranteed!

P.S. Refined NSE4-5.4 torrent are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1qNqkyfzMtD_JBMTiOJF0Q0poKyl3pZ-7


New Fortinet NSE4-5.4 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 4 - Question 13)

New Questions 4

Which of the following statements about central NAT are true? (Choose two.)

A. IP tool references must be removed from existing firewall policies before enabling central NAT.

B. Central NAT can be enabled or disabled from the CLI only.

C. Source NAT, using central NAT, requires at least one central SNAT policy.

D. Destination NAT, using central NAT, requires a VIP object as the destination address in a firewall policy.

Answer: A,C



New Questions 5

Which configuration steps must be performed on both units to support this scenario? (Choose three.)

A. Define the phase 2 parameters.

B. Set the phase 2 encapsulation method to transport mode.

C. Define at least one firewall policy, with the action set to IPsec.

D. Define a route to the remote network over the IPsec tunnel.

E. Define the phase 1 parameters, without enabling IPsec interface mode.

Answer: A,D,E



New Questions 6

What does the configuration do? (Choose two.)

A. Reduces the amount of logs generated by denied traffic.

B. Enforces device detection on all interfaces for 30 minutes.

C. Blocks denied users for 30 minutes.

D. Creates a session for traffic being denied.

Answer: A,D



New Questions 7

How does FortiGate select the central SNAT policy that is applied to a TCP session?

A. It selects the SNAT policy specified in the configuration of the outgoing interface.

B. It selects the first matching central-SNAT policy from top to bottom.

C. It selects the central-SNAT policy with the lowest priority.

D. It selects the SNAT policy specified in the configuration of the firewall policy that matches the traffic.

Answer: B



New Questions 8

A company needs to provide SSL VPN access to two user groups. The company also needs to display different welcome messages on the SSL VPN login screen for both user groups.

What is required in the SSL VPN configuration to meet these requirements?

A. Two separated SSL VPNs in different interfaces of the same VDOM

B. Different SSL VPN realms for each group

C. Different virtual SSLVPN IP addresses for each group

D. Two firewall policies with different captive portals

Answer: D



New Questions 9

How do you configure inline SSL inspection on a firewall policy? (Choose two.)

A. Enable one or more flow-based security profiles on the firewall policy.

B. Enable the SSL/SSH Inspection profile on the firewall policy.

C. Execute the inline ssl inspection CLI command.

D. Enable one or more proxy-based security profiles on the firewall policy.

Answer: A,B



New Questions 10

Which of the following statements about NTLM authentication are correct? (Choose two.)

A. It is useful when users log in to DCs that are not monitored by a collector agent.

B. It takes over as the primary authentication method when configured alongside FSSO.

C. Multi-domain environments require DC agents on every domain controller.

D. NTLM-enabled web browsers are required.

Answer: A,C



New Questions 11

An administrator needs to be able to view logs for application usage on your network. What configurations are required to ensure that FortiGate generates logs for application usage activity? (Choose two.)

A. Enable a web filtering profile on the firewall policy.

B. Create an application control policy.

C. Enable logging on the firewall policy.

D. Enable an application control security profile on the firewall policy.

Answer: C,D



New Questions 12

How does FortiGate look for a matching firewall policy to process traffic?

A. From top to bottom, based on the sequence numbers.

B. Based on best match.

C. From top to bottom, based on the policy ID numbers.

D. From lower to higher, based on the priority value.

Answer: A



New Questions 13

Why must you use aggressive mode when a local FortiGate IPsec gateway hosts multiple dialup tunnels?

A. The FortiGate is able to handle NATed connections only with aggressive mode.

B. FortiClient supports aggressive mode.

C. The remote peers are able to provide their peer IDs in the first message with aggressive mode.

D. Main mode does not support XAuth for user authentication.

Answer: B



100% Down to date Fortinet NSE4-5.4 Questions & Answers shared by Allfreedumps, Get HERE: https://www.allfreedumps.com/NSE4-5.4-dumps.html (New Q&As)